Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6120 matches
prev  1...201 202 203 204 205 206 207 [208] 209 210 ...408  next  

IRIS: B1: AR tracking
2023-11-19T06:33:28 to 2023-11-19T06:51:34
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR tracking
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-285 ycen=412,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,13016
28321.13247,13016
14001.13247,13016
27961.13247,13016
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic
2023-11-19T06:03:02 to 2023-11-28T08:47:40
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BB9; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=115 ycen=-19,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly6,482.842,107,2,1073
Al_med+Open1,178.72,107,2,10712
Be_med+Open83.88395,39580
Be_thin+Open0.11263,2633
Open+Al_thick36.54395,39511
Open+Al_mesh158.112,107,2,10747
Open+Be_thick497.61395,39512
Open+Gband42.36264,2646
Open+Ti_poly997.342,107,2,10714
Al_poly+Open0.882,107,2,1079486
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2023-11-19T04:56:16 to 2023-11-19T05:14:20
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-2 ycen=-0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,13016
28324.52247,1304
14001.13247,13016
27961.13247,13016
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic
2023-11-19T04:05:31 to 2023-11-19T05:59:33
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BB9; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open22.512,107,2,1075
Be_thin+Open25.012,107,2,1074
Open+Al_mesh9.552,107,2,10712
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.682,107,2,107168
IRIS: HOP 473 enhanced network
2023-11-19T03:18:14 to 2023-11-19T04:14:02
Science Goal: Very large sit-and-stare 0.3x175 1s Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 473 enhanced network
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-6 ycen=-350,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.16169,182358
SOTSP: HOP 473 enhanced network
2023-11-19T03:00:04 to 2023-11-19T03:13:39
Science Goal: Wave propagation from the photosphere to the corona in relation to magnetic structures
Program: Fast map, 64" x164", 1-side, no repeat
Target: MHD wave
Pointing: xcen=-29 ycen=-386,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity068,162215
6302A Velocity 6301.5A068,162215
6302A Transverse Flux Density068,162215
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density068,162215
IRIS: HOP 473 enhanced network
2023-11-19T01:40:56 to 2023-11-19T02:42:58
Science Goal: Very large sit-and-stare 0.3x175 1s Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 473 enhanced network
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-20 ycen=-350,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.16169,182398
SOTSP: HOP 473 enhanced network
2023-11-19T01:30:04 to 2023-11-19T01:43:39
Science Goal: Wave propagation from the photosphere to the corona in relation to magnetic structures
Program: Fast map, 64" x164", 1-side, no repeat
Target: MHD wave
Pointing: xcen=-42 ycen=-386,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity068,162214
6302A Velocity 6301.5A068,162214
6302A Transverse Flux Density068,162214
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density068,162214
IRIS: HOP 473 enhanced network
2023-11-19T00:03:38 to 2023-11-19T01:05:40
Science Goal: Very large sit-and-stare 0.3x175 1s Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 473 enhanced network
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-33 ycen=-346,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.16169,182398
SOTSP: HOP 473 enhanced network
2023-11-19T00:00:05 to 2023-11-19T00:13:38
Science Goal: Wave propagation from the photosphere to the corona in relation to magnetic structures
Program: Fast map, 64" x164", 1-side, no repeat
Target: MHD wave
Pointing: xcen=-55 ycen=-386,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity068,162215
6302A Velocity 6301.5A068,162215
6302A Transverse Flux Density068,162215
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density068,162215
IRIS: HOP 473 enhanced network
2023-11-18T22:26:19 to 2023-11-18T23:28:03
Science Goal: Very large sit-and-stare 0.3x175 1s Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 473 enhanced network
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-47 ycen=-353,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.16169,182396
SOTSP: HOP 473 enhanced network
2023-11-18T22:24:21 to 2023-11-18T22:37:56
Science Goal: Wave propagation from the photosphere to the corona in relation to magnetic structures
Program: Fast map, 64" x164", 1-side, no repeat
Target: MHD wave
Pointing: xcen=-69 ycen=-386,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity067,162212
6302A Velocity 6301.5A067,162212
6302A Transverse Flux Density067,162212
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density067,162212
XRT: AR Obs HOP473 HighCad Be Thin
2023-11-18T22:22:59 to 2023-11-19T03:43:14
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; HOP361 - High cadence (10s thin-Be only) 256x256 at 1064 1048 (1CC3)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-70 ycen=-394,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.56395,39512
Be_thin+Open0.11263,2633
Open+Be_thick0.62395,3958
Open+Gband29.34263,26311
Open+Ti_poly58.68263,2636
Al_poly+Open0.672,107,2,107478
IRIS: Off-limb flare watch
2023-11-18T20:39:45 to 2023-11-18T21:27:08
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Off-limb flare watch
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=957 ycen=-182,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130296
IRIS: Off-limb flare watch
2023-11-18T19:02:27 to 2023-11-18T20:12:53
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Off-limb flare watch
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=957 ycen=-182,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130440
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6120 matches
prev  1...201 202 203 204 205 206 207 [208] 209 210 ...408  next