Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6124 matches
prev  1...337 338 [339] 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 ...409  next  

IRIS: Limb-to-limb Tracking of AR 13450
2023-10-05T21:29:50 to 2023-10-06T00:22:40
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 15 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Limb-to-limb Tracking of AR 13450
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=466 ycen=-422,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.08281,182160
28321.08281,182160
14001.08281,182160
27961.08281,182160
XRT: AR Observations 120s
2023-10-05T18:11:02 to 2023-10-06T03:59:43
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 120 cad (1BBA)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=420 ycen=-459,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open9.41395,39554
Open+Gband26.39396,39622
Open+Ti_poly55.41395,39511
Al_poly+Open0.672,107,2,107879
XRT: AR Observations 120s
2023-10-05T18:01:29 to 2023-10-05T18:03:08
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 120 cad (1BBA)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.552,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: High-Cadence Flare Study: AR 13450
2023-10-05T16:18:12 to 2023-10-05T21:15:00
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, Mg II h/k and C II always
Program: High-Cadence Flare Study: AR 13450
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=448 ycen=-398,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.0361,688873
27960.0361,688958
IRIS: High-Cadence Flare Study: AR 13452
2023-10-05T11:09:22 to 2023-10-05T16:08:12
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, Mg II h/k slow
Program: High-Cadence Flare Study: AR 13452
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=11 ycen=60,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.1461,682184
XRT: HOP81 S pole woAUTO
2023-10-05T10:51:30 to 2023-10-05T17:33:19
Science Goal: Polar Panorama Map
Program: XOB:1C96; HOP81/206 1-filter - Al/poly 6s, 60s cadence, G-band - 384x384 1ms (1CDF)
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-62 ycen=-985,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband18.88395,39521
Al_poly+Open0.522,107,2,107775
IRIS: SST Coordination: AR 13452
2023-10-05T07:59:41 to 2023-10-05T10:30:26
Science Goal: Large dense 16-step raster 5x120 16s Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w Deep x 4 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4
Program: SST Coordination: AR 13452
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-25 ycen=54,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.35127,129432
14000.35127,129432
27960.35127,129432
XRT: AR Observations 180s 4
2023-10-05T07:11:56 to 2023-10-05T09:46:17
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 180 cad (1CD7)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-107 ycen=3,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open12.93395,3955
Open+Gband28.4396,3964
Open+Ti_poly85.15395,3952
Al_poly+Open0.742,107,2,107209
XRT: AR Observations 180s 4
2023-10-05T06:23:30 to 2023-10-07T09:37:07
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 180 cad (1CD7)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly720.662,107,2,1074
Al_med+Open720.662,107,2,1074
Be_med+Open245.662,107,2,1077
Be_thin+Open78.46395,39540
Open+Al_mesh73.582,107,2,10722
Open+Be_thick720.662,107,2,1074
Open+Gband43.5396,39671
Open+Ti_poly720.662,107,2,1074
Al_poly+Open0.662,107,2,1074646
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 5
2023-10-05T06:13:57 to 2023-10-05T06:15:39
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BD7; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.62,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: B1: AR Tracking
2023-10-05T05:39:10 to 2023-10-05T05:57:16
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR Tracking
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=372 ycen=-415,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28321.13247,12916
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: B2: QS Tracking
2023-10-05T04:49:34 to 2023-10-05T04:59:10
Science Goal: Coarse synoptic raster 34x175 18s Deep x 30 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B2: QS Tracking
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=532 ycen=-176,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13303.2204,1823
28323.2204,1823
14003.2204,1823
27963.2204,1823
XRT: HOP349 no auto
2023-10-05T04:24:58 to 2023-10-05T06:09:58
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1C96; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 900s cad) (1CD0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open14.952,107,2,1073
Be_thin+Open152,107,2,1073
Open+Al_mesh6.72,107,2,10710
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.72,107,2,107151
IRIS: A1: QS Monitoring
2023-10-05T04:20:14 to 2023-10-05T04:38:18
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS Monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=193 ycen=-40,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR 13450
2023-10-05T00:19:50 to 2023-10-05T03:12:40
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 15 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR 13450
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=352 ycen=-411,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.08281,182160
28321.08281,182160
14001.09281,182159
27961.08281,182160
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6124 matches
prev  1...337 338 [339] 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 ...409  next