Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

255881 matches
prev  1...7217 7218 7219 7220 7221 7222 7223 [7224] 7225 7226 ...17059  next  

EIS: HOP 130 (5T/15)
2013-05-01T12:26:13 to 2013-05-01T12:31:40
Science Goal: HOP 130 (5T/15)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-946 ycen=192,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: HOP 217
2013-04-29T11:08:52 to 2013-04-29T14:04:48
Science Goal: HOP 217 (searching for jets on disc and in CHs)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=51 ycen=197,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX183,336null
FeXVI183,336null
CaXVII183,336null
FeXI183,336null
FeXV183,336null
HeII183,336null
FeXII183,336null
FeXXIII183,336null
EIS: AR 11723 Raster Scan Obs
2013-04-21T01:18:43 to 2013-04-21T02:12:10
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=627 ycen=-249,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
XRT: Synoptic 1
2013-04-16T16:10:01 to 2013-04-16T17:48:39
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:190F; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(44/1024) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 -1x1 2048x512) + Ti-poly(88/2048) + Thin-Be(256/4096) + G-band(8) + G-Band VLS Closed Test (33) (196B)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=834 ycen=177,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.67395,39527
Be_thin+Open26.03527,5272
Open+Al_thick26.03527,5272
Open+Gband0.06528,5282
Open+Ti_poly1.42527,5273
C_poly+Open9.52527,5274
Al_poly+Open9.56527,5274
EIS: EIS/AIA Alignment Check
2013-04-12T18:02:19 to 2013-04-12T18:05:16
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-10 ycen=5,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
SOTSP: Tracking AR 11711
2013-04-02T17:35:05 to 2013-04-02T18:01:03
Science Goal: Vector magnetic field evolution of a sunspot
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q75, no repeat
Target: Synoptic
Pointing: xcen=-651 ycen=-245,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0130,162410
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0130,162410
6302A Transverse Flux Density0130,162410
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0130,162410
EIS: CME watch
2013-03-25T03:28:17 to 2013-03-25T03:38:17
Science Goal: SNS sequence with long exposure time
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=1034 ycen=272,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX2,512null
FeXV2,512null
HeII2,512null
FeXII2,512null
EIS: Obs of returning AR complex (AR11692)
2013-03-15T09:34:02 to 2013-03-15T15:45:37
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-106 ycen=256,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,512null
FeX240,512null
FeXVI240,512null
SiX240,512null
SX240,512null
FeXXIV240,512null
SiVII240,512null
FeXI240,512null
FeXV240,512null
MgVII240,512null
CaXV240,512null
CaXVI240,512null
FeXII240,512null
FeIX240,512null
FeVIII240,512null
FeXIV240,512null
EIS: AR Obs
2013-03-10T16:45:26 to 2013-03-10T17:38:52
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-371 ycen=294,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Exploratory sit-and-stare observations of AR core and neutral line.
2013-02-28T21:57:43 to 2013-03-01T01:44:53
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-436 ycen=366,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII1,512null
FeX1,512null
FeXVI1,512null
SiX1,512null
SX1,512null
FeXXIV1,512null
SiVII1,512null
FeXI1,512null
FeXV1,512null
MgVII1,512null
CaXV1,512null
CaXVI1,512null
FeXII1,512null
FeIX1,512null
FeVIII1,512null
FeXIV1,512null
SOTSP: AR Obs at East Limb
2013-02-27T21:35:05 to 2013-02-27T22:24:03
Science Goal: AR 11681
Program: Fast map, BFI Full FOV, Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: AR 11681
Pointing: xcen=-562 ycen=355,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0246,122775
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0246,122775
6302A Transverse Flux Density0246,122775
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0246,122775
EIS: Hunting small limb flares.
2013-02-23T10:42:27 to 2013-02-23T14:48:17
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=998 ycen=219,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignment with time
2013-02-19T18:05:28 to 2013-02-19T18:06:50
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-124 ycen=-2,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
SOTSP: AR 11669 tracking
2013-02-10T14:30:04 to 2013-02-10T15:19:03
Science Goal: AR monitor
Program: Fast map, BFI Full FOV, Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=130 ycen=386,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0246,122775
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0246,122775
6302A Transverse Flux Density0246,122775
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0246,122775
EIS: AR11669
2013-02-08T19:29:53 to 2013-02-08T20:12:04
Science Goal: xrt-flare flag response: FlareResponse01
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-300 ycen=207,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX162,152null
FeXVI162,152null
CaXVII162,152null
FeXXIV162,152null
FeXV162,152null
FeXII162,152null
FeXXIII162,152null
FeXIV162,152null

255881 matches
prev  1...7217 7218 7219 7220 7221 7222 7223 [7224] 7225 7226 ...17059  next