Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
377 matches
prev  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 ...26  next  

HOP081
2017-11-08T10:03:01 to 2017-11-08T15:59:41
Science Goal: HOP 81
Program: XOB:1B8E; HOP81/206 2-filter - Al/poly 6s, Al/mesh 4s 30s cadence, G-band - 384x384 1ms (1B93)
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-60 ycen=847,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.53395,395669
Open+Gband10.01395,39536
Al_poly+Open0.522,107,2,107681
HOP307 3
2017-11-08T06:10:03 to 2017-11-08T09:44:08
Science Goal: HOP307
Program: XOB:1B89; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 60 cad (1B89)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-214 ycen=33,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open1.45395,3959
Open+Gband30.43396,3968
Open+Ti_poly70.98395,3954
Al_poly+Open1.052,107,2,107205
HOP307 3
2017-11-08T06:00:28 to 2017-11-08T06:02:18
Science Goal: HOP307
Program: XOB:1B89; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 60 cad (1B89)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
Synoptic
2017-11-08T01:03:01 to 2017-11-08T05:56:46
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BA8; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(24/256/2897) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(45/512/4096) + Thin_Be(1024/11571/23142ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1BB4)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=123 ycen=538,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband35.94528,5288
Al_poly+Open0.662,107,2,107443
7filter synoptic
2017-11-07T18:24:03 to 2017-11-08T00:59:35
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1B8E; Synoptic 7 Filter w/ Al-mesh(24/256/2897), Al-poly(45/512/4096), Thin-Be(181/2048/11571) - Thick-Be(65536), Al-poly+Ti-poly(256/5795), Med-Al(2897/32768) - 2x2 Q98 - Gband/LeakImage(1ms) (1BA8)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-320 ycen=33,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open1.45395,3959
Open+Gband24.57396,39616
Open+Ti_poly52.65395,3958
Al_poly+Open0.742,107,2,107535
HOP307 2
2017-11-07T18:13:57 to 2017-11-07T18:20:08
Science Goal: HOP307
Program: XOB:1B89; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 60 cad (1B89)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly0.282,107,2,1072
Al_med+Open0.772,107,2,1072
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick1.182,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly0.112,107,2,1072
7filter synoptic
2017-11-07T16:03:00 to 2017-11-07T17:47:10
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1B8E; Synoptic 7 Filter w/ Al-mesh(24/256/2897), Al-poly(45/512/4096), Thin-Be(181/2048/11571) - Thick-Be(65536), Al-poly+Ti-poly(256/5795), Med-Al(2897/32768) - 2x2 Q98 - Gband/LeakImage(1ms) (1BA8)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-341 ycen=34,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open4.02395,39510
Open+Gband20.37396,3966
Open+Ti_poly50.9395,3953
Al_poly+Open0.782,107,2,107135
HOP307
2017-11-07T11:25:01 to 2017-11-07T15:59:47
Science Goal: HOP307
Program: XOB:1BCF; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 60 cad (1B89)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-177 ycen=-122,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband28.04528,52810
Al_poly+Open0.522,107,2,107527
Synoptic 5
2017-11-07T07:19:52 to 2017-11-07T10:49:47
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BB4; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(24/256/2897) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(45/512/4096) + Thin_Be(1024/11571/23142ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1BB4)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-440 ycen=35,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2.07395,3959
Open+Gband22.37396,3966
Open+Ti_poly55.9395,3953
Al_poly+Open1.052,107,2,107200
NewAR 6
2017-11-07T06:38:02 to 2017-11-09T10:20:57
Science Goal: AR observation
Program: XOB:1B89; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 60 cad (1B89)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly0.282,107,2,1072
Al_med+Open0.772,107,2,1072
Be_thin+Open2,251.56395,3952
Open+Al_thick163.24395,3957
Open+Al_mesh0.53395,395669
Open+Be_thick1.182,107,2,1072
Open+Gband37.75396,39680
Open+Ti_poly7222,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open0.752,107,2,1074147
NewAR 6
2017-11-07T06:28:29 to 2017-11-07T06:30:18
Science Goal: AR observation
Program: XOB:1B89; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 60 cad (1B89)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
Synoptic 5
2017-11-07T04:38:58 to 2017-11-07T06:24:35
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BB4; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(24/256/2897) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(45/512/4096) + Thin_Be(1024/11571/23142ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1BB4)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-463 ycen=36,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open1.45395,3959
Open+Gband20.92396,3966
Open+Ti_poly52.27395,3953
Al_poly+Open0.792,107,2,107135
NewAR 5 noAUTO
2017-11-07T01:32:58 to 2017-11-07T04:07:40
Science Goal: AR observation
Program: XOB:1B8E; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 60 cad (1B89)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-61 ycen=-807,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband7.35395,39521
Al_poly+Open0.742,107,2,107211
HOP336 South
2017-11-06T22:32:58 to 2017-11-07T01:29:28
Science Goal: HOP 336
Program: XOB:1B89; HOP336 1-filter - Al/poly -384x384, 512ms and 4s, 60s-cadence, G-band - 384x384 1ms (1BA1)
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-61 ycen=540,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband5.39395,39530
Al_poly+Open0.62,107,2,107294
CME Watch 4
2017-11-06T18:20:02 to 2017-11-06T22:03:37
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 1/2 - Al-poly - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (G-band/Leak firs (1BCC)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband56.42528,5284
Al_poly+Open0.662,107,2,107342
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

377 matches
prev  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 ...26  next