Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6001 matches
prev  1...

IRIS: Flare study on new AR 13425, Program C, low-rate
2023-09-10T19:34:36 to 2023-09-11T00:16:32
Science Goal: Medium coarse 8-step raster 14x60 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Flare study on new AR 13425, Program C, low-rate
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-295 ycen=267,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1673,651768
XRT: AR13425 3
2023-09-10T18:29:30 to 2023-09-11T03:59:36
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CEE; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 300 cad (1BFE)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-364 ycen=210,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.61395,39526
Be_thin+Open12.49395,39529
Open+Be_thick11.31395,3952
Open+Gband42.54396,39614
Open+Ti_poly110.61395,3956
Al_poly+Open0.632,107,2,107906
XRT: AR13425 3
2023-09-10T18:19:57 to 2023-09-10T18:21:34
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CEE; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 300 cad (1BFE)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.532,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: Flare study on new AR 13425, Program C, low-rate
2023-09-10T13:16:18 to 2023-09-10T19:14:46
Science Goal: Medium coarse 8-step raster 14x60 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Flare study on new AR 13425, Program C, low-rate
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-347 ycen=270,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1673,652248
IRIS: B1: AR tracking (limb-to-limb), on AR 13425/13424
2023-09-10T12:48:31 to 2023-09-10T13:06:37
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR tracking (limb-to-limb), on AR 13425/13424
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-343 ycen=266,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28321.13247,12916
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: B2: QS tracking (limb-to-limb)
2023-09-10T12:28:41 to 2023-09-10T12:38:17
Science Goal: Coarse synoptic raster 34x175 18s Deep x 30 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B2: QS tracking (limb-to-limb)
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-495 ycen=-113,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13303.2203,1823
28323.2203,1823
14003.2203,1823
27963.2203,1823
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring near disk center (at or close to)
2023-09-10T11:59:16 to 2023-09-10T12:17:20
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring near disk center (at or close to)
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=54 ycen=-115,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
XRT: HOP206 N Pole
2023-09-10T09:36:04 to 2023-09-10T17:52:30
Science Goal: Polar Panorama Map
Program: XOB:1CCF; HOP81/206 1-filter - Al/poly 6s, 120s cadence, G-band - 384x384 1ms (1CE6)
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-62 ycen=835,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband34.34395,39512
Al_poly+Open0.542,107,2,107917
IRIS: SST Coordination (Jaime de la Cruz Rodriguez) on AR 13423, low data rate
2023-09-10T07:13:38 to 2023-09-10T11:45:58
Science Goal: Large coarse 48-step raster 94x120 48s Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: SST Coordination (Jaime de la Cruz Rodriguez) on AR 13423, low data rate
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=98 ycen=127,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.46215,129592
14000.46215,129591
27960.46215,129592
XRT: HOP349
2023-09-10T06:43:31 to 2023-09-10T09:13:22
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1C8E; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 360s cad) (1CCF)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-453 ycen=215,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open4.52395,39534
Open+Gband35.9396,3964
Open+Ti_poly107.67395,3952
Al_poly+Open0.612,107,2,107245
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 2
2023-09-10T06:33:58 to 2023-09-10T06:35:35
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BFE; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.532,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 2
2023-09-10T04:02:58 to 2023-09-10T06:30:14
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BFE; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open5.842,107,2,10723
Be_thin+Open13.332,107,2,1074
Open+Al_mesh4.642,107,2,10730
Open+Gband48.55528,5284
Al_poly+Open0.772,107,2,107193
IRIS: Flare study on new AR 13425, Program C, low-rate
2023-09-10T03:53:19 to 2023-09-10T06:55:44
Science Goal: Medium coarse 8-step raster 14x60 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Flare study on new AR 13425, Program C, low-rate
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-421 ycen=273,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1673,651144
IRIS: HOP 307 Limb-to-limb tracking on new AR 13425 (and 13424)
2023-09-10T02:54:41 to 2023-09-10T03:43:38
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 307 Limb-to-limb tracking on new AR 13425 (and 13424)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-422 ycen=261,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
XRT: HOP349
2023-09-10T02:09:14 to 2023-09-10T03:59:25
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1C8E; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 360s cad) (1CCF)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-486 ycen=217,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open20.27395,3952
Open+Gband0.2396,3962
Al_poly+Open0.622,107,2,107179
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6001 matches
prev  1...