Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6094 matches
prev  1...129 130 131 [132] 133 134 135 136 137 138 ...407  next  

IRIS: High-Cadence Flare Program
2024-02-22T15:10:37 to 2024-02-22T18:03:34
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, C II slow
Program: High-Cadence Flare Program
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-531 ycen=375,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1459,681260
IRIS: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR13590
2024-02-22T13:36:34 to 2024-02-22T14:25:31
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR13590
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-535 ycen=384,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
EIS: Flare loop evolution
2024-02-22T12:58:43 to 2024-02-22T15:59:55
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-525 ycen=414,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX2,152null
SiX2,152null
OIV2,152null
FeXV2,152null
FeXVII2,152null
HeII2,152null
OV2,152null
CaXV2,152null
FeXII2,152null
FeXXIII2,152null
FeVIII2,152null
IRIS: Coronal Nanojets
2024-02-22T12:09:19 to 2024-02-22T13:13:06
Science Goal: Medium coarse 8-step raster 14x60 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Coronal Nanojets
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-548 ycen=376,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1673,65399
EIS: Flare loop evolution
2024-02-22T11:45:41 to 2024-02-22T12:51:05
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-533 ycen=234,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
XRT: AR Obs 1
2024-02-22T11:40:00 to 2024-02-22T17:30:28
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 512x512 at 1064 1048, thick-Al context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 300s cad (1C94)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-587 ycen=342,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.51395,39511
Be_thin+Open7.34395,3959
Open+Al_thick0.76395,3953
Open+Be_thick1.62395,3952
Open+Gband65.2528,5286
Al_poly+Open0.582,107,2,107610
IRIS: Other Flare Studies C: Raster of Ribbons and Hot Plasma
2024-02-22T10:29:39 to 2024-02-22T11:46:29
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Other Flare Studies C: Raster of Ribbons and Hot Plasma
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-567 ycen=373,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,129480
XRT: TI after OP Upload
2024-02-22T09:45:03 to 2024-02-22T11:06:42
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C94;
Target:
Pointing: xcen=678 ycen=240,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Open0.652,107,2,107127
EIS: Hinode roll angle monitoring
2024-02-22T07:47:21 to 2024-02-22T07:56:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=722 ycen=263,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,256null
FeX266,256null
OIV266,256null
IRIS: High-Cadence Flare Program
2024-02-22T07:07:59 to 2024-02-22T10:00:56
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, C II slow
Program: High-Cadence Flare Program
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-579 ycen=371,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1459,681260
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 2
2024-02-22T06:49:25 to 2024-02-22T06:58:18
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 2
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-585 ycen=378,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 1
2024-02-22T06:28:38 to 2024-02-22T06:39:44
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 1
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-578 ycen=378,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
SOTSP: AR 13585
2024-02-22T06:22:04 to 2024-02-22T07:09:29
Science Goal: Active Region Observations
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=701 ycen=272,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0237,162750
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0237,162750
6302A Transverse Flux Density0237,162750
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0237,162750
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 2
2024-02-22T06:10:04 to 2024-02-22T06:18:57
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-38 ycen=77,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 1
2024-02-22T05:49:22 to 2024-02-22T06:00:28
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-45 ycen=100,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6094 matches
prev  1...129 130 131 [132] 133 134 135 136 137 138 ...407  next