Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
19576 matches
prev  1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 ...1306  next  

AIA: null
2020-09-13T03:24:00 to 2020-09-13T04:00:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_200912_223004_46083
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=304 ycen=-531,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.73600,45050
1710.73600,45050
3040.73600,45050
1310.73600,45050
940.73600,45050
1930.73600,45050
AIA: null
2020-09-13T02:05:00 to 2020-09-13T02:44:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_200912_220625_43616
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=290 ycen=-532,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.79600,45050
1710.79600,45050
3040.79600,45050
1310.79600,45050
940.8600,45050
1930.79600,45050
XRT: HOP349
2020-09-13T00:58:01 to 2020-09-13T05:59:41
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1C7D; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[512/2048/5795], Al-poly[512/5795/8192/11571], thin-Be[2048/16384/32768] with 512x512 G-band+Leak(1064,1048) - 45 min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 420s cad) (1C57)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open49.682,107,2,1074
Open+Al_mesh9.752,107,2,10731
Open+Gband21.91528,52812
Al_poly+Open0.672,107,2,107454
IRIS: HOP 269 Prominence SE
2020-09-12T20:57:28 to 2020-09-13T03:46:04
Science Goal: Very large coarse 32-step raster 62x175 32s Mg II h/k Deep x 15 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4 Lossless compression
Program: HOP 269 Prominence SE
Target: FI
Pointing: xcen=-701 ycen=-701,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.27231,1821502
IRIS: HOP 307 plage/AR (decaying)
2020-09-12T19:21:38 to 2020-09-12T20:10:35
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 307 plage/AR (decaying)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=253 ycen=-556,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
IRIS: C1: South pole
2020-09-12T18:27:46 to 2020-09-12T19:01:57
Science Goal: Very large coarse 64-step raster 126x175 64s Deep x 30
Program: C1: South pole
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=5 ycen=-923,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13302.14295,18216
28322.14295,18216
14002.14295,18216
27962.14295,18216
XRT: CME Watch HOP348 2
2020-09-12T18:03:31 to 2020-09-13T00:42:42
Science Goal: HOP 348 (NuSTAR) CME Watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; CME watch (HOP348) 4x4 - AEC 2 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - Thick-Be, Med-Be context - 40s cad (1C43)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open23.522,107,2,10714
Be_thin+Open0.932,107,2,107428
Open+Be_thick20.962,107,2,10718
Al_poly+Open0.882,107,2,107453
XRT: CME Watch HOP348 2
2020-09-12T17:55:51 to 2020-09-12T17:56:00
Science Goal: HOP 348 (NuSTAR) CME Watch
Program: XOB:1B8E; CME watch (HOP348) 4x4 - AEC 2 - 2-filter (Be-thin, Al-poly) - Thick-Be, Med-Be context - 40s cad (1C43)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
IRIS: C1: North pole
2020-09-12T17:43:12 to 2020-09-12T18:17:23
Science Goal: Very large coarse 64-step raster 126x175 64s Deep x 30
Program: C1: North pole
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-5 ycen=928,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13302.14295,18216
28322.14295,18216
14002.14295,18216
27962.14295,18216
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2020-09-12T17:07:24 to 2020-09-12T17:25:28
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=2 ycen=4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: HOP 269 prominence SE
2020-09-12T11:43:58 to 2020-09-12T16:56:56
Science Goal: Very large coarse 32-step raster 62x175 32s Mg II h/k Deep x 15 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4 Lossless compression
Program: HOP 269 prominence SE
Target: FI
Pointing: xcen=-690 ycen=-721,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
27960.27231,1821152
XRT: HOP349 2
2020-09-12T11:26:00 to 2020-09-12T17:50:03
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1B8E; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[512/2048/5795], Al-poly[512/5795/8192/11571], thin-Be[2048/16384/32768] with 512x512 G-band+Leak(1064,1048) - 45 min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 420s cad) (1C57)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open20.822,107,2,1077
Be_thin+Open0.762,107,2,107499
Open+Be_thick19.532,107,2,10719
Al_poly+Open0.732,107,2,107525
XRT: HOP349 2
2020-09-12T09:22:59 to 2020-09-13T06:05:44
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1B8E; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[512/2048/5795], Al-poly[512/5795/8192/11571], thin-Be[2048/16384/32768] with 512x512 G-band+Leak(1064,1048) - 45 min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 420s cad) (1C57)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open20.822,107,2,1077
Be_thin+Open49.682,107,2,1074
Open+Al_mesh33.182,107,2,10738
Open+Be_thick21.622,107,2,10737
Open+Gband78.4528,52816
Open+Ti_poly729.462,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open0.812,107,2,1071521
XRT: HOP349 2
2020-09-12T08:59:26 to 2020-09-12T10:29:30
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1B8E; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[512/2048/5795], Al-poly[512/5795/8192/11571], thin-Be[2048/16384/32768] with 512x512 G-band+Leak(1064,1048) - 45 min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 420s cad) (1C57)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-15 ycen=-175,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open10.172,107,2,1077
Open+Al_mesh8.232,107,2,1077
Open+Gband3.15395,3956
Al_poly+Open0.72,107,2,107130
XRT: HOP393
2020-09-12T06:01:33 to 2020-09-12T09:19:44
Science Goal: HOP393
Program: XOB:1B96; HOP336 1-filter - Al/poly -384x384, 1024ms and 8192s, 60s-cadence, G-band - 384x384 1ms (1C5A)
Target: QR
Pointing: xcen=-43 ycen=-175,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband6.93395,39529
Al_poly+Open0.732,107,2,107273
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

19576 matches
prev  1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 ...1306  next