Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6126 matches
prev  1...369 370 371 372 373 [374] 375 376 377 378 ...409  next  

SOTSP: HOP 463 (AR 13429)
2023-09-18T09:20:03 to 2023-09-18T10:07:28
Science Goal: HOP 463 (AR 13429)
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=565 ycen=54,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0230,162742
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0230,162742
6302A Transverse Flux Density0230,162742
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0230,162742
SOTSP: HOP 463 (AR 13429)
2023-09-18T07:46:14 to 2023-09-18T08:33:37
Science Goal: HOP 463 (AR 13429)
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=553 ycen=53,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0236,162750
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0236,162750
6302A Transverse Flux Density0236,162750
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0236,162750
SOTSP: Synoptic
2023-09-18T06:17:44 to 2023-09-18T06:19:32
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: Synoptic Very Fast Map, 15"x162", 3 mins.
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity016,16250
6302A Velocity 6301.5A016,16250
6302A Transverse Flux Density016,16250
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density016,16250
SOTSP: AR 13429 Obs
2023-09-17T21:00:04 to 2023-09-17T21:47:29
Science Goal: Observe active region
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=472 ycen=46,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0236,162748
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0236,162748
6302A Transverse Flux Density0236,162748
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0236,162748
SOTSP: AR 13429 Obs
2023-09-17T16:00:04 to 2023-09-17T16:47:28
Science Goal: Observe active region
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=437 ycen=44,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0236,162749
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0236,162749
6302A Transverse Flux Density0236,162749
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0236,162749
SOTSP: AR 13429 Obs
2023-09-17T12:00:04 to 2023-09-17T12:47:27
Science Goal: Observe active region
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=406 ycen=41,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0235,162748
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0235,162748
6302A Transverse Flux Density0235,162748
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0235,162748
IRIS: SST Coordination (Kontogiannis)/HOP 463 on AR 13429, 1.3 Mb/s
2023-09-17T09:29:42 to 2023-09-17T10:50:28
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, Mg II h/k always
Program: SST Coordination (Kontogiannis)/HOP 463 on AR 13429, 1.3 Mb/s
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=406 ycen=75,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.0261,685064
SOTSP: HOP 463 (AR 13429)
2023-09-17T08:45:04 to 2023-09-17T09:32:28
Science Goal: Observe active region filaments
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Filament
Pointing: xcen=376 ycen=39,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0238,162750
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0238,162750
6302A Transverse Flux Density0238,162750
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0238,162750
IRIS: SST Coordination (Kontogiannis)/HOP 463 on AR 13429, 1.3 Mb/s
2023-09-17T07:54:22 to 2023-09-17T09:11:47
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, Mg II h/k always
Program: SST Coordination (Kontogiannis)/HOP 463 on AR 13429, 1.3 Mb/s
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=390 ycen=67,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.0261,684852
SOTSP: HOP 463 (AR 13429)
2023-09-17T07:05:04 to 2023-09-17T07:52:28
Science Goal: Observe active region filaments
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Filament
Pointing: xcen=362 ycen=38,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0236,162748
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0236,162748
6302A Transverse Flux Density0236,162748
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0236,162748
XRT: HOP349
2023-09-17T05:48:02 to 2023-09-21T09:55:01
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1CEE; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 360s cad) (1CCF)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=909 ycen=106,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly1,931.022,107,2,1074
Al_med+Open1,931.022,107,2,1074
Be_med+Open8.942,107,2,10711
Be_thin+Open1.83263,26349
Open+Al_mesh4.152,107,2,10724
Open+Be_thick4.291,053,1,0538
Open+Gband25.02264,2648
Open+Ti_poly8542,107,2,1078
Al_poly+Open0.672,107,2,1071557
IRIS: HOP 307 Limb-to-limb tracking on new AR 13425 (and 13424)
2023-09-17T04:36:20 to 2023-09-17T07:23:09
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 30 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 307 Limb-to-limb tracking on new AR 13425 (and 13424)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=794 ycen=325,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13302.09281,18280
28322.09281,18280
14002.09281,18280
27962.09281,18280
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 2
2023-09-17T04:03:00 to 2023-09-17T05:44:47
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1CD6; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open11.332,107,2,1079
Be_thin+Open9.392,107,2,10710
Open+Al_mesh4.332,107,2,10722
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.732,107,2,107141
SOTSP: AR 13429 Obs
2023-09-17T01:01:14 to 2023-09-17T01:48:39
Science Goal: Observe active region
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=315 ycen=36,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0237,162749
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0237,162749
6302A Transverse Flux Density0237,162749
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0237,162749
IRIS: Flare study on new AR 13429, Program C, low-rate
2023-09-16T23:07:19 to 2023-09-17T04:23:41
Science Goal: Medium coarse 8-step raster 14x60 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Flare study on new AR 13429, Program C, low-rate
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=319 ycen=73,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1673,651984
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6126 matches
prev  1...369 370 371 372 373 [374] 375 376 377 378 ...409  next