Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6029 matches
prev  1...

XRT: Synoptic HOP448 8filter
2023-07-07T18:36:02 to 2023-07-07T23:59:24
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BBA; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(64/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=261 ycen=-489,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2.47395,395131
Open+Gband29.03396,39612
Open+Ti_poly63.85395,3956
Al_poly+Open0.762,107,2,107424
XRT: HOP467 AR13359 8
2023-07-07T18:26:29 to 2023-07-07T18:28:04
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 120 cad (1BBA)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.482,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: HOP349 2
2023-07-07T05:46:31 to 2023-07-07T17:44:28
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1CD0; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 900s cad) (1CD0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=159 ycen=-490,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open15.92395,39545
Open+Gband33.46396,39622
Open+Ti_poly70.27395,39511
Al_poly+Open0.842,107,2,107859
XRT: Synoptic HOP448 7filter 5
2023-07-07T05:36:58 to 2023-07-07T05:38:33
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic for HOP448 w/ Al-mesh(12/181/1024), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(64/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(256/5795/23142) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF6)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.512,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: Synoptic HOP448 7filter 5
2023-07-07T04:02:59 to 2023-07-07T05:33:00
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic for HOP448 w/ Al-mesh(12/181/1024), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(64/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(256/5795/23142) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF6)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open35.712,107,2,1073
Be_thin+Open17.92,107,2,1075
Open+Al_mesh14.32,107,2,1076
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.932,107,2,10798
XRT: Synoptic HOP448 7filter 4
2023-07-06T18:16:31 to 2023-07-07T03:59:51
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BB9; Synoptic for HOP448 w/ Al-mesh(12/181/1024), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(64/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(256/5795/23142) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF6)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=64 ycen=-491,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open17.27395,39528
Open+Gband29.98396,39618
Open+Ti_poly63.7395,3959
Al_poly+Open0.82,107,2,107731
XRT: HOP467 AR13359 6
2023-07-06T18:06:58 to 2023-07-06T18:08:38
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 120 cad (1BBA)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.582,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: Synoptic HOP448 7filter 4
2023-07-06T17:49:58 to 2023-07-06T18:03:11
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BB9; Synoptic for HOP448 w/ Al-mesh(12/181/1024), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(64/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(256/5795/23142) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF6)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=60 ycen=-491,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open6.08395,3952
Open+Gband0.04396,3962
Al_poly+Open0.512,107,2,10727
XRT: HOP81 S pole
2023-07-06T11:13:04 to 2023-07-06T17:09:01
Science Goal: Polar Panorama Map
Program: XOB:1C96; HOP81/206 1-filter - Al/poly 6s, 60s cadence, G-band - 384x384 1ms (1CDF)
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-55 ycen=-1015,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband24.01395,39515
Al_poly+Open0.692,107,2,107515
XRT: HOP349 1 without AUTO
2023-07-06T06:30:02 to 2023-07-06T11:09:40
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1C96; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 900s cad) (1CD0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-34 ycen=-491,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open9.88395,39529
Open+Gband30.94396,3968
Open+Ti_poly72.18395,3954
Al_poly+Open0.972,107,2,107288
XRT: Synoptic HOP448 7filter 3
2023-07-06T06:20:28 to 2023-07-06T06:22:08
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1CF6; Synoptic for HOP448 w/ Al-mesh(12/181/1024), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(64/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(256/5795/23142) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF6)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.62,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: Synoptic HOP448 7filter 3
2023-07-06T04:33:59 to 2023-07-06T06:16:29
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1CF6; Synoptic for HOP448 w/ Al-mesh(12/181/1024), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(64/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(256/5795/23142) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF6)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.56395,39510
Be_thin+Open0.39395,3954
Open+Al_thick0.88395,3954
Open+Al_mesh7.772,107,2,1076
Open+Be_thick0.66395,3957
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.932,107,2,107111
XRT: Synoptic HOP448 7filter 2
2023-07-05T18:11:32 to 2023-07-06T03:54:19
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic for HOP448 w/ Al-mesh(12/181/1024), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(64/512/4096), Thick-Be(65536), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(256/5795/23142) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CF6)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-137 ycen=-490,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open24.06395,39515
Open+Gband24.61396,39624
Open+Ti_poly51.45395,39512
Al_poly+Open0.82,107,2,107728
XRT: HOP467 AR13359 3 90cad
2023-07-05T18:01:59 to 2023-07-05T18:03:34
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CD0; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 90 cad (1BB9)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.522,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: HOP349
2023-07-05T06:13:33 to 2023-07-05T17:58:17
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1C8D; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 900s cad) (1CD0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-236 ycen=-488,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open22.78395,39519
Be_thin+Open8.3395,39572
Open+Be_thick0.61395,3957
Open+Gband35.14396,39620
Open+Ti_poly74.18395,39510
Al_poly+Open0.842,107,2,107838
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6029 matches
prev  1...