Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
3937 matches
prev  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 ...263  next  

AIA: null
2021-09-21T08:47:02 to 2021-09-21T09:30:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_210921_022540_21524
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=193 ycen=298,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.87600,45050
2110.87600,45050
1710.87600,45050
cont0.86600,45050
17000.87600,45050
3040.87600,45050
1310.87600,45050
1930.87600,45050
blos0.86600,45050
XRT: HOP402 2
2021-09-21T08:36:51 to 2021-09-21T09:59:34
Science Goal: AR_Obs
Program: XOB:1CA9; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 120 cad (1BBA)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-557 ycen=-594,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open6.63395,39511
Open+Gband0.04396,3962
Al_poly+Open0.722,107,2,107116
IRIS: SST coordination (HOP 402), high-cadence scans
2021-09-21T08:28:20 to 2021-09-21T10:59:19
Science Goal: Large sparse 16-step raster 15x120 16s Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: SST coordination (HOP 402), high-cadence scans
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-598 ycen=-498,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.35138,129436
28320.35138,129436
14000.35138,129436
27960.35138,129436
AIA: null
2021-09-21T08:15:02 to 2021-09-21T08:46:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_210921_014539_3884
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=416 ycen=-510,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.65600,45050
2110.65600,45050
1710.65600,45050
17000.64600,45050
3040.65600,45050
1310.65600,45050
1930.65600,45050
IRIS: SST coordination (HOP 402), context scan 1
2021-09-21T07:29:36 to 2021-09-21T08:18:33
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: SST coordination (HOP 402), context scan 1
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-607 ycen=-496,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
IRIS: On-disk filament tracking
2021-09-21T06:51:28 to 2021-09-21T07:07:56
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 2 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4
Program: On-disk filament tracking
Target: FI
Pointing: xcen=343 ycen=345,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.21281,18280
28320.21281,18280
14000.21281,18280
27960.21281,18280
XRT: HOP402 2
2021-09-21T06:42:31 to 2021-09-23T07:41:31
Science Goal: AR_Obs
Program: XOB:1CA9; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 120 cad (1BBA)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.53395,3959
Be_thin+Open75.39395,39527
Open+Al_thick190.37395,39515
Open+Al_mesh1.29395,395324
Open+Be_thick0.61395,3957
Open+Gband56.36396,39653
Open+Ti_poly1,073.242,107,2,1073
Al_poly+Open1.042,107,2,1072831
AIA: null
2021-09-21T06:39:02 to 2021-09-21T07:08:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_210921_000543_6538
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=179 ycen=297,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.61600,45050
2110.61600,45050
1710.61600,45050
17000.6600,45050
3040.61600,45050
1310.61600,45050
1930.61600,45050
XRT: HOP402 2
2021-09-21T06:35:04 to 2021-09-21T06:35:14
Science Goal: AR_Obs
Program: XOB:1CA9; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 120 cad (1BBA)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
IRIS: B2: QS tracking from limb to limb
2021-09-21T05:32:43 to 2021-09-21T05:42:19
Science Goal: Coarse synoptic raster 34x175 18s Deep x 30 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B2: QS tracking from limb to limb
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=631 ycen=527,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13303.2203,1823
28323.2203,1823
14003.2203,1823
27963.2203,1823
AIA: null
2021-09-21T05:15:00 to 2021-09-21T05:51:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_210921_015542_7588
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-608 ycen=-545,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.73600,45050
2110.73600,45050
1710.73600,45050
cont0.75600,45049
17000.73600,45050
3040.73600,45050
1310.73600,45050
1930.73600,45050
blos0.75600,45049
IRIS: B1: AR tracking from limb to limb
2021-09-21T05:03:17 to 2021-09-21T05:21:23
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR tracking from limb to limb
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-621 ycen=-517,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28321.13247,12916
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
HMI_CONT: null
2021-09-21T04:52:02 to 2021-09-21T05:27:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_210921_015609_7699
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=164 ycen=297,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.73600,45050
2110.73600,45050
1710.73600,45050
cont0.75600,45048
17000.73600,45050
3040.73600,45050
1310.73600,45050
1930.73600,45050
blos0.75600,45048
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2021-09-21T04:35:04 to 2021-09-21T04:53:08
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
AIA: null
2021-09-21T04:21:00 to 2021-09-21T04:54:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_210921_015637_7723
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-617 ycen=-543,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.67600,45050
2110.67600,45050
1710.67600,45050
cont0.75600,45045
17000.66600,45050
3040.67600,45050
1310.67600,45050
1930.67600,45050
blos0.75600,45045
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

3937 matches
prev  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 ...263  next