Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6120 matches
prev  1...217 218 219 220 221 [222] 223 224 225 226 ...408  next  

XRT: HOP349 3 NO AUTO
2023-11-14T06:28:01 to 2023-11-16T09:41:15
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1C96; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 900s cad) (1CD0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=843 ycen=-232,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly719.662,107,2,1074
Al_med+Open719.662,107,2,1074
Be_med+Open46.66395,39518
Be_thin+Open0.22263,2631568
Open+Al_thick113.11395,3958
Open+Al_mesh73.612,107,2,10722
Open+Be_thick263.33395,3954
Open+Gband69.33264,26426
Open+Ti_poly143.932,107,2,10716
Al_poly+Open0.662,107,2,1074680
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 6
2023-11-14T06:18:29 to 2023-11-14T06:19:54
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1CD0; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.332,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2023-11-14T04:55:17 to 2023-11-14T05:13:20
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,13016
28324.52247,1304
14001.13247,13016
27961.13247,13016
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 6
2023-11-14T04:29:31 to 2023-11-14T06:14:29
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1CD0; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open15.042,107,2,1074
Be_thin+Open152,107,2,1073
Open+Al_mesh6.712,107,2,10710
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.72,107,2,107151
IRIS: High-cadence flare watch
2023-11-14T01:40:29 to 2023-11-14T02:21:42
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II always
Program: High-cadence flare watch
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=931 ycen=146,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.0259,682532
IRIS: High-cadence flare watch
2023-11-14T00:03:11 to 2023-11-14T01:05:01
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II always
Program: High-cadence flare watch
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=928 ycen=145,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.0259,683797
SOTSP: AR 13483
2023-11-14T00:00:05 to 2023-11-14T00:32:27
Science Goal: Active Region Observations
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q75, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=911 ycen=106,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0162,162512
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0162,162512
6302A Transverse Flux Density0162,162512
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0162,162512
IRIS: High-cadence flare watch
2023-11-13T22:25:53 to 2023-11-13T23:27:43
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II always
Program: High-cadence flare watch
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=924 ycen=144,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.0259,683798
IRIS: High-cadence flare watch
2023-11-13T21:10:13 to 2023-11-13T21:51:26
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II always
Program: High-cadence flare watch
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=923 ycen=145,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.0259,682532
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 5
2023-11-13T18:17:02 to 2023-11-14T03:59:48
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1CEE; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=857 ycen=73,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open84.55395,3957
Open+Gband40.45396,39615
Open+Ti_poly80.9395,3958
Al_poly+Open0.652,107,2,107894
SOTSP: AR 13483
2023-11-13T18:04:33 to 2023-11-13T18:06:22
Science Goal: AR 13483
Program: Synoptic Very Fast Map, 15"x162", 3 mins.
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity016,16250
6302A Velocity 6301.5A016,16250
6302A Transverse Flux Density016,16250
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density016,16250
XRT: AR Obs AR13483 6 w Focus Recal
2023-11-13T18:03:29 to 2023-11-13T18:04:57
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1BFE; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 180 cad (1CD7)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.382,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
SOTSP: AR 13483
2023-11-13T15:00:25 to 2023-11-13T15:54:45
Science Goal: Active Region Observations
Program: Normal Map, 100"x164", 1-side, Q75
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=889 ycen=102,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0100,162638
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0100,162638
6302A Transverse Flux Density0100,162638
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0100,162638
IRIS: Emerging flux tracking
2023-11-13T14:19:29 to 2023-11-13T15:09:08
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 Lossless compression
Program: Emerging flux tracking
Target: EF
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=185,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.62281,18280
28320.62281,18280
14000.62281,18280
27960.62281,18280
IRIS: Emerging flux tracking
2023-11-13T12:42:10 to 2023-11-13T13:31:49
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 Lossless compression
Program: Emerging flux tracking
Target: EF
Pointing: xcen=-19 ycen=187,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.62281,18280
28320.62281,18280
14000.62281,18280
27960.62281,18280
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6120 matches
prev  1...217 218 219 220 221 [222] 223 224 225 226 ...408  next