Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
10516 matches
prev  1...41 42 43 44 45 [46] 47 48 49 50 ...702  next  

EIS: HOP 473 Wave propagation from the photosphere to the corona (Plage)
2024-04-24T23:44:10 to 2024-04-25T00:49:49
Science Goal: HS_sns
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=748 ycen=-381,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII2,512null
FeX2,512null
SiVII2,512null
FeXI2,512null
FeXII2,512null
EIS: HOP 473 Wave propagation from the photosphere to the corona (Plage)
2024-04-24T23:40:20 to 2024-04-24T23:43:16
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=748 ycen=-369,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: HOP473
2024-04-24T23:02:58 to 2024-04-25T02:15:56
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1D07; HOP361 - High cadence (10s thin-Be only) 256x256 at 1064 1048 (1CC3)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=753 ycen=-248,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open3.78395,39545
Be_thin+Open0.23263,263645
Open+Al_thick0.72395,39510
Open+Be_thick55.77395,3954
Open+Gband21.9264,2644
Open+Ti_poly53.84263,2633
Al_poly+Open0.612,107,2,107317
IRIS: DST/HIDA coordiantion, HOP 473
2024-04-24T22:59:59 to 2024-04-25T03:57:45
Science Goal: Very large sit-and-stare 0.3x175 1s Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: DST/HIDA coordiantion, HOP 473
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=748 ycen=-198,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.16169,1821910
IRIS: SUIT: AR #2
2024-04-24T21:10:20 to 2024-04-24T21:19:13
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT: AR #2
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-100 ycen=-139,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT: AR #1
2024-04-24T20:49:33 to 2024-04-24T21:00:39
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT: AR #1
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-124 ycen=-135,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
IRIS: SUIT: QS #2
2024-04-24T20:03:57 to 2024-04-24T20:12:50
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT: QS #2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=72 ycen=17,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT: QS #1
2024-04-24T19:43:10 to 2024-04-24T19:54:16
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT: QS #1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=72 ycen=18,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2024-04-24T19:15:27 to 2024-04-24T19:33:31
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=75 ycen=35,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
EIS: default study
2024-04-24T18:52:18 to 2024-04-24T19:45:45
Science Goal: default_study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=871 ycen=-226,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,304null
FeXVI240,304null
SiX240,304null
OIV240,304null
SiVII240,304null
FeXI240,304null
FeXV240,304null
FeXVII240,304null
OV240,304null
CaXV240,304null
FeXII240,304null
FeXXIII240,304null
EIS: Flare Hunt (EIS Flare Trigger)
2024-04-24T18:51:04 to 2024-04-24T18:52:06
Science Goal: Flare266_Hunter01+FlareResponse01 (EIS Flare Trigger)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=861 ycen=-226,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII266,304null
XRT: HOP448 8filter 2
2024-04-24T18:11:01 to 2024-04-24T22:59:36
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BFE; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(8/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(256/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(45/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1D07)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=803 ycen=-213,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open4.67395,39532
Be_thin+Open3.17395,39579
Open+Al_thick1.33395,3952
Open+Be_thick69.76395,3953
Open+Gband54.8396,3966
Open+Ti_poly136.97395,3953
Al_poly+Open0.712,107,2,107407
XRT: AR 2
2024-04-24T18:01:28 to 2024-04-24T18:03:07
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 300 cad (1BFE)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.572,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.092,107,2,1072
EIS: default study
2024-04-24T13:47:13 to 2024-04-24T14:40:44
Science Goal: default_study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=849 ycen=-140,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,304null
FeXVI240,304null
SiX240,304null
OIV240,304null
SiVII240,304null
FeXI240,304null
FeXV240,304null
FeXVII240,304null
OV240,304null
CaXV240,304null
FeXII240,304null
FeXXIII240,304null
EIS: Flare Hunt (EIS Flare Trigger)
2024-04-24T13:44:04 to 2024-04-24T13:47:00
Science Goal: Flare266_Hunter01+FlareResponse01 (EIS Flare Trigger)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=843 ycen=-222,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII266,304null
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

10516 matches
prev  1...41 42 43 44 45 [46] 47 48 49 50 ...702  next