Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
3610 matches
prev  1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...241  next  

XRT: Synoptic 2
2019-10-16T03:02:59 to 2019-10-16T05:55:12
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1AED; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(512/2048/5795) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(512/5795/11571) + Thin-Be(2897/16384/32768ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1C55)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-62 ycen=-721,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband7.03395,39524
Al_poly+Open0.722,107,2,107240
XRT: HOP336 Shemisphere
2019-10-16T00:02:59 to 2019-10-16T02:59:39
Science Goal: Polar Panorama Map
Program: XOB:1AEC; HOP336 1-filter - Al/poly -384x384, 1024ms and 8192s, 60s-cadence, G-band - 384x384 1ms(1C5A)
Target: QR
Pointing: xcen=-62 ycen=446,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband5.88395,39530
Al_poly+Open0.612,107,2,107291
XRT: HOP336 Nhemisphere
2019-10-15T21:15:03 to 2019-10-15T23:07:20
Science Goal: Polar Panorama Map
Program: XOB:1C56; HOP336 1-filter - Al/poly -384x384, 1024ms and 8192s, 60s-cadence, G-band - 384x384 1ms(1C5A)
Target: QR
Pointing: xcen=-730 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband3.871,585,2,11430
Al_poly+Open81,580,2,10715
XRT: Coalignment East Limb
2019-10-15T18:35:32 to 2019-10-15T20:30:48
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1B8E; G-Band Alignment with East limb Q90 2x2 (G-band and VLS=CLS) - 1msec - (Al/poly) 1443msec - 8 min cadence-wNGT (1AED)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=636,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband2.452,114,1,58548
Al_poly+Open52,107,1,58024
XRT: Synoptic 7 filter
2019-10-15T18:16:14 to 2019-10-15T18:16:23
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1B8E; Synoptic 7 Filter w/ Al-mesh(512/2048/5795), Al-poly(512/5795/11571), Thin-Be(3897/16384/32768) - Thick-Be(65536), Al-poly+Ti-poly(4096/23142), Med-Al(5795/65536) - 2x2 Q98 - Gband/LeakImage(1ms) (1C56)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
XRT: HOP349 2
2019-10-15T14:03:00 to 2019-10-15T17:46:00
Science Goal: HOP 349
Program: XOB:1C61; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[128/1024/5795], Al-poly[256/4096/8192], thin-Be[2048/16384/32768] with 512x512 G-band+Leak(1064,1048) - 45 min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 450s cad) (1C4D)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-34 ycen=-61,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open3.752,107,2,1073
Open+Al_mesh8.52,107,2,10726
Open+Gband24.88528,5288
Al_poly+Open0.582,107,2,107384
IRIS: HOP 381 coordination w/ GREGOR
2019-10-15T11:05:21 to 2019-10-15T13:07:15
Science Goal: Medium coarse 16-step raster 30x60 16s Deep x 15 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: HOP 381 coordination w/ GREGOR
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.0991,67112
28321.0991,67112
14001.0991,67112
27961.0991,67112
XRT: HOP381 short long
2019-10-15T11:00:59 to 2019-10-15T13:59:50
Science Goal: HOP 381
Program: XOB:1B8E; HOP 381 Multifilter (Al/Mesh[512/4096], Al/poly[256/4096], Thin-Be[2897/32768], Al/poly+Ti/Poly[4096/23142]) Short/Long 5min cadence, 384x384, 1064x1048, G-band (1ms leak) (1C61)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-62 ycen=-61,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly5.02395,39535
Be_thin+Open5.02395,39536
Open+Al_mesh5.01395,39536
Open+Gband24.16396,3966
Open+Ti_poly60.38395,3953
Al_poly+Open0.562,107,2,107319
IRIS: SST coordination
2019-10-15T07:29:30 to 2019-10-15T10:55:09
Science Goal: Large dense 4-step raster 1x120 4s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: SST coordination
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=2,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.17124,1291199
27960.17124,1291199
IRIS: B1: AR tracking
2019-10-15T06:00:49 to 2019-10-15T06:18:55
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR tracking
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=879 ycen=-366,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28321.13247,12916
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: B2: QS tracking
2019-10-15T05:41:01 to 2019-10-15T05:50:37
Science Goal: Coarse synoptic raster 34x175 18s Deep x 30 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B2: QS tracking
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=805 ycen=496,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13303.2204,1823
28323.2204,1823
14003.2204,1823
27963.2204,1823
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2019-10-15T04:10:16 to 2019-10-15T04:28:20
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: Coronal Hole Jets
2019-10-14T17:09:34 to 2019-10-14T22:18:22
Science Goal: Large dense 64-step raster 20.8x120 64s Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w Deep x 0.5 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4
Program: Coronal Hole Jets
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=604 ycen=-405,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.15144,1282000
14000.15144,1282000
27960.15144,1281999
IRIS: HOP 381 coordination w/ GREGOR
2019-10-14T11:05:22 to 2019-10-14T14:08:13
Science Goal: Medium coarse 16-step raster 30x60 16s Deep x 15 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: HOP 381 coordination w/ GREGOR
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.0991,67168
28321.0991,67168
14001.0991,67168
27961.0991,67168
IRIS: SST coordination
2019-10-14T07:29:30 to 2019-10-14T10:55:09
Science Goal: Large dense 4-step raster 1x120 4s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: SST coordination
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=2,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.17124,1291199
27960.17124,1291200
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

3610 matches
prev  1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...241  next