Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
525 matches
prev  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 ...35  next  

Synoptic 7 filter
2018-09-04T11:01:00 to 2018-09-04T11:24:29
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1B8E; Synoptic 7 Filter w/ Al-mesh(64/512/2897), Al-poly(45/512/4096), Thin-Be(1024/11571/23142) - Thick-Be(65536), Al-poly+Ti-poly(512/8192), Med-Al(5795/65536) - 2x2 Q98 - Gband/LeakImage(1ms) (1BD8)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=428 ycen=-22,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.05528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.562,107,2,10743
CME Watch 2
2018-09-04T10:44:59 to 2018-09-04T10:57:30
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1BCC; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 1/2 - Al-poly - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1BCC)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=896 ycen=-22,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.05528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.52,107,2,10726
Synoptic 5
2018-09-04T07:52:01 to 2018-09-04T10:10:58
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BD9; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(64/512/2897) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(45/512/4096) + Thin_Be(1024/11571/23142ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1BD9)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-501 ycen=-111,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2.06395,39568
Open+Gband20.63396,3964
Open+Ti_poly61.85395,3952
Al_poly+Open0.852,107,2,107164
AR obs 5
2018-09-04T06:00:33 to 2018-09-06T09:59:43
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1BCF; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 90 cad (1BB9)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly1,840.492,107,2,1072
Al_med+Open1,840.492,107,2,1072
Be_thin+Open55.77395,39554
Open+Al_mesh0.74395,395531
Open+Be_thick1,840.492,107,2,1072
Open+Gband47.23396,39665
Open+Ti_poly859.332,107,2,1074
Al_poly+Open0.732,107,2,1074264
AR obs 5
2018-09-04T05:52:40 to 2018-09-04T05:52:50
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1BCF; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 90 cad (1BB9)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.082,114,2,1143
AR obs 4
2018-09-04T01:03:00 to 2018-09-04T05:46:59
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1B8E; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 90 cad (1BB9)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-556 ycen=-108,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open1.7395,3959
Open+Gband24.91396,39612
Open+Ti_poly54.8395,3956
Al_poly+Open0.782,107,2,107364
CME Watch 4
2018-09-03T18:18:34 to 2018-09-04T00:59:38
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1BB9; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 1/2 - Al-poly - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 180s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1BCF)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=126 ycen=-76,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband35.01528,52812
Al_poly+Open0.632,107,2,107635
CME Watch 4
2018-09-03T18:06:38 to 2018-09-03T18:06:48
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1BB9; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 1/2 - Al-poly - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 180s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1BCF)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
Synoptic 4
2018-09-03T14:03:00 to 2018-09-03T17:37:57
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1B8E; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(64/512/2897) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(45/512/4096) + Thin_Be(1024/11571/23142ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1BD9)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-68 ycen=-807,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband5.59395,39539
Al_poly+Open0.572,107,2,107380
HOP336 South
2018-09-03T10:02:58 to 2018-09-03T13:59:44
Science Goal: HOP336
Program: XOB:1BCF; HOP336 1-filter - Al/poly -384x384, 512ms and 4s, 60s-cadence, G-band - 384x384 1ms (1BA1)
Target: QR
Pointing: xcen=-71 ycen=456,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband5.27395,39545
Al_poly+Open0.532,107,2,107448
HOP336 North
2018-09-03T06:28:32 to 2018-09-03T09:59:29
Science Goal: HOP336
Program: XOB:1BD8; HOP336 1-filter - Al/poly -384x384, 512ms and 4s, 60s-cadence, G-band - 384x384 1ms (1BA1)
Target: QR
Pointing: xcen=842 ycen=-278,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband29.08528,5286
Al_poly+Open0.642,107,2,107329
CME Watch 3
2018-09-03T06:19:29 to 2018-09-03T06:20:48
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 1/2 - Al-poly - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 180s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1BCF)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.022,107,2,1072
AR obs 3
2018-09-03T01:02:58 to 2018-09-03T06:15:18
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1B8E; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 90 cad (1BB9)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-728 ycen=-90,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2.64395,3959
Open+Gband23.65396,39612
Open+Ti_poly52.03395,3956
Al_poly+Open0.82,107,2,107392
CME Watch 2
2018-09-02T18:13:01 to 2018-09-03T00:59:49
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1BB9; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 1/2 - Al-poly - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 180s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1BCF)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-93 ycen=-78,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband35.68528,52812
Al_poly+Open0.652,107,2,107631
CME Watch 2
2018-09-02T18:05:07 to 2018-09-02T18:05:16
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1BB9; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 1/2 - Al-poly - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 180s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1BCF)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
Instrument: XRT
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

525 matches
prev  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 ...35  next