Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
487 matches
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...33  next  

XRT: Bright Points 2
2019-06-16T12:37:05 to 2019-06-16T15:59:24
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; AR Standard-A(Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, thick-Al, Al/Poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 240s cad (1C50)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=39 ycen=21,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open3.78395,3952
Open+Al_thick20.72395,3956
Open+Gband33.74396,3964
Open+Ti_poly101.17395,3952
Al_poly+Open0.782,107,2,107259
XRT: CME Watch 3
2019-06-16T06:13:03 to 2019-06-16T12:33:53
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B96; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1B96)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-922,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open7.482,107,2,1075
Open+Gband43.87528,5288
Al_poly+Open0.872,107,2,107437
XRT: CME Watch 3
2019-06-16T06:05:38 to 2019-06-16T06:05:47
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B96; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1B96)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
XRT: Synoptic 2
2019-06-16T02:03:00 to 2019-06-16T05:06:32
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1B8E; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(512/2048/5796) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(512/4096/8192) + Thin_Be(2897/16384/32768ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1C1B)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open17.52,107,2,1077
Open+Al_mesh9.092,107,2,10717
Open+Gband23.45528,5286
Al_poly+Open0.832,107,2,107222
XRT: CME Watch 2
2019-06-15T20:43:06 to 2019-06-16T01:59:31
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1C1B; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1B96)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=878,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open22.762,107,2,1079
Open+Gband40.8528,5288
Al_poly+Open0.762,107,2,107417
XRT: CME Watch
2019-06-15T17:52:04 to 2019-06-15T20:39:54
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1B96)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=810 ycen=78,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open23.712,107,2,1073
Open+Gband47.07528,5284
Al_poly+Open0.982,107,2,107172
XRT: CME Watch
2019-06-15T17:44:40 to 2019-06-15T17:44:50
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1B96)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
XRT: Bright Points
2019-06-15T12:03:06 to 2019-06-15T17:38:32
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; AR Standard-A(Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, thick-Al, Al/Poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 240s (1C50)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-206 ycen=-10,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open3.78395,3952
Open+Al_thick29.97395,39512
Open+Gband46.71396,3968
Open+Ti_poly108.97395,3954
Al_poly+Open0.792,107,2,107426
XRT: CME Watch 3 wo AUTO
2019-06-15T07:36:05 to 2019-06-15T11:57:17
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 180s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1BD5)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=558 ycen=-36,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open63.252,107,2,1075
Open+Gband33.77528,5284
Al_poly+Open1.032,107,2,107167
XRT: CME Watch 3 wo AUTO
2019-06-15T06:56:03 to 2019-06-16T23:59:42
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 180s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1BD5)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open492.59395,3954
Open+Al_thick84.36395,39521
Open+Al_mesh9.092,107,2,10717
Open+Gband129.57396,39614
Open+Ti_poly731.732,107,2,1073
Al_poly+Open0.942,107,2,1072634
XRT: Synoptic 4
2019-06-15T06:02:58 to 2019-06-15T06:05:47
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C51; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(512/2048/5796) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(512/4096/8192) + Thin_Be(2897/16384/32768ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1C1B)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly0.072,107,2,1072
XRT: HOP349 2
2019-06-15T02:02:59 to 2019-06-15T05:59:43
Science Goal: CME Watch (HOP 349)
Program: XOB:1B8E; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[128/1024/5795], Al-poly[256/4096/8192], thin-Be[2048/16384/32768] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 35 min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 420s cad) (1C51)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open3.52,107,2,1073
Open+Al_mesh11.822,107,2,10720
Open+Gband33.86528,5287
Al_poly+Open0.832,107,2,107286
XRT: Synoptic 3
2019-06-14T18:13:03 to 2019-06-15T01:29:45
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1B8E; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(512/2048/5796) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(512/4096/8192) + Thin_Be(2897/16384/32768ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1C1B)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=314 ycen=132,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open37.542,107,2,1074
Open+Gband43.09528,52810
Al_poly+Open0.772,107,2,107568
XRT: CME Watch 2
2019-06-14T18:05:30 to 2019-06-14T18:05:47
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B96; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1B96)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.152,114,2,1143
XRT: CME Watch
2019-06-14T06:38:04 to 2019-06-14T17:18:14
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B96; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 180s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1BD5)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=365 ycen=-36,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open99.792,107,2,1076
Open+Gband44.24528,52812
Al_poly+Open0.82,107,2,107799
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

487 matches
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...33  next