Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6000 matches
prev  1...233 234 235 236 237 238 239 [240] 241 242 ...400  next  

IRIS: Coordination with GREGOR
2023-11-11T10:25:36 to 2023-11-11T11:28:56
Science Goal: Medium dense 32-step raster 10.24x60 32s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 2 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: Coordination with GREGOR
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=784 ycen=-279,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.472,66160
28321.5872,6640
14000.472,66160
27960.472,66160
IRIS: Coordination with GREGOR
2023-11-11T08:48:18 to 2023-11-11T09:53:13
Science Goal: Medium dense 32-step raster 10.24x60 32s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 2 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: Coordination with GREGOR
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=778 ycen=-276,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.472,66164
28321.5872,6641
14000.472,66164
27960.472,66164
IRIS: Coordination with GREGOR
2023-11-11T07:59:16 to 2023-11-11T08:15:05
Science Goal: Medium dense 32-step raster 10.24x60 32s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 2 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: Coordination with GREGOR
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=775 ycen=-277,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.472,6640
28321.5872,6610
14000.472,6640
27960.472,6640
XRT: AR Observations 4
2023-11-11T06:58:45 to 2023-11-11T09:46:38
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CEE; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 120 cad (1BBA)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=403 ycen=-259,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.56395,39515
Be_thin+Open0.56395,39515
Open+Be_thick0.6395,39512
Open+Gband29.34396,3966
Open+Ti_poly73.34395,3953
Al_poly+Open0.712,107,2,107239
XRT: AR Observations 4
2023-11-11T06:23:00 to 2023-11-14T10:37:00
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CEE; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 120 cad (1BBA)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly723.592,107,2,1076
Al_med+Open723.592,107,2,1076
Be_med+Open13.47395,39541
Be_thin+Open23.08395,395192
Open+Al_mesh107.792,107,2,10728
Open+Be_thick267.55395,3953
Open+Gband45.62396,396101
Open+Ti_poly904.52,107,2,1075
Al_poly+Open0.682,107,2,1076768
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 4
2023-11-11T06:13:27 to 2023-11-11T06:15:00
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.452,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: C1: North Pole
2023-11-11T05:34:32 to 2023-11-11T06:08:42
Science Goal: Very large coarse 64-step raster 126x175 64s Deep x 30
Program: C1: North Pole
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-4 ycen=972,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13302.14295,18216
28322.14295,18216
14002.14295,18216
27962.14295,18216
XRT: HOP349 2
2023-11-11T05:02:59 to 2023-11-11T06:09:29
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1BBA; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 900s cad) (1CD0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open44.432,107,2,1072
Be_thin+Open14.92,107,2,1075
Open+Al_mesh11.92,107,2,1076
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.92,107,2,10775
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2023-11-11T04:09:16 to 2023-11-11T04:27:20
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,13016
28324.52247,1304
14001.13247,13016
27961.13247,13016
IRIS: HOP 393 #3
2023-11-11T02:19:10 to 2023-11-11T03:09:02
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: HOP 393 #3
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=98 ycen=-60,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.62233,12980
28320.62233,12980
14000.62233,12980
27960.62233,12980
SOTSP: HOP 393 Weekly eq. scan
2023-11-11T01:14:04 to 2023-11-11T04:07:48
Science Goal: Cycle 24/25 equatorial transition
Program: Normal 320"x82", 1 side, Q75
Target: disk center
Pointing: xcen=-5 ycen=-92,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0320,812037
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0320,812037
6302A Transverse Flux Density0320,812037
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0320,812037
XRT: HOP 393
2023-11-11T01:02:58 to 2023-11-11T04:59:48
Science Goal: HOP393
Program: XOB:1CEE; HOP393/336 - 4x4 - Full Sun double long/short pair AEC 2/3 - Al-poly - Dark (512ms) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 720s cad (1CDE)
Target: QR
Pointing: xcen=-63 ycen=-123,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.37395,3953
Be_thin+Open0.37395,3953
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.642,107,2,107370
IRIS: HOP 393 #2
2023-11-11T00:42:10 to 2023-11-11T01:32:02
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: HOP 393 #2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-9 ycen=-62,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.62233,12980
28320.62233,12980
14000.62233,12980
27960.62233,12980
IRIS: HOP 393 #1
2023-11-10T23:14:10 to 2023-11-11T00:04:02
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: HOP 393 #1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-107 ycen=-63,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.62233,12980
28320.62233,12980
14000.62233,12980
27960.62233,12980
SOTSP: AR 13480 obs.
2023-11-10T19:01:43 to 2023-11-10T20:06:22
Science Goal: AR tracking
Program: Fast map, 328x164", 1-side, Q65, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=348 ycen=-231,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0324,1621023
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0324,1621023
6302A Transverse Flux Density0324,1621023
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0324,1621023
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6000 matches
prev  1...233 234 235 236 237 238 239 [240] 241 242 ...400  next