Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
19516 matches
prev  1...121 122 [123] 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 ...1302  next  

SOTSP: AR 12768
2020-08-01T10:37:04 to 2020-08-01T11:09:26
Science Goal: Monitoring AR
Program: Fast map, 160"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-436 ycen=311,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0162,122512
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0162,122512
6302A Transverse Flux Density0162,122512
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0162,122512
AIA: null
2020-08-01T09:46:00 to 2020-08-01T10:38:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_200801_041552_8598
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-835 ycen=396,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.52600,450100
1710.52600,450100
3040.52600,450100
1310.52600,450100
940.53600,450100
1930.52600,450100
IRIS: SST coordination: plage
2020-08-01T09:38:27 to 2020-08-01T12:37:43
Science Goal: Medium dense 64-step raster 20.8x60 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 4 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: SST coordination: plage
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-417 ycen=329,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.3583,66512
28321.483,66128
14000.3583,66512
27960.3583,66512
XRT: TI after OP Upload
2020-08-01T08:56:12 to 2020-08-01T10:25:50
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1BBA;
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-489 ycen=281,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open16.9395,3956
Open+Gband0.21396,3962
Al_poly+Open12,107,2,10791
SOTSP: AR 12768
2020-08-01T08:40:04 to 2020-08-01T09:12:25
Science Goal: Monitoring AR
Program: Fast map, 160"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-451 ycen=312,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0162,122512
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0162,122512
6302A Transverse Flux Density0162,122512
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0162,122512
AIA: null
2020-08-01T08:34:00 to 2020-08-01T09:40:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_200801_041633_8685
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-835 ycen=396,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.66600,450100
1710.66600,450100
3040.66600,450100
1310.66600,450100
940.67600,450100
1930.66600,450100
SOTSP: AR 12768
2020-08-01T07:11:03 to 2020-08-01T07:43:24
Science Goal: Monitoring AR
Program: Fast map, 160"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-461 ycen=313,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0162,122512
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0162,122512
6302A Transverse Flux Density0162,122512
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0162,122512
IRIS: SST coordination: East limb structures
2020-08-01T07:10:16 to 2020-08-01T09:28:22
Science Goal: Very large sparse 64-step raster 63x175 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: SST coordination: East limb structures
Target: LP
Pointing: xcen=-814 ycen=364,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.09233,182127
28324.32233,18232
14001.08233,182128
27961.08233,182128
XRT: AR Obs 120s cad 5
2020-08-01T05:58:32 to 2020-08-02T06:05:18
Science Goal: AR12767
Program: XOB:1BC0; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/poly context, with G-band (1ms/1ms VLS=CLS), 120 cad (1BBA)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-509 ycen=283,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open32,107,2,1074
Be_thin+Open28.4395,39528
Open+Al_mesh5.12,107,2,10740
Open+Gband23.28396,39652
Open+Ti_poly47.49395,39526
Al_poly+Open1.12,107,2,1071309
AIA: null
2020-08-01T05:57:00 to 2020-08-01T06:33:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_200801_002431_26366
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-840 ycen=399,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.73600,45050
1710.73600,45050
cont0.75600,4509
3040.73600,45050
1310.73600,45050
940.73600,45050
1930.73600,45050
blos0.75600,45016
EIS: Pointing monitoring
2020-08-01T05:53:35 to 2020-08-01T05:53:45
Science Goal: XRT_synop_AIA
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-119 ycen=24,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
EIS: Pointing monitoring
2020-08-01T05:50:20 to 2020-08-01T05:53:17
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-2 ycen=24,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: Synoptic 3
2020-08-01T05:48:56 to 2020-08-01T05:50:12
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1B8E; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(8/128/1024) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(12/181/1443) + Thin_Be(64/1024/5795ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1BC0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: C1: South pole
2020-08-01T05:34:53 to 2020-08-01T06:09:04
Science Goal: Very large coarse 64-step raster 126x175 64s Deep x 30
Program: C1: South pole
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=6 ycen=-940,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13302.14295,18216
28322.14295,18216
14002.14295,18216
27962.14295,18216
IRIS: C1: North pole
2020-08-01T04:50:12 to 2020-08-01T05:24:23
Science Goal: Very large coarse 64-step raster 126x175 64s Deep x 30
Program: C1: North pole
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-4 ycen=945,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13302.14295,18216
28322.14295,18216
14002.14295,18216
27962.14295,18216
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

19516 matches
prev  1...121 122 [123] 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 ...1302  next