Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6120 matches
prev  1...

XRT: Synoptic HOP448 3
2023-07-21T05:31:04 to 2023-07-25T11:28:31
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142) - Al-poly_Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly526.512,107,2,1073
Al_med+Open526.512,107,2,1073
Be_med+Open4.62395,3959
Be_thin+Open3.03395,395321
Open+Al_mesh13.292,107,2,1078
Open+Be_thick33.99395,3952
Open+Gband20.49396,39650
Open+Ti_poly2,892.472,107,2,1073
Al_poly+Open0.892,107,2,1071542
XRT: Synoptic HOP448 3
2023-07-21T03:24:59 to 2023-07-21T05:30:02
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142) - Al-poly_Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open24.862,107,2,1075
Be_thin+Open28.182,107,2,1074
Open+Al_mesh10.412,107,2,10712
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.752,107,2,107168
XRT: CME Watch 4
2023-07-21T02:12:29 to 2023-07-21T02:48:02
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1C96; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1B96)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-55 ycen=-739,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open62,107,2,1074
Open+Gband0.05528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.592,107,2,10761
XRT: CME Watch 4
2023-07-21T01:49:29 to 2023-07-21T02:09:00
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1C96; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1B96)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-55 ycen=-839,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open5.022,107,2,1074
Al_poly+Open0.512,107,2,10739
XRT: CME Watch 2
2023-07-21T00:36:00 to 2023-07-21T01:16:30
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1C96; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 180s cad (G-band/Leak last) (1BD5)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-55 ycen=-939,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open32,107,2,10712
Al_poly+Open0.52,107,2,10782
XRT: CME Watch 2
2023-07-21T00:13:02 to 2023-07-21T00:32:34
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1C96; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 180s cad (G-band/Leak last) (1BD5)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-55 ycen=-1039,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open62,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.52,107,2,10740
XRT: Synoptic HOP448 2
2023-07-20T19:43:00 to 2023-07-20T23:38:48
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C99; Synoptic for HOP448 w/ Al-mesh(12/181/1024), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(64/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(256/5795/23142) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF6)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-143 ycen=221,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2.92527,52781
Open+Gband38.31528,5286
Open+Ti_poly95.81527,5273
Al_poly+Open0.722,107,2,107330
XRT: AR 2
2023-07-20T19:21:33 to 2023-07-20T19:39:24
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CF8; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be), 512x512 at 1064 1048, with G-band 1ms, PFB, 30s cad (1C99)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-570 ycen=-552,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open4.22,107,2,1072
Open+Al_mesh1.292,107,2,1074
Al_poly+Open0.512,107,2,10736
XRT: Stray Light study
2023-07-20T18:43:03 to 2023-07-20T18:51:48
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Stray light measurement with Al-mesh and Al-poly
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-570 ycen=-552,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.25395,39534
Open+Gband0.25395,39534
Al_poly+Open0.92,107,2,1077
XRT: Synoptic HOP448 2
2023-07-20T18:33:31 to 2023-07-20T18:35:11
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C99; Synoptic for HOP448 w/ Al-mesh(12/181/1024), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(64/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(256/5795/23142) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF6)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.582,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: AR 1
2023-07-20T11:39:02 to 2023-07-20T18:29:37
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CF0; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be), 512x512 at 1064 1048, with G-band 1ms, PFB, 30s cad (1C99)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-208 ycen=222,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open3.21527,52731
Open+Gband41.28528,52810
Open+Ti_poly92.87527,5275
Al_poly+Open0.742,107,2,107559
XRT: AR 1
2023-07-20T11:29:31 to 2023-07-20T11:31:09
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CF0; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be), 512x512 at 1064 1048, with G-band 1ms, PFB, 30s cad (1C99)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.522,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: AR 1
2023-07-20T11:29:10 to 2023-07-21T05:32:36
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CF0; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be), 512x512 at 1064 1048, with G-band 1ms, PFB, 30s cad (1C99)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open424.052,107,2,1072
Be_med+Open24.862,107,2,1075
Be_thin+Open6.78527,527134
Open+Al_mesh0.25395,39534
Open+Be_thick424.042,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.25395,39534
Open+Ti_poly540.992,107,2,1073
Al_poly+Open0.822,107,2,1071315
AIA: title
2023-07-18T18:51:05 to 2023-07-18T18:52:57
Science Goal: ssw_service_240118_121912_38306(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-666 ycen=172,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710.21,131,65910
3040.21,131,66010
XRT: Synoptic HOP448 7filter 3
2023-07-12T18:13:32 to 2023-07-13T01:33:18
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic for HOP448 w/ Al-mesh(12/181/1024), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(64/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(256/5795/23142) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF6)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=683 ycen=256,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open14.12395,39521
Open+Gband22.53396,39620
Open+Ti_poly47.55395,39510
Al_poly+Open0.752,107,2,107589
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6120 matches
prev  1...