Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
21311 matches
prev  1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 ...1421  next  

IRIS: HOP 307- small AR tracking
2020-07-07T19:37:49 to 2020-07-07T20:26:45
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 307- small AR tracking
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=533 ycen=-411,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
IRIS: Small bright point tracking
2020-07-07T17:59:39 to 2020-07-07T18:48:35
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Small bright point tracking
Target: EF
Pointing: xcen=272 ycen=46,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
IRIS: On-disk filament tracking
2020-07-07T17:18:37 to 2020-07-07T17:35:04
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 2 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4
Program: On-disk filament tracking
Target: FI
Pointing: xcen=-80 ycen=-597,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.21281,18280
28320.21281,18280
14000.21281,18280
27960.21281,18280
IRIS: HOP 307 - small AR tracking
2020-07-07T16:19:39 to 2020-07-07T17:08:35
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 307 - small AR tracking
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=516 ycen=-423,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
IRIS: Low-lying loops on small AR
2020-07-07T13:35:30 to 2020-07-07T16:05:46
Science Goal: Large coarse 4-step raster 6x120 4s Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8
Program: Low-lying loops on small AR
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=496 ycen=-417,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
14000.31127,129490
27960.31127,129490
IRIS: SST coordination - west limb
2020-07-07T10:27:17 to 2020-07-07T12:11:43
Science Goal: Medium sit-and-stare 0.3x60 1s Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w Deep x 2 SJI cadence 10x faster
Program: SST coordination - west limb
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=944 ycen=5,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.1461,67740
14000.1461,67740
27960.1461,67740
IRIS: SST coordination - CH
2020-07-07T08:51:16 to 2020-07-07T10:11:43
Science Goal: Medium sit-and-stare 0.3x60 1s Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w Deep x 2 SJI cadence 10x faster
Program: SST coordination - CH
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-4 ycen=938,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.1461,67570
14000.1461,67570
27960.1461,67569
IRIS: SST observation - CH
2020-07-07T07:15:17 to 2020-07-07T08:31:29
Science Goal: Medium sit-and-stare 0.3x60 1s Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w Deep x 2 SJI cadence 10x faster
Program: SST observation - CH
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-4 ycen=938,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.1461,67540
14000.1461,67540
27960.1461,67540
XRT: null
2020-07-07T06:03:32 to 2020-07-08T12:01:52
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly683.982,107,2,1072
Al_med+Open683.982,107,2,1072
Be_thin+Open56.56395,39527
Open+Al_mesh1.03395,39566
Open+Be_thick683.982,107,2,1072
Open+Gband54.29396,39634
Open+Ti_poly683.992,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open1.082,107,2,1071663
IRIS: HOP 307 - small AR tracking
2020-07-07T05:58:34 to 2020-07-07T06:47:30
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: HOP 307 - small AR tracking
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=441 ycen=-424,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
XRT: null
2020-07-07T05:55:40 to 2020-07-07T05:55:56
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.132,114,2,1143
IRIS: B2: QS tracking from limb to limb
2020-07-07T05:38:52 to 2020-07-07T05:48:27
Science Goal: Coarse synoptic raster 34x175 18s Deep x 30 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B2: QS tracking from limb to limb
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=432 ycen=-119,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13303.2203,1823
28323.2203,1823
14003.2203,1823
27963.2203,1823
IRIS: B1: AR tracking from limb to limb
2020-07-07T04:48:09 to 2020-07-07T05:06:14
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR tracking from limb to limb
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=435 ycen=-422,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28321.13247,12916
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2020-07-07T04:20:06 to 2020-07-07T04:38:10
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-30 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
XRT: null
2020-07-07T02:07:28 to 2020-07-07T05:49:55
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open30.652,107,2,1078
Open+Al_mesh11.942,107,2,10719
Open+Gband27.43528,5286
Al_poly+Open0.842,107,2,107266
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

21311 matches
prev  1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 ...1421  next