Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

255875 matches
prev  1...7169 7170 7171 7172 7173 7174 [7175] 7176 7177 7178 ...17059  next  

XRT: HOP283 2
2015-09-01T06:03:02 to 2015-09-01T06:05:51
Science Goal: CME_Watch
Program: XOB:1ACF; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2 - Be-thin - G-band (2x2,1ms) - Leak (2x2,1ms) - 120s cad (1AC2)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.082,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.782,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly0.12,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open0.092,107,2,1072
SOT: HOP 289
2015-08-06T17:04:30 to 2015-08-06T20:58:01
Science Goal: Fine Structure and Dynamics of Solar Filaments/Prominences
Program: HOP 269: Case 2 Gband 1min, CaH, NaIV 4min
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=323 ycen=69,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
TF Na I 58964.95163,16347
G band 43051.24111,111190
Ca II H line4.95111,11147
XRT: AR 12373 8
2015-07-02T17:13:02 to 2015-07-02T17:15:17
Science Goal: AR_observation
Program: XOB:1A9B; AR Standard-A(Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, thick-Al, and Al/Poly context, with G-band (3ms/3ms leak), 160s cad (1A9A)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.32,114,2,1143
Open+Ti_poly0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: AR 12362 HOP203 4
2015-06-10T17:58:31 to 2015-06-11T06:04:23
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1A62; HOP203, Ti/Poly 60s-cad, multifilter PFB (Al/poly, Be/thin, Be/med), multifilter context, 384x384, 1064x1048, G-band (33ms/45ms leak) (1A8B)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=73 ycen=23,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open59.95395,3956
Be_med+Open104.48395,3953
Be_thin+Open90.63395,3952
Open+Al_thick64.95395,39511
Open+Gband92.61395,3958
Open+Ti_poly2.7395,395252
C_poly+Open99.1395,3956
Al_poly+Open165.16395,3954
XRT: ####Quadrant Q1
2015-06-03T13:28:02 to 2015-06-03T18:06:19
Science Goal: Quadrant1
Program: XOB:1A77; CCD Monitor During Bakeout - G-Band 33ms - 1kx1k - Q90 - 1st Quadrant - Al/mesh (512ms), Ti/Poly (1443ms) - w leak image-33 ms (1A08)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=74 ycen=-351,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open14.64527,52719
Open+Al_thick14.68395,39519
Open+Gband21.72395,39511
Open+Ti_poly54.17395,3955
Al_poly+Open2.59395,395108
SOT: AR 12348 (cont.)
2015-05-21T05:41:30 to 2015-05-21T09:24:02
Science Goal:
Program: Ca and Na V/I 2 min, G band 60 min, BFI Full FOV
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=336 ycen=-129,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
TF Na I 58962.72225,11282
G band 430588.5223,1113
Ca II H line2.71223,11183
XRT: AR 12339 3
2015-05-19T05:56:33 to 2015-05-19T05:57:27
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1A07; AR Standard-B(Morphology), Be/thin 30s-cad, multifilter PFB (Al/poly, Be/thin, Be/med), multifilter context, 384x384, 1064x1048, G-band (33ms/45ms leak) (1A07)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.082,107,2,1072
Open+Ti_poly0.032,107,2,1072
SOTSP: track AR 12333
2015-04-28T01:00:04 to 2015-04-28T01:32:25
Science Goal: Flare Obs.
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q65, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-29 ycen=399,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0155,162506
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0155,162506
6302A Transverse Flux Density0155,162506
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0155,162506
EIS: AR 12268 obs. (Focused mode)
2015-01-31T08:20:39 to 2015-01-31T08:23:34
Science Goal: context slot image
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=521 ycen=-85,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
AIA: null
2014-12-22T17:33:43 to 2014-12-22T18:01:55
Science Goal: ssw_service_240203_054202_9124
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=850 ycen=-333,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4120,12072
XRT: ####Quadrant Q1
2014-11-26T12:28:00 to 2014-11-26T12:29:58
Science Goal: Quadrant1
Program: XOB:1A08; CCD Monitor During Bakeout - G-Band 33ms - 1kx1k - Q90 - 1st Quadrant - Al/mesh (512ms), Ti/Poly (1443ms) - w leak image-33 ms (1A08)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.252,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick0.091,053,1,0532
Open+Gband0.582,107,2,1072
Open+Ti_poly0.252,107,2,1072
EIS: Searching for Non-Maxwellian Distributions with Comp-S
2014-10-31T09:03:52 to 2014-10-31T10:05:06
Science Goal: CompS_NonMax_90
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=1011 ycen=-252,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII80,512null
FeX80,512null
FeXVI80,512null
FeXI80,512null
FeXV80,512null
HeII80,512null
CaXV80,512null
CaXVI80,512null
FeXII80,512null
FeIX80,512null
FeXIV80,512null
EIS: Major Flare Watch observation
2014-10-25T10:33:20 to 2014-10-25T17:02:30
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v6
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=383 ycen=-318,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
XRT: ### Synoptic 4
2014-10-16T04:13:00 to 2014-10-16T07:44:23
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:19EC; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(16/128/1024) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Ti-poly(33/512/2048) + Thin_Be(256/2048/5795ms) + G-band (VLS open 8ms closed 33 ms 95%comp) (1A4B)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-488 ycen=-269,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.37395,39516
Be_thin+Open0.73527,5274
Open+Al_thick12.34395,39515
Open+Gband20.83395,3958
Open+Ti_poly48.46395,3954
Al_poly+Open4.8395,39537
EIS: HOP 257
2014-09-22T06:16:03 to 2014-09-22T06:50:57
Science Goal: SST Coordination: UFS/QS network jets
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=531 ycen=-415,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII44,168null
FeXVI44,168null
FeXI44,168null
FeXV44,168null
HeII44,168null
FeXII44,168null

255875 matches
prev  1...7169 7170 7171 7172 7173 7174 [7175] 7176 7177 7178 ...17059  next