Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6120 matches
prev  1...393 394 [395] 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 ...408  next  

XRT: HOP349
2023-09-06T07:32:31 to 2023-09-06T10:12:11
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1CEE; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 360s cad) (1CCF)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-20 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open9.12,107,2,10717
Be_thin+Open7.752,107,2,10719
Open+Al_mesh3.72,107,2,10742
Open+Gband40.54528,5284
Al_poly+Open0.612,107,2,107262
SOTSP: HOP 465 on disk
2023-09-06T07:23:02 to 2023-09-06T10:16:36
Science Goal: Quantitative evaluations of magnetic-field measurements near the solar limb
Program: Fast deep mode, 2048 slit position, LIMB ONLY
Target: Disk Center
Pointing: xcen=21 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0321,1621021
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0321,1621021
6302A Transverse Flux Density0321,1621021
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0321,1621021
XRT: HOP349
2023-09-06T07:22:00 to 2023-09-06T07:23:32
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1CEE; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 360s cad) (1CCF)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-20 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.442,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: AR13417 7
2023-09-05T07:56:26 to 2023-09-05T10:30:44
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CEE; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 300 cad (1BFE)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=296 ycen=-304,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open5.63395,39523
Open+Gband39.63396,3964
Open+Ti_poly118.86395,3952
Al_poly+Open0.832,107,2,107187
SOTSP: AR 13417
2023-09-05T06:46:33 to 2023-09-05T07:33:57
Science Goal: AR 13417
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=330 ycen=-275,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0237,162750
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0237,162750
6302A Transverse Flux Density0237,162750
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0237,162750
IRIS: Off-limb Flare Study of AR13415
2023-09-05T06:28:12 to 2023-09-05T08:38:19
Science Goal: Medium coarse 8-step raster 14x60 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Off-limb Flare Study of AR13415
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=953 ycen=-110,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1673,65816
XRT: HOP349 3
2023-09-05T06:03:30 to 2023-09-07T11:11:55
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1CD0; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 900s cad) (1CD0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=280 ycen=-305,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly1,439.52,107,2,1072
Al_med+Open1,439.52,107,2,1072
Be_med+Open56.52,107,2,10726
Be_thin+Open1.42395,39571
Open+Al_mesh23.262,107,2,10762
Open+Be_thick1,439.52,107,2,1072
Open+Gband150.86396,39622
Open+Ti_poly316.81395,39511
Al_poly+Open2.992,107,2,1071067
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 6
2023-09-05T05:53:57 to 2023-09-05T05:55:34
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.522,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: B1: AR Tracking from Limb to Limb
2023-09-05T05:33:15 to 2023-09-05T05:51:21
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR Tracking from Limb to Limb
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=789 ycen=-381,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28321.13247,12916
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: B2: QS Tracking from Limb to Limb
2023-09-05T04:39:36 to 2023-09-05T04:49:12
Science Goal: Coarse synoptic raster 34x175 18s Deep x 30 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B2: QS Tracking from Limb to Limb
Target: (NONE)
Pointing: xcen=659 ycen=452,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13303.2203,1823
28323.2203,1823
14003.2203,1823
27963.2203,1823
IRIS: A1: QS Monitoring
2023-09-05T04:10:14 to 2023-09-05T04:28:18
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS Monitoring
Target: (NONE)
Pointing: xcen=-2 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 6
2023-09-05T04:02:58 to 2023-09-05T05:50:00
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open26.982,107,2,1074
Be_thin+Open33.022,107,2,1073
Open+Al_mesh10.672,107,2,10710
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.752,107,2,107143
SOTSP: AR 13417
2023-09-05T00:29:09 to 2023-09-05T01:16:28
Science Goal: AR 13417
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=274 ycen=-277,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0233,162741
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0233,162741
6302A Transverse Flux Density0233,162741
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0233,162741
IRIS: Calib 14: Wobble (zero roll)
2023-09-04T23:59:53 to 2023-09-05T03:19:53
Science Goal: SJI MgII w, 1x1, 10s exp, 20s cadence, for wobble calibration
Program: Calib 14: Wobble (zero roll)
Target: (NONE)
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=964,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.33173,182600
SOTSP: HOP 206 N pole
2023-09-04T21:22:43 to 2023-09-04T22:10:08
Science Goal: HOP 206 N pole
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target:
Pointing: xcen=249 ycen=-278,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0236,162747
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0236,162747
6302A Transverse Flux Density0236,162747
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0236,162747
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6120 matches
prev  1...393 394 [395] 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 ...408  next