Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
19518 matches
prev  1...89 90 91 [92] 93 94 95 96 97 98 ...1302  next  

AIA: null
2020-08-11T08:43:00 to 2020-08-11T09:21:17
Science Goal: ssw_service_200811_023428_3953
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=293 ycen=308,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.78600,45050
1710.77600,45050
3040.77600,45050
1310.78600,45050
940.78600,45050
1930.78600,45050
XRT: AR Obs 120s cad wFocusCal
2020-08-11T08:15:15 to 2020-08-11T10:30:10
Science Goal: AR12770
Program: XOB:1C20; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 512x512 at 1064 1048, thick-Al context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 120s cad (1C20)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=257 ycen=206,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open43.56527,5273
Open+Al_thick0.39527,5273
Open+Gband0.2396,3962
Al_poly+Open0.82,107,2,107169
AIA: null
2020-08-11T06:54:00 to 2020-08-11T07:42:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_200811_023527_4085
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=9 ycen=-781,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.98600,45050
1710.98600,45050
3040.98600,45050
1310.98600,45050
940.98600,45050
1930.98600,45050
IRIS: SST coordination AR 12770
2020-08-11T06:49:32 to 2020-08-11T12:12:29
Science Goal: Medium dense 16-step raster 5x60 16s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Spatial x 2, Spectral x 1 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4
Program: SST coordination AR 12770
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=295 ycen=286,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.2365,691400
14000.2365,691400
27960.2365,691400
XRT: AR Obs 120s cad wFocusCal
2020-08-11T06:29:32 to 2020-08-13T10:01:18
Science Goal: AR12770
Program: XOB:1C20; AR (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 512x512 at 1064 1048, thick-Al context, with G-band (1ms/1ms leak), 120s cad (1C20)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.34395,3952
Be_thin+Open969.23395,3953
Open+Al_thick0.4395,3952
Open+Al_mesh20.42,107,2,10780
Open+Gband71.29396,39644
Open+Ti_poly1,082.492,107,2,1073
Al_poly+Open0.952,107,2,1073259
SOTSP: AR12770
2020-08-11T06:27:02 to 2020-08-11T06:59:24
Science Goal: Flare catch
Program: Fast map, 160"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=284 ycen=236,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0160,122511
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0160,122511
6302A Transverse Flux Density0160,122511
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0160,122511
XRT: Synoptic 2
2020-08-11T06:16:03 to 2020-08-11T06:17:19
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BC0; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(8/128/1024) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(12/181/1443) + Thin_Be(64/1024/5795ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1BC0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: AR tracking (HOP 307): AR 12769
2020-08-11T05:39:26 to 2020-08-11T06:28:23
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: AR tracking (HOP 307): AR 12769
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=818 ycen=459,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
IRIS: B2: QS tracking from limb to limb
2020-08-11T05:17:21 to 2020-08-11T05:26:57
Science Goal: Coarse synoptic raster 34x175 18s Deep x 30 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B2: QS tracking from limb to limb
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=277 ycen=-298,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13303.2203,1823
28323.2203,1823
14003.2203,1823
27963.2203,1823
IRIS: B1: AR 12770 tracking from limb to limb
2020-08-11T04:48:07 to 2020-08-11T05:06:13
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR 12770 tracking from limb to limb
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=268 ycen=307,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28321.13247,12916
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2020-08-11T04:20:04 to 2020-08-11T04:38:08
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
AIA: null
2020-08-11T03:56:00 to 2020-08-11T04:36:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_200811_023619_4185
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=252 ycen=291,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.81600,45050
1710.81600,45050
3040.81600,45050
1310.81600,45050
940.82600,45050
1930.81600,45050
IRIS: AR Tracking (HOP 307): AR 12770
2020-08-11T03:08:22 to 2020-08-11T03:57:19
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: AR Tracking (HOP 307): AR 12770
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=230 ycen=305,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
XRT: HOP349 2
2020-08-11T02:58:34 to 2020-08-11T05:29:35
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1B8E; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[128/1024/5795], Al-poly[256/4096/8192], thin-Be[2048/16384/32768] with 512x512 G-band+Leak(1064,1048) - 45 min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 180s cad) (1C44)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open6.92,107,2,10721
Open+Al_mesh4.122,107,2,10736
Open+Gband27.03528,5286
Al_poly+Open0.672,107,2,107225
EIS: Sensitivity monitoring
2020-08-11T02:58:12 to 2020-08-11T03:52:40
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=4 ycen=-51,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII54,400null
FeX54,400null
SiX54,400null
SX54,400null
SiVII54,400null
FeXI54,400null
HeII54,400null
FeXII54,400null
FeVIII54,400null
FeXIV54,400null
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

19518 matches
prev  1...89 90 91 [92] 93 94 95 96 97 98 ...1302  next