Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
7951 matches
prev  1...65 66 67 68 [69] 70 71 72 73 74 ...531  next  

AIA: AR3697
2024-05-31T22:00:02 to 2024-05-31T22:59:50
Science Goal: ssw_service_240601_020353_14221(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-633 ycen=-423,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3355.441,191,1,38312
AIA: null
2024-05-31T21:47:00 to 2024-05-31T22:30:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_240531_152156_27354_ssmq_
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-509 ycen=-269,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.43600,450100
2110.43600,450100
1710.43600,450100
17000.43600,45099
3040.43600,450100
1310.43600,450100
940.43600,450100
1930.44600,45099
SOTSP: HOP 484
2024-05-31T21:38:34 to 2024-05-31T22:22:02
Science Goal: Support SUNRISE-III
Program: Normal map 82"x82", Q65/Q75, 1 side
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-17 ycen=-92,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-180,81507
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-180,81507
6302A Transverse Flux Density-180,81507
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-180,81507
AIA: null
2024-05-31T21:16:00 to 2024-05-31T22:04:58
Science Goal: ssw_service_240531_152156_27354_ssmq__pre_X1p1_XRS_bumps
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-513 ycen=-269,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.49600,450100
2110.49600,450100
1710.49600,450100
17000.49600,450100
3040.49600,450100
1310.49600,450100
940.49600,450100
1930.49600,450100
SOTSP: HOP 484
2024-05-31T20:00:55 to 2024-05-31T20:44:23
Science Goal: Support SUNRISE-III
Program: Normal map 82"x82", Q65/Q75, 1 side
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-17 ycen=-92,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-180,81508
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-180,81508
6302A Transverse Flux Density-180,81508
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-180,81508
XRT: HOP448 8filter 3
2024-05-31T18:37:31 to 2024-06-01T01:57:05
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1D07; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(8/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(256/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(45/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1D07)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-57 ycen=-121,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.43395,39521
Be_thin+Open0.35395,3954
Open+Al_thick0.46395,39517
Open+Be_thick0.8395,3958
Open+Gband0.04396,3962
Al_poly+Open0.732,107,2,107606
SOTSP: HOP 484
2024-05-31T18:28:56 to 2024-05-31T18:30:45
Science Goal: HOP 484
Program: Synoptic Very Fast Map, 15"x162", 3 mins.
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity016,16250
6302A Velocity 6301.5A016,16250
6302A Transverse Flux Density016,16250
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density016,16250
XRT: HOP484 CME Watch
2024-05-31T18:27:58 to 2024-05-31T18:29:32
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CC2; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 900s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1BD6)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.492,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.092,107,2,1072
IRIS: BBSO coordination - Prominence
2024-05-31T18:08:38 to 2024-05-31T22:08:40
Science Goal: Large coarse 16-step raster 30x120 16s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: BBSO coordination - Prominence
Target: FI
Pointing: xcen=919 ycen=-291,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.17152,1281415
27960.17152,1281416
IRIS: BBSO coordination - Prominence
2024-05-31T16:59:18 to 2024-05-31T17:58:58
Science Goal: Large coarse 16-step raster 30x120 16s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: BBSO coordination - Prominence
Target: FI
Pointing: xcen=-928 ycen=264,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.17152,128352
27960.17152,128352
SOTSP: SUNRISE-III
2024-05-31T16:44:04 to 2024-05-31T17:27:33
Science Goal: Support SUNRISE-III
Program: Normal map 82"x82", Q65/Q75, 1 side
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=-21 ycen=-92,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-165,81410
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-165,81410
6302A Transverse Flux Density-165,81410
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-165,81410
SOTSP: SUNRISE-III
2024-05-31T15:05:34 to 2024-05-31T15:49:02
Science Goal: Support SUNRISE-III
Program: Normal map 82"x82", Q65/Q75, 1 side
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=-17 ycen=-92,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-181,81510
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-181,81510
6302A Transverse Flux Density-181,81510
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-181,81510
SOTSP: SUNRISE-III
2024-05-31T13:27:34 to 2024-05-31T14:11:02
Science Goal: Support SUNRISE-III
Program: Normal map 82"x82", Q65/Q75, 1 side
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=-16 ycen=-92,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-179,81504
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-179,81504
6302A Transverse Flux Density-179,81504
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-179,81504
IRIS: HIgh-cadence Flare Watch
2024-05-31T12:05:24 to 2024-05-31T16:24:49
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, C II slow
Program: HIgh-cadence Flare Watch
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-608 ycen=-290,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1459,681890
SOTSP: SUNRISE-III
2024-05-31T11:49:04 to 2024-05-31T12:32:31
Science Goal: Support SUNRISE-III
Program: Normal map 82"x82", Q65/Q75, 1 side
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=-17 ycen=-92,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-180,81506
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-180,81506
6302A Transverse Flux Density-180,81506
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-180,81506
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

7951 matches
prev  1...65 66 67 68 [69] 70 71 72 73 74 ...531  next