Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

255884 matches
prev  1...7297 7298 7299 7300 7301 [7302] 7303 7304 7305 7306 ...17059  next  

SOTSP: Monitor AR12713
2018-06-17T06:23:05 to 2018-06-17T07:10:29
Science Goal: Monitor AR12713
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-207 ycen=23,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0238,162750
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0238,162750
6302A Transverse Flux Density0238,162750
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0238,162750
SOTSP: HOP358
2018-06-11T11:05:20 to 2018-06-11T11:26:18
Science Goal: Magnetism in Spicules
Program: Full Res 50"x81" scan 1-sided
Target: Spicule
Pointing: xcen=-18 ycen=-954,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-157,81360
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-157,81360
6302A Transverse Flux Density-157,81360
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-157,81360
SOTSP: Synoptic
2018-06-10T10:27:21 to 2018-06-10T10:29:10
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: Synoptic Very Fast Map, 15"x121", 3 mins.
Target: Calibration, Synoptic
Pointing: xcen=-18 ycen=-954,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity016,12250
6302A Velocity 6301.5A016,12250
6302A Transverse Flux Density016,12250
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density016,12250
SOTSP: HOP358
2018-06-07T10:50:06 to 2018-06-07T11:11:05
Science Goal: Magnetism in Spicules
Program: Full Res 50"x81" scan 1-sided
Target: Spicule and Jets
Pointing: xcen=628 ycen=140,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-156,81358
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-156,81358
6302A Transverse Flux Density-156,81358
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-156,81358
SOTSP: AR12712
2018-06-02T01:22:05 to 2018-06-02T01:46:21
Science Goal: Active region
Program: Fast map, 123"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=550 ycen=206,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0120,122383
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0120,122383
6302A Transverse Flux Density0120,122383
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0120,122383
SOTSP: South Pole Jets
2018-04-11T23:07:04 to 2018-04-12T00:34:00
Science Goal: South Pole Jets
Program: Normal 164"x164", Q65, one side
Target:
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-1162,1621023
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-1162,1621023
6302A Transverse Flux Density-1162,1621023
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-1162,1621023
SOTSP: HOP 336 (S hemisphere)
2018-02-20T01:34:04 to 2018-02-20T04:27:48
Science Goal: Cycle 25 Bright Points
Program: Normal 320"x82", 1 side, Q75
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=-12 ycen=-643,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-1322,812042
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-1322,812042
6302A Transverse Flux Density-1322,812042
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-1322,812042
SOTSP: new AR on east limb
2018-01-15T16:34:49 to 2018-01-15T16:59:05
Science Goal: AR evolution
Program: Fast map, 123"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-829 ycen=357,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-999122,1221
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-999122,1221
6302A Transverse Flux Density-999122,1221
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-999122,1221
SOTSP: Plage Region (was AR12691)
2017-12-16T14:00:10 to 2017-12-16T16:35:29
Science Goal: Plage Observation
Program: Normal Map 246 x 164 arcsec, one side
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-70 ycen=-129,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-1247,1621566
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-1247,1621566
6302A Transverse Flux Density-1247,1621566
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-1247,1621566
SOTSP: mosaic obs
2017-12-15T12:09:21 to 2017-12-15T12:39:30
Science Goal: mosaic obs
Program: Fast map, 142"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD, for supermosaic
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-392 ycen=-48,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-1149,162475
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-1149,162475
6302A Transverse Flux Density-1149,162475
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-1149,162475
SOTSP: AR 12689
2017-11-29T21:17:35 to 2017-11-29T22:17:13
Science Goal: AR observation
Program: Higher Res Fast Map, 164x164" for near limb
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=808 ycen=192,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-1315,1621009
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-1315,1621009
6302A Transverse Flux Density-1315,1621009
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-1315,1621009
EIS: Pointing monitoring
2017-11-06T06:03:20 to 2017-11-06T06:06:16
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=2 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
SOTSP: support EIS BP
2017-11-05T14:10:04 to 2017-11-05T14:34:20
Science Goal: BP
Program: Fast map, 123"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=-21 ycen=43,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0111,122357
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0111,122357
6302A Transverse Flux Density0111,122357
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0111,122357
XRT: AR12686 4
2017-11-04T06:30:02 to 2017-11-07T10:49:47
Science Goal: AR observation
Program: XOB:1B8E; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 120 cad (1BBA)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly0.282,107,2,1072
Al_med+Open0.772,107,2,1072
Be_thin+Open7292,107,2,1075
Open+Al_thick38.29395,39529
Open+Al_mesh724.32,107,2,1076
Open+Be_thick1.182,107,2,1072
Open+Gband329.282,114,2,11412
Open+Ti_poly727.022,107,5272
Al_poly+Open724.32,107,2,1076
SOTSP: HOP 336 SC 25 BPs (S)
2017-10-31T01:35:04 to 2017-10-31T04:28:48
Science Goal: Stody BP
Program: Normal 320"x82", 1 side, Q75
Target: Bright Points
Pointing: xcen=-16 ycen=-792,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-1321,812040
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-1321,812040
6302A Transverse Flux Density-1321,812040
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-1321,812040

255884 matches
prev  1...7297 7298 7299 7300 7301 [7302] 7303 7304 7305 7306 ...17059  next