Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6125 matches
prev  1...217 218 219 220 [221] 222 223 224 225 226 ...409  next  

XRT: HOP130 3
2023-11-14T11:31:00 to 2023-11-14T11:43:30
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1C96; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 900s cad (G-band/Leak last) (1BD7)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=428 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open0.072,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open0.52,107,2,10726
IRIS: Off-limb flare study
2023-11-14T11:24:15 to 2023-11-14T12:26:59
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Off-limb flare study
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=927 ycen=-250,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130392
XRT: HOP130 2
2023-11-14T11:15:00 to 2023-11-14T11:27:30
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1BD7; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 900s cad (G-band/Leak last) (1BD7)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=896 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open0.072,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open0.52,107,2,10726
XRT: HOP130 2
2023-11-14T08:21:55 to 2023-11-14T10:37:00
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1BD7; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 900s cad (G-band/Leak last) (1BD7)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=885 ycen=80,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open30.71395,3954
Open+Gband20.93396,3964
Open+Ti_poly62.75395,3952
Al_poly+Open0.612,107,2,107221
IRIS: B2: QS tracking
2023-11-14T08:10:32 to 2023-11-14T08:20:07
Science Goal: Coarse synoptic raster 34x175 18s Deep x 30 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B2: QS tracking
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=658 ycen=-559,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13303.2203,1823
28323.2203,1823
14003.2203,1823
27963.2203,1823
SOTSP: AR 13483
2023-11-14T07:43:05 to 2023-11-14T08:15:26
Science Goal: Active Region Observations
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q75, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=925 ycen=110,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0162,162512
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0162,162512
6302A Transverse Flux Density0162,162512
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0162,162512
IRIS: B1: AR tracking
2023-11-14T06:33:19 to 2023-11-14T06:51:24
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR tracking
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=896 ycen=-167,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,13016
28321.13247,13016
14001.13247,13016
27961.13247,13016
XRT: HOP349 3 NO AUTO
2023-11-14T06:28:01 to 2023-11-16T09:41:15
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1C96; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 900s cad) (1CD0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=843 ycen=-232,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly719.662,107,2,1074
Al_med+Open719.662,107,2,1074
Be_med+Open46.66395,39518
Be_thin+Open0.22263,2631568
Open+Al_thick113.11395,3958
Open+Al_mesh73.612,107,2,10722
Open+Be_thick263.33395,3954
Open+Gband69.33264,26426
Open+Ti_poly143.932,107,2,10716
Al_poly+Open0.662,107,2,1074680
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 6
2023-11-14T06:18:29 to 2023-11-14T06:19:54
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1CD0; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.332,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2023-11-14T04:55:17 to 2023-11-14T05:13:20
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,13016
28324.52247,1304
14001.13247,13016
27961.13247,13016
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 6
2023-11-14T04:29:31 to 2023-11-14T06:14:29
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1CD0; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open15.042,107,2,1074
Be_thin+Open152,107,2,1073
Open+Al_mesh6.712,107,2,10710
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.72,107,2,107151
IRIS: High-cadence flare watch
2023-11-14T01:40:29 to 2023-11-14T02:21:42
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II always
Program: High-cadence flare watch
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=931 ycen=146,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.0259,682532
IRIS: High-cadence flare watch
2023-11-14T00:03:11 to 2023-11-14T01:05:01
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II always
Program: High-cadence flare watch
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=928 ycen=145,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.0259,683797
SOTSP: AR 13483
2023-11-14T00:00:05 to 2023-11-14T00:32:27
Science Goal: Active Region Observations
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q75, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=911 ycen=106,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0162,162512
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0162,162512
6302A Transverse Flux Density0162,162512
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0162,162512
IRIS: High-cadence flare watch
2023-11-13T22:25:53 to 2023-11-13T23:27:43
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II always
Program: High-cadence flare watch
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=924 ycen=144,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.0259,683798
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6125 matches
prev  1...217 218 219 220 [221] 222 223 224 225 226 ...409  next