Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
17788 matches
prev  1...121 122 123 124 [125] 126 127 128 129 130 ...1186  next  

XRT: Synoptic 3
2020-08-08T06:08:58 to 2020-08-08T06:10:14
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1B8E; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(8/128/1024) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Al-poly(12/181/1443) + Thin_Be(64/1024/5795ms) + G-band (VLS open 1ms closed 1ms Q95) (1BC0)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: C1: South Pole
2020-08-08T05:33:53 to 2020-08-08T06:08:04
Science Goal: Very large coarse 64-step raster 126x175 64s Deep x 30
Program: C1: South Pole
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=13 ycen=-941,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13302.14295,18216
28322.14295,18216
14002.14295,18216
27962.14295,18216
IRIS: C1: North Pole
2020-08-08T04:49:12 to 2020-08-08T05:23:23
Science Goal: Very large coarse 64-step raster 126x175 64s Deep x 30
Program: C1: North Pole
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-7 ycen=942,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13302.14295,18216
28322.14295,18216
14002.14295,18216
27962.14295,18216
AIA: null
2020-08-08T04:34:00 to 2020-08-08T05:03:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_200807_234041_30985
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-271 ycen=278,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.59600,45050
1710.59600,45050
3040.59600,45050
1310.59600,45050
940.59600,45050
1930.59600,45050
IRIS: A1: QS Monitoring
2020-08-08T04:20:16 to 2020-08-08T04:38:20
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS Monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=2,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
AIA: null
2020-08-08T03:37:00 to 2020-08-08T04:30:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_200807_223547_25230
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-312 ycen=295,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.53600,450100
1710.53600,450100
3040.53600,450100
1310.53600,450100
940.54600,450100
1930.53600,450100
XRT: HOP349 2
2020-08-08T03:02:59 to 2020-08-08T05:22:21
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1B96; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[128/1024/5795], Al-poly[256/4096/8192], thin-Be[2048/16384/32768] with 512x512 G-band+Leak(1064,1048) - 45 min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 180s cad) (1C44)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.44395,39511
Be_thin+Open0.38395,3953
Open+Al_thick0.4395,3952
Open+Al_mesh4.272,107,2,10732
Open+Gband30.02528,5284
Al_poly+Open0.652,107,2,107214
IRIS: F2 Equatorial Scan (HOP 393) 3/3
2020-08-08T02:09:20 to 2020-08-08T02:59:13
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: F2 Equatorial Scan (HOP 393) 3/3
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=98 ycen=-100,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.62233,12980
28320.62233,12980
14000.62233,12980
27960.62233,12980
AIA: null
2020-08-08T01:49:00 to 2020-08-08T02:38:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_200807_223043_24811
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-341 ycen=297,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2111600,45050
1711600,45050
3041600,45050
1311600,45050
941600,45050
1931600,45050
EIS: Cycle 24/25 Equatorial Transition
2020-08-08T01:12:44 to 2020-08-08T02:14:37
Science Goal: Large_CH_Map
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-20 ycen=-123,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI180,512null
FeXIII180,512null
FeX180,512null
FeXVI180,512null
CaXVII180,512null
OIV180,512null
SiVII180,512null
FeXI180,512null
FeXV180,512null
MgVII180,512null
HeII180,512null
FeXII180,512null
FeIX180,512null
FeVIII180,512null
IRIS: F2 Equatorial Scan (HOP393) 2/3
2020-08-08T01:09:29 to 2020-08-08T01:59:22
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: F2 Equatorial Scan (HOP393) 2/3
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-0 ycen=-104,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.62233,12980
28320.62233,12980
14000.62233,12980
27960.62233,12980
IRIS: F2 Equatorial Scan (HOP 393) 1/3
2020-08-08T00:09:38 to 2020-08-08T00:59:31
Science Goal: Large dense 320-step raster 105.3x120 320s Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: F2 Equatorial Scan (HOP 393) 1/3
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-99 ycen=-101,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.62233,12980
28320.62233,12980
14000.62233,12980
27960.62233,12980
EIS: Cycle 24/25 Equatorial Transition
2020-08-07T23:43:14 to 2020-08-08T00:45:06
Science Goal: Large_CH_Map
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-34 ycen=-123,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI180,512null
FeXIII180,512null
FeX180,512null
FeXVI180,512null
CaXVII180,512null
OIV180,512null
SiVII180,512null
FeXI180,512null
FeXV180,512null
MgVII180,512null
HeII180,512null
FeXII180,512null
FeIX180,512null
FeVIII180,512null
XRT: HOP349 2
2020-08-07T23:39:00 to 2020-08-08T02:59:40
Science Goal: HOP 349 3-FLT Syn.
Program: XOB:1B96; HOP349 - 3-filter Synoptics (Al-mesh[128/1024/5795], Al-poly[256/4096/8192], thin-Be[2048/16384/32768] with 512x512 G-band+Leak(1064,1048) - 45 min cad) + CME watch (4x4 - AEC 2/3 - Be-thin, Al-poly, Al-mesh - 180s cad) (1C44)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-76 ycen=-164,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband6.81395,39530
Al_poly+Open0.72,107,2,107286
IRIS: AR Tracking: AR 12769
2020-08-07T22:17:35 to 2020-08-07T23:06:32
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: AR Tracking: AR 12769
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=142 ycen=369,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

17788 matches
prev  1...121 122 123 124 [125] 126 127 128 129 130 ...1186  next