Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

255884 matches
prev  1...7297 7298 7299 7300 7301 7302 7303 [7304] 7305 7306 ...17059  next  

SOTSP: HOP326 (plage) w/ALMA
2017-04-16T19:04:21 to 2017-04-16T19:14:14
Science Goal: HOP326 (plage) w/ALMA
Program: SP Focus Test fully self-contained (center=-24)
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0.013,12272
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0.013,12272
6302A Transverse Flux Density0.013,12272
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0.013,12272
SOTSP: HOP 79 5/20
2017-04-14T14:31:34 to 2017-04-14T14:47:43
Science Goal: CORE (HOP0046): Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
Program: Normal map 30 arcsec, Shorter Irradiance: DO NOT MODIFY!
Target: Irradiance scan
Pointing: xcen=-22 ycen=-571,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity060,129190
6302A Velocity 6301.5A060,129190
6302A Transverse Flux Density060,129190
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density060,129190
XRT: Eclipse 2 CME Watch 2
2017-02-26T14:29:59 to 2017-02-26T15:34:30
Science Goal: Eclipse 2 (grazing)
Program: XOB:1B64; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin (Be-Med) - Long/Short Pairs - 90s cad (1B17)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=571 ycen=678,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open1.52,107,2,10740
XRT: AR12634 3
2017-02-08T18:19:31 to 2017-02-09T05:52:48
Science Goal: AR_obs
Program: XOB:1AE7; AR Standard-A(Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, thick-Al, Al/Poly context, with G-band (3ms/3ms leak), 60s cad (1B49)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-633 ycen=96,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open16.53527,52712
Be_thin+Open17.66527,5273
Open+Al_thick14.37395,39548
Open+Gband20.47396,39634
Open+Ti_poly42.22395,39517
Al_poly+Open3.25395,395113
SOTSP: AR 12630
2017-02-05T18:14:57 to 2017-02-05T19:41:51
Science Goal: AR observations
Program: Normal 164"x164", Q65, one side
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=353 ycen=318,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-1161,1621020
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-1161,1621020
6302A Transverse Flux Density-1161,1621020
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-1161,1621020
SOTSP: Synoptic
2017-02-01T18:04:30 to 2017-02-01T18:06:20
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: Synoptic Very Fast Map, 15"x121", 3 mins.
Target: Calibration, Synoptic
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity016,12250
6302A Velocity 6301.5A016,12250
6302A Transverse Flux Density016,12250
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density016,12250
SOTSP: AR 12612 tracking
2016-12-02T16:15:04 to 2016-12-02T16:47:26
Science Goal: AR evolution
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q65, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-299 ycen=-159,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0162,162512
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0162,162512
6302A Transverse Flux Density0162,162512
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0162,162512
SOTSP: HOP315
2016-09-20T15:11:05 to 2016-09-20T15:23:42
Science Goal: Flow and Magnetic Fields in the Vicinity of Active Region Filaments with GREGOR, VTT, DST, NST, and Hinode
Program: Fast map 64x122", 1-side, Q75
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-158 ycen=95,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity063,122200
6302A Velocity 6301.5A063,122200
6302A Transverse Flux Density063,122200
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density063,122200
AIA: null
2016-06-28T16:36:54 to 2016-06-28T16:51:30
Science Goal: ssw_service_240402_103408_29433
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-946 ycen=219,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.46120,12033
EIS: Sunspot atlas
2016-05-20T00:50:51 to 2016-05-20T01:52:30
Science Goal: Sunspot atlas
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-72 ycen=-91,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
SOTSP: AR 12491
2016-02-05T12:00:04 to 2016-02-05T12:55:22
Science Goal: AR evolution
Program: Fast map, 280"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-204 ycen=114,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-1276,162873
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-1276,162873
6302A Transverse Flux Density-1276,162873
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-1276,162873
SOTSP: AR 12488
2016-01-28T06:15:05 to 2016-01-28T07:02:29
Science Goal: AR evolution
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=687 ycen=98,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0236,162748
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0236,162748
6302A Transverse Flux Density0236,162748
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0236,162748
SOTSP: track AR12486
2016-01-25T01:00:05 to 2016-01-25T01:47:29
Science Goal: track AR12486
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=238 ycen=-146,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0188,162594
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0188,162594
6302A Transverse Flux Density0188,162594
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0188,162594
SOTSP: track AR12486
2016-01-23T03:00:05 to 2016-01-23T03:47:29
Science Goal: track AR12486
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-161 ycen=-147,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0237,162749
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0237,162749
6302A Transverse Flux Density0237,162749
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0237,162749
SOTSP: track AR12483
2016-01-13T12:50:05 to 2016-01-13T13:37:29
Science Goal: AR tracking
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=232 ycen=350,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0237,162749
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0237,162749
6302A Transverse Flux Density0237,162749
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0237,162749

255884 matches
prev  1...7297 7298 7299 7300 7301 7302 7303 [7304] 7305 7306 ...17059  next