Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
8880 matches
prev  1...33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 ...592  next  

IRIS: PSP Coordination (Northern CH Extension)
2020-01-07T08:58:50 to 2020-01-07T09:49:18
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: PSP Coordination (Northern CH Extension)
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-429 ycen=784,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.32281,182160
27960.32281,182160
XRT: AR 1min cad
2020-01-07T07:37:10 to 2020-01-07T10:11:16
Science Goal: AR tracking
Program: XOB:1B8E; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 512x512 at 1064 1048, thick-Al context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 120s cad (1BDB)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=21 ycen=-568,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2.26527,52769
Open+Al_thick14.39527,5279
Open+Gband22.91396,3966
Open+Ti_poly57.16395,3953
Al_poly+Open1.052,107,2,107147
IRIS: PSP Coordination (CH East Limb)
2020-01-07T07:21:19 to 2020-01-07T08:11:47
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: PSP Coordination (CH East Limb)
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-811 ycen=372,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.32281,182160
27960.32281,182160
EIS: Active region evolution
2020-01-07T06:30:13 to 2020-01-07T07:30:58
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=52 ycen=-528,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII261,512null
FeXVI261,512null
SiX261,512null
SX261,512null
FeXXIV261,512null
SiVII261,512null
FeXI261,512null
FeXV261,512null
MgVII261,512null
CaXV261,512null
CaXVI261,512null
FeXII261,512null
FeIX261,512null
FeXIV261,512null
SOTSP: AR 12755 obs
2020-01-07T06:25:04 to 2020-01-07T06:49:20
Science Goal: Flare obs
Program: Fast map, 123"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=53 ycen=-541,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0122,122384
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0122,122384
6302A Transverse Flux Density0122,122384
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0122,122384
IRIS: AR 12755 Sit and Stare
2020-01-07T06:12:26 to 2020-01-07T06:36:49
Science Goal: Very large sit-and-stare 0.3x175 1s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 SJI cadence 10x faster Lossless compression
Program: AR 12755 Sit and Stare
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=42 ycen=-528,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.49170,18250
14000.49170,18250
27960.49170,18250
XRT: AR 1min cad 6
2020-01-07T05:44:33 to 2020-01-09T09:42:54
Science Goal: AR tracking
Program: XOB:1B96; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 512x512 at 1064 1048, thick-Al context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 120s cad (1BDB)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open112.262,107,2,10714
Open+Al_thick38.88527,52781
Open+Al_mesh1.1395,395422
Open+Gband39.87396,39679
Open+Ti_poly626.772,107,2,1075
Al_poly+Open0.822,107,2,1073816
IRIS: B1: AR tracking limb to limb
2020-01-07T05:43:58 to 2020-01-07T06:02:04
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR tracking limb to limb
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=42 ycen=-538,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,13016
28321.13247,13016
14001.13247,13016
27961.13247,13016
XRT: AR 1min cad 6
2020-01-07T05:36:38 to 2020-01-07T05:36:47
Science Goal: AR tracking
Program: XOB:1B96; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 512x512 at 1064 1048, thick-Al context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 120s cad (1BDB)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
IRIS: B2: QS tracking limb to limb
2020-01-07T04:38:23 to 2020-01-07T04:47:59
Science Goal: Coarse synoptic raster 34x175 18s Deep x 30 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B2: QS tracking limb to limb
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=49 ycen=-350,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13303.2204,1823
28323.2204,1823
14003.2204,1823
27963.2204,1823
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2020-01-07T04:10:18 to 2020-01-07T04:28:22
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=-6,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,13016
28324.52247,1304
14001.13247,13016
27961.13247,13016
AIA: null
2020-01-07T02:55:05 to 2020-01-07T03:34:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_200107_090826_45354
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-975 ycen=1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.81600,45050
1710.81600,45050
3040.81600,45050
1310.81600,45050
1930.81600,45050
IRIS: F1: Mid latitude scan (HOP 336) South #3
2020-01-07T02:29:20 to 2020-01-07T03:19:13
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: F1: Mid latitude scan (HOP 336) South #3
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=107 ycen=-583,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.62233,13080
28320.62233,13080
14000.62233,13080
27960.62233,13080
XRT: Synoptic 5
2020-01-07T02:02:59 to 2020-01-07T05:30:57
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1B8E; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(64/512/2897) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(128/1024/4096) + Thin-Be(1024/11571/23142ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1C6B)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open50.512,107,2,1073
Open+Al_mesh13.852,107,2,10714
Open+Gband28.52528,5288
Al_poly+Open0.662,107,2,107315
IRIS: F1: Mid latitude scan (HOP 336) South #2
2020-01-07T00:52:20 to 2020-01-07T01:42:13
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: F1: Mid latitude scan (HOP 336) South #2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=7 ycen=-586,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.62233,13080
28320.62233,13080
14000.62233,13080
27960.62233,13080
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

8880 matches
prev  1...33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 ...592  next