Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

255880 matches
prev  1...7209 7210 7211 7212 7213 7214 7215 [7216] 7217 7218 ...17059  next  

EIS: Flare study
2014-10-21T18:49:43 to 2014-10-22T04:35:17
Science Goal: Flare study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-434 ycen=-304,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
EIS: Flare study
2014-10-20T23:03:14 to 2014-10-21T00:03:52
Science Goal: Flare study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-545 ycen=-296,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
XRT: ### AR12187 5
2014-10-16T02:13:04 to 2014-10-16T05:55:15
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:19E2; AR Standard-A(Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, thick-Al, and Al/Poly context, with G-band (33ms/45ms leak), 270s cad (19E6)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=750 ycen=267,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open5.06527,5278
Open+Al_thick9.58395,39516
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband20.29395,3958
Open+Ti_poly47.19395,3954
Al_poly+Open3.39395,39566
XRT: ### HOP265
2014-10-13T10:04:35 to 2014-10-13T11:59:31
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1A4B; AR Standard-A(Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, thick-Al, and Al/Poly context, with G-band (33ms/45ms leak), 120s cad (19E3)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=845 ycen=-302,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open9.89527,52711
Open+Al_thick6.69395,39516
Open+Gband14.12395,3958
Open+Ti_poly32.79395,3954
Al_poly+Open1.9395,39516
EIS: Flare study
2014-10-04T03:13:03 to 2014-10-04T04:06:35
Science Goal: Flare study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=113 ycen=-152,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
EIS: EIS pointing monitoring
2014-09-27T05:56:19 to 2014-09-27T05:59:16
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=2 ycen=1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: EIS pointing monitoring
2014-09-22T17:59:56 to 2014-09-22T18:01:18
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-115 ycen=1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
AIA: null
2014-09-21T19:30:43 to 2014-09-21T20:30:31
Science Goal: ssw_service_240202_195905_38575
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-938 ycen=-62,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4564,316150
SOT: AR12152
2014-09-03T06:14:30 to 2014-09-03T07:59:32
Science Goal: AR observation
Program: Flaring AR, 183"x108", Ca 1min, NaV/I 5min, G 10min, 2x2+2x2
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=244 ycen=-363,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
TF Na I 58965163,16321
G band 430510188,11111
Ca II H line1188,111106
EIS: flare study
2014-09-01T06:29:19 to 2014-09-01T07:51:24
Science Goal: flare study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=898 ycen=-68,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
SOTSP: AR12149
2014-08-31T23:41:23 to 2014-09-01T00:36:41
Science Goal: AR observation
Program: Fast map, 280"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=804 ycen=102,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0277,162875
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0277,162875
6302A Transverse Flux Density0277,162875
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0277,162875
SOTSP: Tracking AR 12146
2014-08-27T01:58:06 to 2014-08-27T02:30:28
Science Goal: Active Region, with Big Bear
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q75, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=773 ycen=59,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0113,162358
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0113,162358
6302A Transverse Flux Density0113,162358
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0113,162358
EIS: HOP259
2014-08-04T17:31:02 to 2014-08-04T17:40:44
Science Goal: Detection of solar oscillations in sunspot regions
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=456 ycen=-188,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII70,248null
FeX70,248null
CaXVII70,248null
SiVII70,248null
FeXI70,248null
FeXV70,248null
HeII70,248null
FeXII70,248null
FeXXIII70,248null
FeVIII70,248null
FeXIV70,248null
SOTSP: HOP259 (AR12127 sunspot osc.)
2014-08-02T19:32:05 to 2014-08-02T19:48:15
Science Goal: AR
Program: Fast map 82x82", 1 side Q75
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=20 ycen=-271,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity078,81250
6302A Velocity 6301.5A078,81250
6302A Transverse Flux Density078,81250
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density078,81250
XRT: AR12126 3
2014-08-01T06:14:03 to 2014-08-01T09:51:19
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:199C; AR Standard-A(Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, thick-Al, and Al/Poly context, with G-band (33ms/45ms leak), 120s cad (19E3)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-348 ycen=-292,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open18.2527,52712
Open+Al_thick11.89395,39518
Open+Gband20.08395,39511
Open+Ti_poly50.08395,3955
Al_poly+Open2.87395,3952

255880 matches
prev  1...7209 7210 7211 7212 7213 7214 7215 [7216] 7217 7218 ...17059  next