Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6028 matches
prev  1...265 266 267 [268] 269 270 271 272 273 274 ...402  next  

XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 1
2023-10-21T12:11:02 to 2023-10-21T16:44:37
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C22; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=725 ycen=68,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2395,3959
Open+Gband46.76396,3964
Open+Ti_poly140.23395,3952
Al_poly+Open0.522,107,2,107529
IRIS: Solar Orbiter: SPICE
2023-10-21T10:09:26 to 2023-10-21T12:37:27
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Solar Orbiter: SPICE
Target: (NONE)
Pointing: xcen=-598 ycen=43,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.31281,182480
27960.31281,182480
XRT: AR Observations 9
2023-10-21T09:00:01 to 2023-10-24T10:00:17
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR Standard-B(Morphology) with PFB, thin-Be 384x384 at 1064 1048, 120s-cad, G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS) (1C22)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly734.592,107,2,1076
Al_med+Open734.592,107,2,1076
Be_med+Open211.862,107,2,10715
Be_thin+Open79.91395,39543
Open+Al_mesh95.692,107,2,10732
Open+Be_thick734.592,107,2,1076
Open+Gband45.01396,39698
Open+Ti_poly1,224.322,107,2,1074
Al_poly+Open0.672,107,2,1076510
XRT: HOP442 AR Tracking ThinBew/30s 4
2023-10-21T07:54:36 to 2023-10-21T09:10:46
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CEE; HOP442 AR Tracking - (thin-Be AEC3 without PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 30 cad (1CFF)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-511 ycen=283,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open0.08395,3952
Open+Gband0.04396,3962
Al_poly+Open0.782,107,2,10798
IRIS: Solar Orbiter: SPICE
2023-10-21T07:25:52 to 2023-10-21T09:53:52
Science Goal: Very large coarse 64-step raster 126x175 64s C II Mg II h/k Mg II w Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Solar Orbiter: SPICE
Target: (NONE)
Pointing: xcen=-602 ycen=43,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.62295,182240
28320.62295,182240
27960.62295,182240
XRT: HOP442 AR Tracking ThinBew/30s 4
2023-10-21T06:06:01 to 2023-10-21T08:56:44
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CEE; HOP442 AR Tracking - (thin-Be AEC3 without PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 30 cad (1CFF)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-524 ycen=284,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open1.6395,39542
Open+Gband0.04396,3962
Al_poly+Open0.732,107,2,107236
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 4
2023-10-21T05:56:28 to 2023-10-21T05:57:58
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1CD0; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.42,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: Solar Orbiter: SPICE
2023-10-21T04:47:51 to 2023-10-21T07:15:52
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Solar Orbiter: SPICE
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-613 ycen=43,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.31281,182480
27960.31281,182480
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2023-10-21T04:20:04 to 2023-10-21T04:38:08
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=164 ycen=-91,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
XRT: HOP448 8filter Synoptic 4
2023-10-21T04:03:01 to 2023-10-21T05:52:38
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1CD0; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CEE)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open30.162,107,2,1074
Be_thin+Open30.262,107,2,1073
Open+Al_mesh10.092,107,2,10710
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.72,107,2,107158
IRIS: F2: Equatorial scan (HOP 393) - 3 of 3
2023-10-21T03:06:36 to 2023-10-21T03:55:28
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: F2: Equatorial scan (HOP 393) - 3 of 3
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=103 ycen=-107,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61234,12980
28320.61234,12980
14000.61234,12980
27960.61234,12980
IRIS: F2: Equatorial scan (HOP 393) -2 of 3
2023-10-21T02:08:01 to 2023-10-21T02:56:53
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: F2: Equatorial scan (HOP 393) -2 of 3
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-2 ycen=-107,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61234,12980
28320.61234,12980
14000.61234,12980
27960.61234,12980
IRIS: F2: Equatorial scan (HOP 393) - 1 of 3
2023-10-21T01:09:26 to 2023-10-21T01:58:18
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: F2: Equatorial scan (HOP 393) - 1 of 3
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-98 ycen=-106,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61234,12980
28320.61234,12980
14000.61234,12980
27960.61234,12980
XRT: HOP349 2
2023-10-21T00:00:02 to 2023-10-21T03:59:40
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1C96; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 900s cad) (1CD0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=625 ycen=20,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open1395,3952
Open+Gband56.85396,3964
Open+Ti_poly170.51395,3952
Al_poly+Open0.642,107,2,107377
IRIS: Solar Orbiter: SPICE
2023-10-20T22:10:11 to 2023-10-20T23:29:08
Science Goal: Very large coarse 64-step raster 126x175 64s C II Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Solar Orbiter: SPICE
Target: (NONE)
Pointing: xcen=674 ycen=-228,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.31294,182256
27960.31294,182256
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6028 matches
prev  1...265 266 267 [268] 269 270 271 272 273 274 ...402  next