Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

255879 matches
prev  1...7201 7202 7203 [7204] 7205 7206 7207 7208 7209 7210 ...17059  next  

SOTSP: HOP79 N-S 17/20
2020-03-18T16:04:56 to 2020-03-18T16:20:02
Science Goal: CORE (HOP0046): Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
Program: Normal map 30 arcsec, Shorter Irradiance: DO NOT MODIFY!
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=-23 ycen=613,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity056,129178
6302A Velocity 6301.5A056,129178
6302A Transverse Flux Density056,129178
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density056,129178
SOTSP: bright point observations
2020-02-27T13:50:53 to 2020-02-27T15:14:56
Science Goal: bright point observations
Program: Fast map, 142"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Bright Points
Pointing: xcen=-104 ycen=680,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0199,1621266
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0199,1621266
6302A Transverse Flux Density0199,1621266
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0199,1621266
XRT: CME Watch 2
2020-02-22T08:23:51 to 2020-02-22T10:06:11
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 1/2/3 - Al-poly - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 180s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1BB6)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-61 ycen=-61,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband20.07528,5284
Al_poly+Open3.982,107,2,10726
XRT: AR 2min cad 15
2020-01-04T06:40:30 to 2020-01-07T10:11:16
Science Goal: AR tracking
Program: XOB:1B96; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 512x512 at 1064 1048, thick-Al context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 120s cad (1BDB)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open205.872,107,2,10720
Open+Al_thick51.37527,52789
Open+Al_mesh217.32,107,2,10719
Open+Gband260.772,114,2,11416
Open+Ti_poly603.582,107,5277
Al_poly+Open256.632,107,2,10713
SOTSP: Track decaying AR
2019-11-01T01:34:05 to 2019-11-01T01:58:21
Science Goal: Track decaying AR
Program: Fast map, 123"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-436 ycen=-37,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0122,122384
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0122,122384
6302A Transverse Flux Density0122,122384
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0122,122384
XRT: CME Watch during EIStest
2019-10-29T18:17:43 to 2019-10-29T18:17:52
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2 - Al-poly - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 180s cad(1C12)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
SOTSP: HOP 336 Cycle 25 BP N35
2019-10-20T14:06:03 to 2019-10-20T16:59:32
Science Goal:
Program: Normal 320"x82", 1 side, Q75
Target: Bright Points
Pointing: xcen=11 ycen=483,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0317,812026
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0317,812026
6302A Transverse Flux Density0317,812026
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0317,812026
AIA: 20191016 1
2019-10-16T00:40:09 to 2019-10-16T00:59:57
Science Goal: ssw_service_250522_001832_16836(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=58 ycen=864,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710.21,114,499100
AIA: 20191016 1
2019-10-15T23:59:59 to 2019-10-16T00:59:47
Science Goal: ssw_service_250603_185029_13964(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=95 ycen=859,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
940.21,190,499300
SOTSP: HOP 81 N pole
2019-10-09T13:51:05 to 2019-10-09T16:44:38
Science Goal: Polar Study
Program: Fast deep mode, 2048 slit position, LIMB ONLY
Target: N Pole
Pointing: xcen=-22 ycen=868,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0313,1621012
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0313,1621012
6302A Transverse Flux Density0313,1621012
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0313,1621012
SOTSP: IHOP 377 (penumbra)
2019-10-08T18:01:05 to 2019-10-08T18:44:33
Science Goal: Penumbral formation
Program: Normal map 82"x82", Q65/Q75, 1 side
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=402 ycen=-277,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity081,81512
6302A Velocity 6301.5A081,81512
6302A Transverse Flux Density081,81512
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density081,81512
SOTSP: IHOP 377 (penumbra)
2019-10-06T21:04:04 to 2019-10-06T21:47:31
Science Goal: penumbral formation
Program: Normal map 82"x82", Q65/Q75, 1 side
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=5 ycen=-298,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity079,81508
6302A Velocity 6301.5A079,81508
6302A Transverse Flux Density079,81508
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density079,81508
XRT: HOP130 1 CME Low Cad
2019-09-17T10:58:06 to 2019-09-17T11:18:19
Science Goal: CME_watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Al-poly - AEC2 - Be-thin - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (G-band/Leak first) (1C5D)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=896 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.05528,5282
Al_poly+Open8.942,107,2,1073
EIS: HOP344 (11/26)
2019-09-13T03:53:14 to 2019-09-13T04:58:39
Science Goal: HOP344 (11/26)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-12 ycen=1039,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: HOP130 (full sun scan)
2019-08-27T12:59:45 to 2019-08-27T13:05:12
Science Goal: FULL_SUN_SLOT_SCAN_2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-841 ycen=655,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null

255879 matches
prev  1...7201 7202 7203 [7204] 7205 7206 7207 7208 7209 7210 ...17059  next