Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6124 matches
prev  1...217 218 [219] 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 ...409  next  

IRIS: HOP 473 Plage
2023-11-14T22:46:20 to 2023-11-14T23:48:31
Science Goal: Very large sit-and-stare 0.3x175 1s Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 473 Plage
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=852 ycen=-175,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.16169,182399
XRT: AR Obs HOP473 HighCad Be Thin
2023-11-14T22:18:00 to 2023-11-15T03:59:08
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; HOP361 - High cadence (10s thin-Be only) 256x256 at 1064 1048 (1CC3)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=843 ycen=-232,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.41395,39510
Be_thin+Open0.22263,2631568
Open+Al_thick0.56395,3955
Open+Be_thick0.78395,3953
Open+Gband25.24264,26414
Open+Ti_poly54.68263,2637
Al_poly+Open0.622,107,2,107550
SOTSP: AR 13486
2023-11-14T21:15:05 to 2023-11-14T22:02:30
Science Goal: Active Region Observations
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=492 ycen=-249,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0237,162748
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0237,162748
6302A Transverse Flux Density0237,162748
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0237,162748
IRIS: Off-limb flare study
2023-11-14T20:59:00 to 2023-11-14T21:34:50
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Off-limb flare study
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=938 ycen=-257,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130224
SOTSP: AR 13486
2023-11-14T19:45:05 to 2023-11-14T20:32:29
Science Goal: Active Region Observations
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=480 ycen=-249,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0237,162750
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0237,162750
6302A Transverse Flux Density0237,162750
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0237,162750
IRIS: Off-limb flare study
2023-11-14T19:21:41 to 2023-11-14T20:33:23
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Off-limb flare study
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=932 ycen=-258,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130448
SOTSP: AR 13486
2023-11-14T18:16:15 to 2023-11-14T19:03:40
Science Goal: Active Region Observations
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=468 ycen=-250,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0238,162750
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0238,162750
6302A Transverse Flux Density0238,162750
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0238,162750
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic
2023-11-14T18:14:02 to 2023-11-14T22:14:28
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=425 ycen=-281,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open5.99395,39541
Open+Gband42.73396,3966
Open+Ti_poly106.82395,3953
Al_poly+Open0.632,107,2,107383
XRT: AR Observations 4
2023-11-14T18:04:29 to 2023-11-14T18:05:57
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1BD7; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 300 cad (1BFE)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.382,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: Off-limb flare study
2023-11-14T17:44:23 to 2023-11-14T18:56:05
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Off-limb flare study
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=938 ycen=-258,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130448
IRIS: Off-limb flare study
2023-11-14T16:07:05 to 2023-11-14T17:18:47
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Off-limb flare study
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=938 ycen=-258,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130448
IRIS: Off-limb flare study
2023-11-14T15:37:10 to 2023-11-14T15:42:16
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Off-limb flare study
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=938 ycen=-256,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,12932
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic
2023-11-14T14:50:00 to 2023-11-14T17:37:03
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=398 ycen=-282,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open4.06395,39541
Open+Gband31.88396,3964
Open+Ti_poly95.6395,3952
Al_poly+Open0.552,107,2,107306
XRT: AR Observations 5
2023-11-14T14:40:59 to 2023-11-14T14:46:30
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1BD7; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 300 cad (1BFE)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-855 ycen=-493,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open0.072,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open0.52,107,2,10712
IRIS: Off-limb flare study
2023-11-14T14:29:47 to 2023-11-14T15:27:23
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Off-limb flare study
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=927 ycen=-250,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130360
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6124 matches
prev  1...217 218 [219] 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 ...409  next