Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
4635 matches
prev  1...105 106 [107] 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 ...309  next  

IRIS: A1: QS Monitoring
2024-02-24T04:10:24 to 2024-02-24T04:28:28
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS Monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=53 ycen=83,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: High-Cadence Flare Program
2024-02-24T01:08:44 to 2024-02-24T03:32:51
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, C II slow
Program: High-Cadence Flare Program
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-249 ycen=401,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1459,681050
EIS: Cycle 24/25 Equatorial Transition
2024-02-24T00:49:32 to 2024-02-24T01:51:25
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-13 ycen=-51,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI180,512null
FeXIII180,512null
FeX180,512null
FeXVI180,512null
CaXVII180,512null
OIV180,512null
SiVII180,512null
FeXI180,512null
FeXV180,512null
MgVII180,512null
HeII180,512null
FeXII180,512null
FeIX180,512null
FeVIII180,512null
IRIS: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR13590
2024-02-24T00:10:07 to 2024-02-24T00:59:03
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR13590
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-315 ycen=400,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
SOTSP: HOP 393 Equatorial
2024-02-24T00:05:07 to 2024-02-24T02:58:51
Science Goal: Cycle 24/25 equatorial transition
Program: Normal 320"x82", 1 side, Q75
Target: Central meridian
Pointing: xcen=-20 ycen=89,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0323,812044
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0323,812044
6302A Transverse Flux Density0323,812044
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0323,812044
XRT: HOP393
2024-02-24T00:02:59 to 2024-02-24T07:09:29
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1D07; HOP393 - 4x4 - Full Sun double long/short pair AEC 2/3 - Al-poly - Dark (512ms) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (1CD9)
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-61 ycen=59,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.49395,39514
Be_thin+Open0.39395,3954
Open+Al_thick0.93395,3956
Open+Be_thick1.18395,3955
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.662,107,2,107643
IRIS: Other Flare Studies B: Sit-and-Stare Studies of Ribbons and Hot Plasma
2024-02-23T21:53:39 to 2024-02-23T23:27:50
Science Goal: Large sit-and-stare 0.3x120 1s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Other Flare Studies B: Sit-and-Stare Studies of Ribbons and Hot Plasma
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-281 ycen=403,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.47121,129200
14000.47121,129200
27960.47121,129200
SOTSP: null
2024-02-23T21:44:04 to 2024-02-23T21:51:23
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-278 ycen=388,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity063,122200
6302A Velocity 6301.5A063,122200
6302A Transverse Flux Density063,122200
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density063,122200
IRIS: Other Flare Studies C: Raster of Ribbons and Hot Plasma
2024-02-23T20:39:42 to 2024-02-23T21:43:44
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Other Flare Studies C: Raster of Ribbons and Hot Plasma
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-285 ycen=393,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,129400
IRIS: Coronal Nanojets
2024-02-23T19:26:17 to 2024-02-23T20:30:04
Science Goal: Medium coarse 8-step raster 14x60 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Coronal Nanojets
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-314 ycen=387,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1673,65400
SOTSP: null
2024-02-23T18:29:02 to 2024-02-23T18:36:22
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-306 ycen=387,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity063,122200
6302A Velocity 6301.5A063,122200
6302A Transverse Flux Density063,122200
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density063,122200
IRIS: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR13590
2024-02-23T18:24:14 to 2024-02-23T19:13:11
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR13590
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-315 ycen=400,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
SOTSP: null
2024-02-23T17:54:40 to 2024-02-23T18:01:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-310 ycen=387,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity063,122200
6302A Velocity 6301.5A063,122200
6302A Transverse Flux Density063,122200
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density063,122200
XRT: AR Obs 4
2024-02-23T17:53:02 to 2024-02-23T23:59:33
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 512x512 at 1064 1048, thick-Al context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 300s cad (1C94)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-351 ycen=357,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open7.78395,39531
Be_thin+Open6.89395,39535
Open+Al_thick0.1527,5272
Open+Be_thick116.49395,3953
Open+Gband71.95527,5275
Al_poly+Open0.672,107,2,107551
EIS: changes in EIS pointing and alignment with time
2024-02-23T17:45:36 to 2024-02-23T17:45:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=18 ycen=-204,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

4635 matches
prev  1...105 106 [107] 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 ...309  next