Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

255884 matches
prev  1...7305 7306 [7307] 7308 7309 7310 7311 7312 7313 7314 ...17059  next  

SOTSP: Track AR 12257
2015-01-08T19:15:06 to 2015-01-08T20:02:30
Science Goal: AR Evolution
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=182 ycen=157,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0237,162749
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0237,162749
6302A Transverse Flux Density0237,162749
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0237,162749
SOT: Synoptic
2015-01-01T18:01:30 to 2015-01-01T18:01:53
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: Synoptic BFI NFI (revised: small, no mask, Na D cont.)
Target: Sun Center
Pointing: xcen=18 ycen=22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CN bandhead 3883-1223,1111
G band 43050.05223,1112
TF Na I 5896 base-1327,1631
red cont 6684-1223,1111
green cont 5550-1223,1111
blue cont 4504-1223,1111
Ca II H line-1223,1111
XRT: Synoptic 8
2014-12-20T06:05:33 to 2014-12-24T09:56:57
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1A62; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(8/128/1024) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Ti-poly(16/362/2048) + Thin_Be(88/1024/5795ms) + G-band (VLS open 8ms closed 33 ms 95%comp) (1A62)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.63395,3955
Be_thin+Open2,886.492,107,2,1073
Open+Al_thick13.9395,39589
Open+Al_mesh577.32,107,2,10711
Open+Be_thick4.31,053,1,0538
Open+Gband577.32,107,2,10711
Open+Ti_poly2,886.492,107,5273
Al_poly+Open209.87395,3956
XRT: AR12242 6
2014-12-18T18:02:02 to 2014-12-18T18:02:50
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:19E2; AR Standard-A(Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, thick-Al, and Al/Poly context, with G-band (33ms/45ms leak), 270s cad (19E6)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Ti_poly0.092,107,2,1072
XRT: ALMA AR12230 HOP276 woAUTO
2014-12-13T19:03:01 to 2014-12-13T19:07:48
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1A61; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be), 128x128 at 1064, 1048 with G-band (33ms/45ms leak) 30s cad - AEC3- HOP268 (1A50)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly2.842,107,2,1072
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Ti_poly0.092,107,2,1072
SOTSP: AR 12222 tracking obs.
2014-11-30T23:15:05 to 2014-11-30T23:50:35
Science Goal: Flare
Program: Fast map, 180"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-307 ycen=-350,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0178,122561
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0178,122561
6302A Transverse Flux Density0178,122561
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0178,122561
AIA: null
2014-11-23T22:15:55 to 2014-11-23T23:07:55
Science Goal: ssw_service_250310_135510_28432
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=682 ycen=-265,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4120,120131
AIA: null
2014-11-19T14:11:19 to 2014-11-19T14:52:19
Science Goal: ssw_service_250310_134459_17348
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-155 ycen=-301,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4136,168103
XRT: ### Synoptic
2014-10-14T16:38:00 to 2014-10-14T18:39:49
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:19E6; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(16/128/1024) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Ti-poly(33/512/2048) + Thin_Be(256/2048/5795ms) + G-band (VLS open 8ms closed 33 ms 95%comp) (1A4B)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-743 ycen=-250,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.55395,39526
Be_thin+Open25.31527,5275
Open+Al_thick9.5395,39512
Open+Gband17.19395,3957
Open+Ti_poly51.33395,3953
Al_poly+Open2.87395,3952
AIA: null
2014-10-04T16:10:19 to 2014-10-04T17:10:07
Science Goal: ssw_service_240202_202427_6960
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=472 ycen=-326,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4120,136150
AIA: null
2014-09-15T07:08:43 to 2014-09-15T07:24:43
Science Goal: ssw_service_240202_194755_31149
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=777 ycen=219,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4120,12041
EIS: alignment
2014-08-29T06:09:41 to 2014-08-29T06:11:03
Science Goal: alignment
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-130 ycen=-3,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
SOTSP: HOP259 (AR12132 sunspot osc.)
2014-08-05T18:42:05 to 2014-08-05T18:58:15
Science Goal: AR
Program: Fast map 82x82", 1 side Q75
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=90 ycen=-424,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity081,81256
6302A Velocity 6301.5A081,81256
6302A Transverse Flux Density081,81256
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density081,81256
SOTSP: HOP259 (AR12127 sunspot osc.)
2014-08-01T17:55:05 to 2014-08-01T18:11:14
Science Goal: Detection of solar oscillations in sunspot (or plage) regions
Program: Fast map 82x82", 1 side Q75
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-208 ycen=-267,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity081,81256
6302A Velocity 6301.5A081,81256
6302A Transverse Flux Density081,81256
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density081,81256
EIS: HOP 079 : Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2014-07-29T05:24:52 to 2014-07-29T05:27:48
Science Goal: HOP 079 : Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-969 ycen=-45,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null

255884 matches
prev  1...7305 7306 [7307] 7308 7309 7310 7311 7312 7313 7314 ...17059  next