Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
7379 matches
prev  1...89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 [97] 98 ...492  next  

IRIS: SST Coordination of AR13679
2024-05-24T07:30:00 to 2024-05-24T10:59:23
Science Goal: Large dense 16-step raster 5x120 16s Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w Deep x 4 FUV spectrally rebinned x 4
Program: SST Coordination of AR13679
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=899 ycen=-124,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.35126,129600
14000.35126,129600
27960.35126,129600
XRT: HOP349 1 noAUTO
2024-05-24T06:26:31 to 2024-05-24T18:29:46
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1D14; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[2/128/723], Al-poly[5/181/1443], thin-Be[16/512/3897] with 512x512 G-band+Leak - 90min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Be-Med, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 600s cad) (1D09)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=349 ycen=-283,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open2.11395,39538
Be_thin+Open5.26395,395134
Open+Be_thick11.45395,3952
Open+Gband26.97396,39627
Open+Ti_poly63.73395,39512
Al_poly+Open0.942,107,2,107767
XRT: Synoptic 8-filter
2024-05-24T06:16:58 to 2024-05-24T06:18:33
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BBA; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(2/128/723), Al-poly(5/181/1443), Thin-Be(24/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(181/5795/32768), Med-Be(88/4096/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(45/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1D07)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.52,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.092,107,2,1072
IRIS: A1: QS Monitoring
2024-05-24T05:41:40 to 2024-05-24T05:59:44
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS Monitoring
Target: (NONE)
Pointing: xcen=-16 ycen=2,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 Coordination, AR 2
2024-05-24T05:22:12 to 2024-05-24T05:31:05
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 Coordination, AR 2
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=273 ycen=-94,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 Coordination, AR 1
2024-05-24T05:01:25 to 2024-05-24T05:12:31
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 Coordination, AR 1
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=270 ycen=-94,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 Coordination, QS 2
2024-05-24T04:42:49 to 2024-05-24T04:51:42
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 Coordination, QS 2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=7 ycen=113,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
XRT: Synoptic 8-filter
2024-05-24T04:30:59 to 2024-05-24T06:13:01
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1BBA; Synoptic 8 Filter w/ Al-mesh(2/128/723), Al-poly(5/181/1443), Thin-Be(24/512/4096), Thick-Be(32768), Med-Al(181/5795/32768), Med-Be(88/4096/23142), Al-poly+Ti-poly(45/2048) - Dark cal - Gband/Leak(1ms) (1D07)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open26.312,107,2,1074
Be_thin+Open34.512,107,2,1073
Open+Al_mesh9.892,107,2,10710
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.962,107,2,107107
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 Coordination, QS 1
2024-05-24T04:19:22 to 2024-05-24T04:30:28
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 Coordination, QS 1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=4 ycen=113,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
SOTSP: Monitor AR13685
2024-05-24T01:18:34 to 2024-05-24T02:05:59
Science Goal: Monitor AR13685
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Pole
Pointing: xcen=352 ycen=-253,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0237,162749
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0237,162749
6302A Transverse Flux Density0237,162749
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0237,162749
IRIS: Flare Watch of AR13679
2024-05-24T00:38:20 to 2024-05-24T03:58:06
Science Goal: Medium sit-and-stare 0.3x60 1s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Flare Watch of AR13679
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=893 ycen=-144,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.4761,67426
14000.4761,67426
27960.4761,67426
HMI_CONT: null
2024-05-24T00:01:00 to 2024-05-24T11:59:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_240528_225919_9116
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=19 ycen=-20,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.264,643589
2110.264,643565
1710.264,643588
cont0.7564,64957
17000.464,641784
3040.264,643588
16000.464,641795
1310.264,643570
940.264,643590
1930.2264,643308
blos0.7564,64957
IRIS: High-cadence Flare Watch of AR13679
2024-05-23T22:26:42 to 2024-05-24T00:28:25
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II slow
Program: High-cadence Flare Watch of AR13679
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=887 ycen=-144,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1759,68735
SOTSP: Monitor AR13685
2024-05-23T22:02:05 to 2024-05-23T22:49:29
Science Goal: Monitor AR13685
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Pole
Pointing: xcen=326 ycen=-253,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0224,162712
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0224,162712
6302A Transverse Flux Density0224,162712
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0224,162712
EIS: Flare Hunt (EIS Flare Trigger)
2024-05-23T20:47:32 to 2024-05-23T22:41:09
Science Goal: Flare266_Hunter01+FlareResponse01 (EIS Flare Trigger)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=316 ycen=-356,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII266,304null
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

7379 matches
prev  1...89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 [97] 98 ...492  next