Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6040 matches
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...403  next  

XRT: Synoptic
2024-02-28T18:16:01 to 2024-02-28T22:04:56
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1D0D; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(8/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(256/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(45/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1D07)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=704 ycen=352,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open18.8395,39511
Be_thin+Open5.09395,39542
Open+Al_thick90.73527,5273
Open+Be_thick60.49395,3954
Open+Gband22.69396,3969
Open+Ti_poly118.21395,3952
Al_poly+Open0.672,107,2,107344
AIA: null
2024-02-28T16:25:08 to 2024-02-28T18:19:08
Science Goal: ssw_service_240228_102842_31063
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=760 ycen=378,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1312.33800,70050
IRIS: Flare Study B: AR13590
2024-02-28T16:14:37 to 2024-02-28T19:15:09
Science Goal: Medium sit-and-stare 0.3x60 1s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Flare Study B: AR13590
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=686 ycen=361,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.4765,65211
14000.4765,65212
27960.4765,65211
AIA: null
2024-02-28T11:08:00 to 2024-02-28T13:00:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_240228_042803_21759_ssmq_
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=723 ycen=370,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.75600,450150
2110.75600,450150
1710.75600,450150
17000.75600,450150
3040.75600,450150
1310.75600,450149
940.75600,450150
1930.75600,450150
IRIS: High Cadence Obs: AR13590
2024-02-28T10:24:23 to 2024-02-28T12:19:40
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, C II slow
Program: High Cadence Obs: AR13590
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=655 ycen=366,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1459,65785
AIA: null
2024-02-28T08:51:00 to 2024-02-28T09:50:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_240228_012507_32686_ssmq_
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-484 ycen=-166,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.39800,700150
2110.39800,700150
1710.39800,700150
17000.4800,700146
3040.39800,700150
1310.39800,700150
940.4800,700150
1930.4800,700149
IRIS: Limb-to-Limb Tracking of AR13590
2024-02-28T06:39:51 to 2024-02-28T09:32:40
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 15 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Limb-to-Limb Tracking of AR13590
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=626 ycen=384,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.08284,179160
28321.08284,179160
14001.08284,179160
27961.08284,179160
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: AR 2
2024-02-28T06:00:23 to 2024-02-28T06:09:15
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: AR 2
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-221 ycen=-91,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,17940
27960.22278,17940
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: AR 1
2024-02-28T05:39:23 to 2024-02-28T05:50:28
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: AR 1
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-227 ycen=-89,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,17940
27960.28278,17940
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: QS 2
2024-02-28T05:08:53 to 2024-02-28T05:17:45
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: QS 2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=3 ycen=102,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,17940
27960.22278,17940
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: QS 1
2024-02-28T04:48:03 to 2024-02-28T04:59:08
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: QS 1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=3 ycen=101,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,17940
27960.28278,17940
IRIS: A1: QS Monitoring
2024-02-28T04:20:06 to 2024-02-28T04:38:09
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS Monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=97,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13251,13116
28324.52251,1314
14001.13251,13116
27961.13251,13116
IRIS: High Cadence Obs: AR13590
2024-02-28T01:04:23 to 2024-02-28T03:42:54
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, C II slow
Program: High Cadence Obs: AR13590
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=569 ycen=380,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1459,65816
IRIS: Limb-to-Limb Tracking of AR13590
2024-02-28T00:04:37 to 2024-02-28T00:53:33
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Limb-to-Limb Tracking of AR13590
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=571 ycen=380,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61284,17980
28320.61284,17980
14000.61284,17980
27960.61284,17980
IRIS: High Cadence Obs: AR13590
2024-02-27T20:54:23 to 2024-02-27T23:47:19
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, C II slow
Program: High Cadence Obs: AR13590
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=541 ycen=386,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1459,651260
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6040 matches
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...403  next