Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
7951 matches
prev  1...41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [48] 49 50 ...531  next  

SOTSP: AR 13709 obs.
2024-06-12T07:09:15 to 2024-06-12T07:56:40
Science Goal:
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-193 ycen=-246,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0230,162730
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0230,162730
6302A Transverse Flux Density0230,162730
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0230,162730
IRIS: High cadence flare obs, AR3709
2024-06-12T06:06:31 to 2024-06-12T07:19:32
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II slow
Program: High cadence flare obs, AR3709
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-200 ycen=-176,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1759,68441
XRT: null
2024-06-12T06:01:32 to 2024-06-12T17:44:17
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-247 ycen=-275,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.45395,3955
Be_thin+Open13.86395,39544
Open+Be_thick0.61395,3952
Open+Gband27.07396,39626
Open+Ti_poly56.4395,39513
Al_poly+Open0.872,107,2,107806
XRT: null
2024-06-12T05:51:59 to 2024-06-12T05:53:33
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.482,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.092,107,2,1072
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination 2, AR3707
2024-06-12T05:47:58 to 2024-06-12T05:56:50
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination 2, AR3707
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=128 ycen=-257,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination 1, AR3707
2024-06-12T05:27:11 to 2024-06-12T05:38:16
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination 1, AR3707
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=128 ycen=-257,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 Coordination, QS2,
2024-06-12T05:08:35 to 2024-06-12T05:17:27
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 Coordination, QS2,
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=41 ycen=12,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination, QS1
2024-06-12T04:47:48 to 2024-06-12T04:58:53
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 coordination, QS1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=41 ycen=11,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
IRIS: A1:QS monitoring
2024-06-12T04:20:04 to 2024-06-12T04:38:08
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1:QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=49 ycen=46,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
XRT: null
2024-06-12T04:03:04 to 2024-06-12T05:48:01
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open25.682,107,2,1074
Be_thin+Open33.522,107,2,1073
Open+Al_mesh9.672,107,2,10710
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.922,107,2,107115
IRIS: Off-limb flare study, AR3697
2024-06-12T02:12:37 to 2024-06-12T03:45:44
Science Goal: Medium coarse 8-step raster 14x60 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Off-limb flare study, AR3697
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=899 ycen=-304,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1673,65584
IRIS: Calib 14: Wobble, pointing 2
2024-06-11T22:43:08 to 2024-06-12T02:03:08
Science Goal: SJI MgII w, 1x1, 10s exp, 20s cadence, for wobble calibration
Program: Calib 14: Wobble, pointing 2
Target: (NONE)
Pointing: xcen=-39 ycen=969,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.33173,182599
AIA: null
2024-06-11T20:45:00 to 2024-06-11T23:45:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_240612_082233_42540
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=931 ycen=-2,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2113.05500,1,20060
1713.05500,1,20060
3043.05500,1,20060
1313.05500,1,20060
943.05500,1,20060
1933.05500,1,20060
SOTSP: Synoptic
2024-06-11T18:09:16 to 2024-06-11T18:11:05
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: Synoptic Very Fast Map, 15"x162", 3 mins.
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity016,16250
6302A Velocity 6301.5A016,16250
6302A Transverse Flux Density016,16250
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density016,16250
IRIS: BBSO Coordination, AR3709
2024-06-11T16:39:08 to 2024-06-11T22:33:33
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: BBSO Coordination, AR3709
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-288 ycen=-169,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.34137,1291050
28322.03137,129175
14000.34137,1291050
27960.34137,1291050
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

7951 matches
prev  1...41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [48] 49 50 ...531  next