Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
6040 matches
prev  1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 ...403  next  

IRIS: Coronal Nanojets
2024-02-23T19:26:17 to 2024-02-23T20:30:04
Science Goal: Medium coarse 8-step raster 14x60 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Coronal Nanojets
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-314 ycen=387,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1673,65400
IRIS: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR13590
2024-02-23T18:24:14 to 2024-02-23T19:13:11
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR13590
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-315 ycen=400,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
XRT: AR Obs 4
2024-02-23T17:53:02 to 2024-02-23T23:59:33
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 512x512 at 1064 1048, thick-Al context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 300s cad (1C94)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-351 ycen=357,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open7.78395,39531
Be_thin+Open6.89395,39535
Open+Al_thick0.1527,5272
Open+Be_thick116.49395,3953
Open+Gband71.95527,5275
Al_poly+Open0.672,107,2,107551
IRIS: High-Cadence Flare Program
2024-02-23T15:42:32 to 2024-02-23T18:06:39
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, C II slow
Program: High-Cadence Flare Program
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-337 ycen=391,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1459,681050
IRIS: F2: Equatorial scan (HOP 393) 3/3
2024-02-23T14:06:39 to 2024-02-23T14:55:30
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: F2: Equatorial scan (HOP 393) 3/3
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=96 ycen=120,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61234,12980
28320.61234,12980
14000.61234,12980
27960.61234,12980
IRIS: F2: Equatorial scan (HOP 393) 2/3
2024-02-23T13:08:04 to 2024-02-23T13:56:55
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: F2: Equatorial scan (HOP 393) 2/3
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-3 ycen=118,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61234,12980
28320.61234,12980
14000.61234,12980
27960.61234,12980
IRIS: F2: Equatorial scan (HOP 393) 1/3
2024-02-23T12:09:28 to 2024-02-23T12:58:20
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: F2: Equatorial scan (HOP 393) 1/3
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-105 ycen=120,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61234,12980
28320.61234,12980
14000.61234,12980
27960.61234,12980
IRIS: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR13590
2024-02-23T10:25:22 to 2024-02-23T11:14:19
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR13590
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-381 ycen=396,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
IRIS: High-Cadence Flare Program
2024-02-23T07:06:30 to 2024-02-23T09:59:27
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, C II slow
Program: High-Cadence Flare Program
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-413 ycen=386,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1459,681260
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 2
2024-02-23T06:10:18 to 2024-02-23T06:19:10
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 2
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-405 ycen=406,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
XRT: AR Obs 3
2024-02-23T05:52:02 to 2024-02-23T12:02:33
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1C96; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 512x512 at 1064 1048, thick-Al context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 300s cad (1C94)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-449 ycen=352,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open15.07395,39520
Be_thin+Open10.66395,39528
Open+Al_thick36.93527,5279
Open+Be_thick142.99395,3953
Open+Gband58.94528,5286
Al_poly+Open0.722,107,2,107517
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 1
2024-02-23T05:49:30 to 2024-02-23T06:00:36
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 1
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-409 ycen=393,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
XRT: Synoptic 2
2024-02-23T05:43:33 to 2024-02-23T05:44:02
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1C94; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(5/128/723), Al-poly(8/181/1443), Thin-Be(33/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(256/8192/32768), Med-Be(128/5795/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(45/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1D07)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.492,114,2,1142
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 1
2024-02-23T05:10:09 to 2024-02-23T05:21:15
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=92 ycen=85,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 2
2024-02-23T04:47:56 to 2024-02-23T04:56:49
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=45 ycen=99,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

6040 matches
prev  1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 ...403  next