Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
10663 matches
prev  1...185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 [193] 194 ...711  next  

EIS: HOP 0361(Measuring high time cadence dynamics in an active region)
2021-09-26T22:48:49 to 2021-09-27T00:01:06
Science Goal: raster_hefe3
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=343 ycen=-554,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII274,304null
FeXII274,304null
EIS: HOP 0361(Measuring high time cadence dynamics in an active region)
2021-09-26T21:17:32 to 2021-09-26T22:14:41
Science Goal: fast_slot_hefe3
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=200 ycen=-554,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII266,304null
FeXII266,304null
EIS: HOP 0361(Measuring high time cadence dynamics in an active region)
2021-09-26T19:40:12 to 2021-09-26T20:52:30
Science Goal: raster_hefe3
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=321 ycen=-555,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII274,304null
FeXII274,304null
SOTSP: AR 12871
2021-09-26T18:04:27 to 2021-09-26T18:06:17
Science Goal: AR 12871
Program: Synoptic Very Fast Map, 15"x121", 3 mins.
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-0 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity016,12250
6302A Velocity 6301.5A016,12250
6302A Transverse Flux Density016,12250
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density016,12250
SOTSP: AR 12871
2021-09-26T15:00:03 to 2021-09-26T15:47:27
Science Goal: AR 12871
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=276 ycen=-589,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0202,162679
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0202,162679
6302A Transverse Flux Density0202,162679
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0202,162679
EIS: HOP 0361(Measuring high time cadence dynamics in an active region)
2021-09-26T14:10:22 to 2021-09-26T15:22:41
Science Goal: raster_hefe3
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=281 ycen=-556,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII274,304null
FeXII274,304null
IRIS: Full Disk Mosaic
2021-09-26T13:15:13 to 2021-09-27T06:33:28
Science Goal: Very large coarse 64-step raster 126x175 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 2 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4 SJI cadence 0.25x faster
Program: Full Disk Mosaic
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
EIS: HOP 0361(Measuring high time cadence dynamics in an active region)
2021-09-26T13:13:02 to 2021-09-26T14:10:11
Science Goal: fast_slot_hefe3
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=142 ycen=-556,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII266,304null
FeXII266,304null
IRIS: Solar Orbiter coordination (HOP 361, Run #1, low-telemetry)
2021-09-26T12:09:21 to 2021-09-26T12:59:26
Science Goal: Very large sit-and-stare 0.3x175 1s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Solar Orbiter coordination (HOP 361, Run #1, low-telemetry)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=311 ycen=-523,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.31169,182163
27960.31169,182163
EIS: HOP 0361(Measuring high time cadence dynamics in an active region)
2021-09-26T12:00:19 to 2021-09-26T13:12:37
Science Goal: raster_hefe3
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=265 ycen=-557,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII274,304null
FeXII274,304null
AIA: STIX Flare Sept
2021-09-26T11:19:59 to 2021-09-26T11:29:47
Science Goal: ssw_service_211104_061016_35997(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=325 ycen=-520,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
17001.07577,57710
941.09577,57710
AIA: STIX Flare 20210926
2021-09-26T11:19:59 to 2021-09-26T11:34:57
Science Goal: ssw_service_211104_080919_38890(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=307 ycen=-636,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710.2615,57675
17000.4615,57637
940.2615,57675
IRIS: SST coordination (B IRIS MOSS, low-telemetry)
2021-09-26T06:49:18 to 2021-09-26T11:59:26
Science Goal: Medium dense 16-step raster 5x60 16s Spatial x 2, Spectral x 1 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4
Program: SST coordination (B_IRIS_MOSS, low-telemetry)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=257 ycen=-556,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.2366,691374
28320.2366,691374
14000.2366,691374
27960.2366,691374
EIS: Pointing Monitoring
2021-09-26T06:18:04 to 2021-09-26T06:18:14
Science Goal: XRT_synop_AIA
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-113 ycen=3,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
XRT: Synoptic 2 with Focus Recal
2021-09-26T06:15:57 to 2021-09-30T10:33:30
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(8/128/1024) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(12/181/1443) + Thin_Be(64/1024/5795ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1BC0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly0.282,107,2,1072
Al_med+Open0.772,107,2,1072
Be_med+Open0.33395,3952
Be_thin+Open2.62395,395470
Open+Al_thick43.95395,39518
Open+Al_mesh1.37395,395236
Open+Be_thick4.31,053,1,0538
Open+Gband31.65396,39641
Open+Ti_poly1,913.032,107,2,1074
Al_poly+Open0.692,107,2,1071576
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

10663 matches
prev  1...185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 [193] 194 ...711  next