Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
7952 matches
prev  1...41 42 43 44 45 [46] 47 48 49 50 ...531  next  

IRIS: High cadence flare obs, AR3709
2024-06-13T12:21:20 to 2024-06-13T16:34:58
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, C II slow
Program: High cadence flare obs, AR3709
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=57 ycen=-170,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1459,681848
XRT: null
2024-06-13T11:20:00 to 2024-06-13T18:03:28
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=15 ycen=-277,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open7.57395,39530
Be_thin+Open16.01395,39514
Open+Al_thick0.7395,3958
Open+Be_thick109.04395,3953
Open+Gband22.66396,39618
Open+Ti_poly55.03395,3958
Al_poly+Open0.762,107,2,107532
SOTSP: AR 13709 obs.
2024-06-13T09:21:01 to 2024-06-13T10:08:25
Science Goal: AR 13709 obs.
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=38 ycen=-248,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0230,162734
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0230,162734
6302A Transverse Flux Density0230,162734
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0230,162734
IRIS: SST coordination, AR3709
2024-06-13T07:39:54 to 2024-06-13T12:11:38
Science Goal: Medium dense 32-step raster 10.24x60 32s Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w FUV spectrally rebinned x 2 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: SST coordination, AR3709
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=5 ycen=-176,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.5271,67519
14000.5271,67520
27960.5271,67520
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination 2, AR3709
2024-06-13T06:37:11 to 2024-06-13T06:46:03
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination 2, AR3709
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=13 ycen=-177,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
XRT: null
2024-06-13T06:16:31 to 2024-06-14T14:10:25
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-30 ycen=-277,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly753.472,107,2,1072
Al_med+Open753.472,107,2,1072
Be_med+Open9.33395,39544
Be_thin+Open14.93395,395121
Open+Al_thick0.7395,3958
Open+Al_mesh92,107,2,10712
Open+Be_thick131.38395,3954
Open+Gband30.09396,39664
Open+Ti_poly63.2395,39531
Al_poly+Open0.942,107,2,1072038
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination 1, AR3709
2024-06-13T06:16:24 to 2024-06-13T06:27:29
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination 1, AR3709
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=13 ycen=-176,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
XRT: null
2024-06-13T06:06:58 to 2024-06-13T06:10:29
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.032,107,2,1072
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.62,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.092,107,2,1072
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination, QS2
2024-06-13T05:57:48 to 2024-06-13T06:06:40
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination, QS2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=42 ycen=43,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination, QS1
2024-06-13T05:37:01 to 2024-06-13T05:48:06
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination, QS1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=42 ycen=43,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
IRIS: B1: AR tracking, AR3709
2024-06-13T05:09:12 to 2024-06-13T05:27:17
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR tracking, AR3709
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-4 ycen=-189,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28321.13247,12916
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: B2: QS tracking
2024-06-13T04:49:25 to 2024-06-13T04:59:00
Science Goal: Coarse synoptic raster 34x175 18s Deep x 30 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B2: QS tracking
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-3 ycen=191,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13303.2204,1823
28323.2204,1823
14003.2204,1823
27963.2204,1823
XRT: null
2024-06-13T04:20:31 to 2024-06-13T06:03:00
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open26.512,107,2,1074
Be_thin+Open34.762,107,2,1073
Open+Al_mesh9.952,107,2,10710
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.982,107,2,107106
IRIS: A1:QS monitoring
2024-06-13T04:20:04 to 2024-06-13T04:38:08
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1:QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=59 ycen=71,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
SOTSP: AR 13709 obs.
2024-06-13T02:47:05 to 2024-06-13T03:34:29
Science Goal: AR 13709 obs.
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-17 ycen=-247,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0229,162732
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0229,162732
6302A Transverse Flux Density0229,162732
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0229,162732
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

7952 matches
prev  1...41 42 43 44 45 [46] 47 48 49 50 ...531  next