Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6120 matches
prev  1...193 [194] 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 ...408  next  

IRIS: Calib 14: Wobble (zero roll), #1
2023-11-28T11:04:32 to 2023-11-28T12:04:52
Science Goal: SJI MgII w, 1x1, 10s exp, 20s cadence, for wobble calibration
Program: Calib 14: Wobble (zero roll), #1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-923 ycen=-3,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.33173,182181
SOTSP: AR13500
2023-11-28T10:46:51 to 2023-11-28T11:42:10
Science Goal: AR obs
Program: Fast map, 280"x123", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-116 ycen=-368,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0275,122873
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0275,122873
6302A Transverse Flux Density0275,122873
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0275,122873
XRT: AR13500 Obs without AUTO
2023-11-28T10:46:30 to 2023-11-28T17:58:30
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 120 cad (1BBA)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-161 ycen=-398,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open17.48395,39525
Open+Gband22.5396,39618
Open+Ti_poly47.82395,3959
Al_poly+Open0.612,107,2,107715
IRIS: NVST coordination, AR13500
2023-11-28T09:27:26 to 2023-11-28T10:23:12
Science Goal: Very large coarse 32-step raster 62x175 32s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: NVST coordination, AR13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-102 ycen=-334,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.17231,182320
27960.17231,182320
IRIS: NVST coordination, AR13500
2023-11-28T07:50:09 to 2023-11-28T08:48:42
Science Goal: Very large coarse 32-step raster 62x175 32s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: NVST coordination, AR13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-118 ycen=-329,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.17231,182336
27960.17231,182336
SOTSP: AR 13490+13491 obs
2023-11-28T07:40:01 to 2023-11-28T08:44:41
Science Goal: AR 13490+13491 obs
Program: Fast map, 328x164", 1-side, Q65, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=459 ycen=271,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0321,1621018
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0321,1621018
6302A Transverse Flux Density0321,1621018
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0321,1621018
XRT: HOP349 5 withoutAUTO
2023-11-28T06:53:05 to 2023-11-28T08:47:40
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1C96; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 900s cad) (1CD0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=408 ycen=241,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open3.66395,39531
Open+Gband0.04396,3962
Al_poly+Open0.742,107,2,107156
XRT: AR13490 13491 Obs 12
2023-11-28T06:18:28 to 2023-11-29T09:48:56
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CD7; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 180 cad (1CD7)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open689.482,107,2,1072
Be_med+Open2.33395,395105
Be_thin+Open5.19395,395248
Open+Al_thick0.98395,39527
Open+Al_mesh9.882,107,2,1078
Open+Be_thick58.59395,3955
Open+Gband32.82396,39650
Open+Ti_poly689.492,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open0.762,107,2,1072167
IRIS: NVST coordination, AR13500
2023-11-28T06:12:51 to 2023-11-28T07:11:24
Science Goal: Very large coarse 32-step raster 62x175 32s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: NVST coordination, AR13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-132 ycen=-335,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.17231,182336
27960.17231,182336
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 2
2023-11-28T06:08:54 to 2023-11-28T06:10:38
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1CED; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.642,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: NVST coordination, AR13500
2023-11-28T04:37:02 to 2023-11-28T05:32:48
Science Goal: Very large coarse 32-step raster 62x175 32s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: NVST coordination, AR13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-145 ycen=-328,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.17231,182320
27960.17231,182320
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 2
2023-11-28T04:19:56 to 2023-11-28T06:04:57
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1CED; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open27.482,107,2,1074
Be_thin+Open29.752,107,2,1073
Open+Al_mesh12.192,107,2,1079
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.782,107,2,107136
IRIS: NVST Coord: Filament Channel in AR13489
2023-11-28T02:58:18 to 2023-11-28T03:58:08
Science Goal: Very large coarse 2-step raster 2x175 2s Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: NVST Coord: Filament Channel in AR13489
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=800 ycen=-285,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.35172,182173
28320.35172,182173
14000.35172,182173
27960.35172,182173
SOTSP: AR 13490+13491 obs
2023-11-28T02:50:01 to 2023-11-28T03:54:41
Science Goal: AR 13490+13491 obs
Program: Fast map, 328x164", 1-side, Q65, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=421 ycen=270,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0318,1621011
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0318,1621011
6302A Transverse Flux Density0318,1621011
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0318,1621011
IRIS: NVST Coord: Filament Channel in AR13489
2023-11-28T01:21:01 to 2023-11-28T02:20:51
Science Goal: Very large coarse 2-step raster 2x175 2s Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: NVST Coord: Filament Channel in AR13489
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=784 ycen=-283,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.35172,182173
28320.35172,182173
14000.35172,182173
27960.35172,182173
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6120 matches
prev  1...193 [194] 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 ...408  next