Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
3730 matches
prev  1...49 50 [51] 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 ...249  next  

XRT: HOP381 short long 2
2019-10-11T11:02:59 to 2019-10-11T16:49:43
Science Goal: HOP 381
Program: XOB:1BDB; HOP 381 Multifilter (Al/Mesh[512/4096], Al/poly[256/4096], Thin-Be[2897/32768], Al/poly+Ti/Poly[4096/23142]) Short/Long 5min cadence, 384x384, 1064x1048, G-band (1ms leak) (1C61)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-75 ycen=-61,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly5.23395,39566
Be_thin+Open5.23395,39566
Open+Al_mesh5.22395,39567
Open+Gband31.49396,39611
Open+Ti_poly62.98395,3956
Al_poly+Open5.23395,39567
EIS: AR12749 obs
2019-10-11T08:52:10 to 2019-10-11T09:53:49
Science Goal: Atlas_60
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=819 ycen=-201,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
IRIS: SST coordination
2019-10-11T07:29:31 to 2019-10-11T10:55:09
Science Goal: Large dense 4-step raster 1x120 4s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: SST coordination
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=2,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.17124,1291200
27960.17124,1291200
EIS: AR12749 obs
2019-10-11T07:14:50 to 2019-10-11T08:16:29
Science Goal: Atlas_60
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=812 ycen=-203,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
XRT: HOP381 short long 2
2019-10-11T06:13:03 to 2019-10-11T10:59:17
Science Goal: HOP 381
Program: XOB:1BDB; HOP 381 Multifilter (Al/Mesh[512/4096], Al/poly[256/4096], Thin-Be[2897/32768], Al/poly+Ti/Poly[4096/23142]) Short/Long 5min cadence, 384x384, 1064x1048, G-band (1ms leak) (1C61)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=757 ycen=-263,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2.73527,527102
Open+Al_thick23.16527,52712
Open+Gband36.28396,3968
Open+Ti_poly84.64395,3954
Al_poly+Open2.7527,527103
EIS: Pointing monitoring
2019-10-11T06:06:35 to 2019-10-11T06:06:45
Science Goal: XRT_synop_AIA
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-125 ycen=3,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
XRT: AR 12749 Obs 120 cad 3
2019-10-11T06:05:41 to 2019-10-11T06:05:50
Science Goal: AR12749
Program: XOB:1B8E; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 512x512 at 1064 1048, thick-Al context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 120s cad (1BDB)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
EIS: Pointing monitoring
2019-10-11T06:03:20 to 2019-10-11T06:06:16
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-8 ycen=3,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2019-10-11T04:20:07 to 2019-10-11T04:38:10
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13248,12916
28324.52248,1294
14001.13248,12916
27961.13248,12916
XRT: HOP349
2019-10-11T02:22:37 to 2019-10-11T05:59:34
Science Goal: HOP 349
Program: XOB:1B8D; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[128/1024/5795], Al-poly[256/4096/8192], thin-Be[2048/16384/32768] with 512x512 G-band+Leak(1064,1048) - 45 min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 450s cad) (1C4D)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open67.22,107,2,1074
Open+Al_mesh67.22,107,2,1074
Open+Gband40.33528,5286
Al_poly+Open67.22,107,2,1074
EIS: AR12749 obs
2019-10-11T00:49:43 to 2019-10-11T01:51:23
Science Goal: Atlas_60
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=781 ycen=-207,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
EIS: AR12749 obs
2019-10-10T23:24:43 to 2019-10-11T00:26:23
Science Goal: Atlas_60
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=774 ycen=-209,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
IRIS: Filament tracking
2019-10-10T22:39:27 to 2019-10-11T03:33:34
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 2 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4
Program: Filament tracking
Target: FI
Pointing: xcen=591 ycen=626,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.2235,1281440
28320.2235,1281439
14000.2235,1281440
27960.2235,1281440
EIS: AR12749 obs
2019-10-10T22:03:14 to 2019-10-10T23:04:53
Science Goal: Atlas_60
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=767 ycen=-209,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
XRT: AR 12749 Obs 120 cad 2
2019-10-10T22:02:59 to 2019-10-11T01:59:05
Science Goal: AR12749
Program: XOB:1B8E; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 512x512 at 1064 1048, thick-Al context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 120s cad (1BDB)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=717 ycen=-270,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2.62527,52787
Open+Al_thick19.81527,52712
Open+Gband31.02396,3968
Open+Ti_poly72.36395,3954
Al_poly+Open2.62527,52787
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

3730 matches
prev  1...49 50 [51] 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 ...249  next