Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6041 matches
prev  1...201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 [209] 210 ...403  next  

IRIS: B1: AR Tracking from Limb to Limb
2023-11-23T06:12:51 to 2023-11-23T06:30:57
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR Tracking from Limb to Limb
Target: (NONE)
Pointing: xcen=458 ycen=423,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,13016
28321.13247,13016
14001.13247,13016
27961.13247,13016
IRIS: B2: QS Tracking from Limb to Limb
2023-11-23T05:22:25 to 2023-11-23T05:32:01
Science Goal: Coarse synoptic raster 34x175 18s Deep x 30 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B2: QS Tracking from Limb to Limb
Target: (NONE)
Pointing: xcen=498 ycen=85,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13303.2204,1823
28323.2204,1823
14003.2204,1823
27963.2204,1823
IRIS: A1: QS Monitoring
2023-11-23T04:35:31 to 2023-11-23T04:53:35
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS Monitoring
Target: (NONE)
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=-23,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,13016
28324.52247,1304
14001.13247,13016
27961.13247,13016
XRT: HOP349
2023-11-23T04:18:01 to 2023-11-23T06:29:31
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1BBA; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[12/181/1443], thin-Be[24/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 72min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 900s cad) (1CD0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.52395,3958
Be_thin+Open9.9395,39510
Open+Al_mesh10.742,107,2,10710
Open+Be_thick0.62395,3955
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.852,107,2,107156
IRIS: HOP 473: Wave Propagation in Quiet Sun
2023-11-23T02:58:50 to 2023-11-23T03:58:32
Science Goal: Very large sit-and-stare 0.3x175 1s Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 473: Wave Propagation in Quiet Sun
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=157 ycen=34,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.16169,182383
SOTSP: HOP 473 very quiet region
2023-11-23T02:30:05 to 2023-11-23T02:43:39
Science Goal: Wave propagation from the photosphere to the corona in relation to magnetic structures
Program: Fast map, 64" x164", 1-side, no repeat
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=132 ycen=-5,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity068,162215
6302A Velocity 6301.5A068,162215
6302A Transverse Flux Density068,162215
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density068,162215
IRIS: HOP 473: Wave Propagation in Quiet Sun
2023-11-23T01:21:32 to 2023-11-23T02:22:29
Science Goal: Very large sit-and-stare 0.3x175 1s Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 473: Wave Propagation in Quiet Sun
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=140 ycen=33,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.16169,182391
SOTSP: HOP 473 very quiet region
2023-11-23T01:00:05 to 2023-11-23T01:13:40
Science Goal: Wave propagation from the photosphere to the corona in relation to magnetic structures
Program: Fast map, 64" x164", 1-side, no repeat
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=118 ycen=-5,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity068,162215
6302A Velocity 6301.5A068,162215
6302A Transverse Flux Density068,162215
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density068,162215
IRIS: HOP 473: Wave Propagation in Quiet Sun
2023-11-22T23:44:07 to 2023-11-23T00:44:45
Science Goal: Very large sit-and-stare 0.3x175 1s Mg II h/k Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 473: Wave Propagation in Quiet Sun
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=128 ycen=36,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.16169,182389
SOTSP: HOP 473 very quiet region
2023-11-22T23:31:25 to 2023-11-22T23:45:00
Science Goal: Wave propagation from the photosphere to the corona in relation to magnetic structures
Program: Fast map, 64" x164", 1-side, no repeat
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=104 ycen=-6,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity068,162215
6302A Velocity 6301.5A068,162215
6302A Transverse Flux Density068,162215
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density068,162215
XRT: HOP473 HighCad Be Thin
2023-11-22T23:02:59 to 2023-11-23T04:14:32
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1CED; HOP361 - High cadence (10s thin-Be only) 256x256 at 1064 1048 (1CC3)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=115 ycen=-19,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.99395,39514
Be_thin+Open0.11263,2633
Open+Be_thick9.22395,3952
Open+Gband42.36264,2646
Open+Ti_poly105.89263,2633
Al_poly+Open0.822,107,2,107381
IRIS: Very High-cadence Flare Watch of AR13492
2023-11-22T22:06:59 to 2023-11-22T23:06:06
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II slow
Program: Very High-cadence Flare Watch of AR13492
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-619 ycen=278,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1759,68357
IRIS: Very High-cadence Flare Watch of AR13492
2023-11-22T20:29:41 to 2023-11-22T21:28:48
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II slow
Program: Very High-cadence Flare Watch of AR13492
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-635 ycen=279,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1759,68357
SOTSP: AR 13490+13491 obs
2023-11-22T19:21:43 to 2023-11-22T20:26:23
Science Goal: AR 13490+13491 obs
Program: Fast map, 328x164", 1-side, Q65, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-618 ycen=264,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0324,1621023
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0324,1621023
6302A Transverse Flux Density0324,1621023
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0324,1621023
IRIS: Very High-cadence Flare Watch of AR13492
2023-11-22T18:52:24 to 2023-11-22T19:51:31
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II slow
Program: Very High-cadence Flare Watch of AR13492
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-644 ycen=277,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1759,68357
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6041 matches
prev  1...201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 [209] 210 ...403  next