Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

255880 matches
prev  1...7209 7210 7211 7212 7213 7214 [7215] 7216 7217 7218 ...17059  next  

SOT: Track AR 12257
2015-01-09T14:29:31 to 2015-01-09T17:25:36
Science Goal: AR Evolution & HOP 274 w/DST
Program: HOP 274: Ca, G-band, Na IV, 54x108", 60s
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=114 ycen=173,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
G band 4305155,111177
Ca II H line155,111177
SOT: HOP 79 Horizontal Scan
2015-01-09T04:20:31 to 2015-01-09T04:23:44
Science Goal: Synoptic Irradiance
Program: 3 continuum, Ca, G-band 4kx2k, 2x2, Irradiance scan
Target: Synoptic
Pointing: xcen=698 ycen=-39,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
G band 43053.01223,1112
Ca II H line3.01223,1112
SOTSP: AR12251
2015-01-04T06:33:05 to 2015-01-04T07:08:36
Science Goal: Active region
Program: Fast map, 180"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=531 ycen=-184,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0178,122561
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0178,122561
6302A Transverse Flux Density0178,122561
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0178,122561
SOT: Synoptic
2014-12-27T18:16:01 to 2014-12-27T18:16:23
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: Synoptic BFI NFI (revised: small, no mask, Na D cont.)
Target: Sun Center
Pointing: xcen=19 ycen=22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CN bandhead 3883-1223,1111
G band 43050.05223,1112
TF Na I 5896 base-1327,1631
red cont 6684-1223,1111
green cont 5550-1223,1111
Ca II H line-1223,1111
SOT: Synoptic
2014-12-14T19:04:30 to 2014-12-14T19:04:53
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: Synoptic BFI NFI (revised: small, no mask, Na D cont.)
Target: Sun Center
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CN bandhead 3883-1223,1111
G band 43050.05223,1112
TF Na I 5896 base-1327,1631
red cont 6684-1223,1111
green cont 5550-1223,1111
blue cont 4504-1223,1111
Ca II H line-1223,1111
XRT: AR12222
2014-12-04T11:59:31 to 2014-12-04T17:59:24
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1A61; AR Standard-A(Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, thick-Al, and Al/Poly context, with G-band (33ms/45ms leak), 270s cad (19E6)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=378 ycen=-375,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.56527,5274
Be_thin+Open30.94527,5276
Open+Al_thick15.27395,39522
Open+Gband21.26395,39516
Open+Ti_poly45.5395,3958
Al_poly+Open4.01395,39589
SOTSP: AR 12222 tracking
2014-12-02T18:15:05 to 2014-12-02T19:04:04
Science Goal: Flare
Program: Fast map, BFI Full FOV, Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=61 ycen=-352,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-1242,122766
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-1242,122766
6302A Transverse Flux Density-1242,122766
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-1242,122766
SOTSP: SP mosaic obs. (1/2)
2014-12-01T10:08:45 to 2014-12-01T12:40:34
Science Goal: Quiet sun
Program: Normal 1800x1024, Q65, 1-side, ROI 1
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=-177 ycen=-192,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-1280,1621785
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-1280,1621785
6302A Transverse Flux Density-1280,1621785
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-1280,1621785
XRT: ## AR12216 3
2014-11-27T06:15:00 to 2014-11-27T07:59:01
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1A62; AR Standard-A(Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, thick-Al, and Al/Poly context, with G-band (33ms/45ms leak), 90s cad (19E2)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-705 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband81,585,2,11414
XRT: Active Region monitoring 3
2014-11-21T09:15:29 to 2014-11-21T18:04:09
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:19E3; AR standard-A(Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, thick-Al, and Al/Poly contect, with G-Band (33ms/45ms leak), 120s cad (19E3)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=172 ycen=-331,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open103.83527,5274
Open+Al_thick9.05395,39559
Open+Gband17.47395,39531
Open+Ti_poly37.41395,39515
Al_poly+Open2.87395,3952
SOT: AR 12209 (formerly 12192)
2014-11-20T06:14:29 to 2014-11-20T10:29:20
Science Goal: AR Evolution
Program: Flaring AR, Full NFI FOV, Ca 1min, NaV/I 5min, G 10min, 2x2+2x2
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-6 ycen=-290,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
TF Na I 58965.02276,16351
G band 430510.03223,11126
Ca II H line1.01223,111254
AIA: AR12205
2014-11-07T15:59:52 to 2014-11-07T18:59:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_230517_053849_13250(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-517 ycen=216,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1711577,384180
3041577,384180
16001577,384180
1311577,384180
941577,384180
EIS: HOP265
2014-11-01T10:33:03 to 2014-11-01T11:54:19
Science Goal: NON-Maxwellian distributionswith Comp-S
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=999 ycen=-205,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII80,512null
FeX80,512null
FeXVI80,512null
FeXI80,512null
FeXV80,512null
HeII80,512null
CaXV80,512null
CaXVI80,512null
FeXII80,512null
FeIX80,512null
FeXIV80,512null
SOT: Synoptic
2014-10-29T17:57:31 to 2014-10-29T17:57:54
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: Synoptic BFI NFI (revised: small, no mask, Na D cont.)
Target: Sun Center
Pointing: xcen=16 ycen=23,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CN bandhead 3883-1223,1111
G band 43050.05223,1112
TF Na I 5896 base-1327,1631
red cont 6684-1223,1111
green cont 5550-1223,1111
blue cont 4504-1223,1111
Ca II H line-1223,1111
EIS: alignment
2014-10-26T05:49:12 to 2014-10-26T05:49:22
Science Goal: alignment
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-133 ycen=-3,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null

255880 matches
prev  1...7209 7210 7211 7212 7213 7214 [7215] 7216 7217 7218 ...17059  next