Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6059 matches
prev  1...177 178 179 180 181 182 [183] 184 185 186 ...404  next  

SOTSP: null
2023-12-04T23:38:43 to 2023-12-04T23:46:02
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=887 ycen=-348,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity063,122200
6302A Velocity 6301.5A063,122200
6302A Transverse Flux Density063,122200
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density063,122200
IRIS: Coronal nanojets, AR 13500
2023-12-04T22:35:30 to 2023-12-04T23:43:22
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Coronal nanojets, AR 13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=913 ycen=-317,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130424
IRIS: Coronal nanojets, AR 13500
2023-12-04T20:58:13 to 2023-12-04T22:06:05
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Coronal nanojets, AR 13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=913 ycen=-317,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130424
IRIS: Coronal nanojets, AR 13500
2023-12-04T20:11:09 to 2023-12-04T20:29:04
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Coronal nanojets, AR 13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=913 ycen=-315,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130112
IRIS: Flare watch, AR 13500
2023-12-04T19:30:16 to 2023-12-04T20:01:33
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II slow
Program: Flare watch, AR 13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=911 ycen=-308,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1759,68189
XRT: HOP448 7filter Synoptic 11
2023-12-04T18:31:00 to 2023-12-05T03:58:18
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C96; Synoptic for HOP448 w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(12/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(512/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1CED)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=837 ycen=-378,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.49395,3957
Be_thin+Open18.47395,39517
Open+Al_thick0.56395,3952
Open+Be_thick1.19395,3952
Open+Gband53.37396,39610
Open+Ti_poly120.1395,3955
Al_poly+Open0.712,107,2,107795
XRT: AR13500 Obs 14
2023-12-04T18:21:27 to 2023-12-04T18:22:56
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CD0; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 300 cad (1BFE)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.392,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: Flare watch, AR 13500
2023-12-04T17:52:59 to 2023-12-04T18:48:37
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II slow
Program: Flare watch, AR 13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=908 ycen=-308,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1759,68336
IRIS: Flare watch, AR 13500
2023-12-04T16:15:41 to 2023-12-04T17:11:19
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II slow
Program: Flare watch, AR 13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=909 ycen=-307,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1759,68336
IRIS: Flare watch, AR 13500
2023-12-04T14:38:24 to 2023-12-04T15:34:02
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II slow
Program: Flare watch, AR 13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=905 ycen=-307,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1759,68336
IRIS: Flare watch, AR 13500
2023-12-04T13:33:50 to 2023-12-04T13:58:10
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II slow
Program: Flare watch, AR 13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=904 ycen=-306,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1759,68147
IRIS: Coronal nanojets, AR 13500
2023-12-04T11:23:47 to 2023-12-04T12:22:41
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Coronal nanojets, AR 13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=902 ycen=-311,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130368
IRIS: Coronal nanojets, AR 13500
2023-12-04T09:47:02 to 2023-12-04T10:44:39
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Coronal nanojets, AR 13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=894 ycen=-312,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,130360
IRIS: Flare watching, AR 13500
2023-12-04T08:09:15 to 2023-12-04T09:04:53
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II slow
Program: Flare watching, AR 13500
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=886 ycen=-325,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1759,68336
XRT: HOP349 6
2023-12-04T06:32:31 to 2023-12-04T18:08:03
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1BFE; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 900s cad) (1CD0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=808 ycen=-379,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open17.77395,39518
Open+Gband49.56396,39614
Open+Ti_poly107.38395,3957
Al_poly+Open0.672,107,2,1071033
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6059 matches
prev  1...177 178 179 180 181 182 [183] 184 185 186 ...404  next