Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

255884 matches
prev  1...7265 [7266] 7267 7268 7269 7270 7271 7272 7273 7274 ...17059  next  

XRT: Synoptic 5
2014-10-20T18:22:02 to 2014-10-21T04:27:23
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:1A50; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(5/128/1024) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Ti-poly(24/362/2048) + Thin_Be(64/512/4096ms) + G-band (VLS open 5ms closed 33 ms 95%comp) (1A51)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-624 ycen=-342,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open14.98527,52714
Be_thin+Open114.54527,5275
Open+Al_thick114.7527,5276
Open+Be_thick0.58395,3955
Open+Gband28.7527,52721
Open+Ti_poly95.59527,5277
Al_poly+Open39.3527,5274
XRT: 267 HOP
2014-10-18T22:03:06 to 2014-10-19T01:59:08
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:19EC; AR Al/poly + Thin-Be - 256x256-1min cad-AEC2-HOP267 (1A47)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-582 ycen=-230,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open33.89527,5274
Open+Gband70.32528,5284
Open+Ti_poly70.02527,5273
Al_poly+Open35.17527,5277
SOT: Synoptic
2014-10-18T17:52:00 to 2014-10-18T17:52:22
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: Synoptic BFI NFI (revised: small, no mask, Na D cont.)
Target: Sun Center
Pointing: xcen=17 ycen=26,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CN bandhead 3883-1223,1111
G band 43050.05223,1112
TF Na I 5896 base-1327,1631
red cont 6684-1223,1111
green cont 5550-1223,1111
blue cont 4504-1223,1111
Ca II H line-1223,1111
XRT: ### HOP263
2014-10-16T13:33:01 to 2014-10-16T14:59:45
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:19E6; AR - Standard Core - (Filter-Ratio with Al/poly and thin-Be long/short pairs) with PFB, 384x384 at 1064 1048, thin-Be, and Al/Poly context, with G-band (33ms/45ms leak), 180 cad (1A4D)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-980 ycen=-269,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open5.77527,5278
Open+Al_thick13.15395,3957
Open+Gband12.93395,3957
Open+Ti_poly38.55395,3953
Al_poly+Open2.62395,3952
EIS: HOP269
2014-10-09T22:58:04 to 2014-10-10T00:28:32
Science Goal: Prominence-Coronal Cavity Systems
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=517 ycen=-520,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII70,248null
FeX70,248null
CaXVII70,248null
SiVII70,248null
FeXI70,248null
FeXV70,248null
HeII70,248null
FeXII70,248null
FeVIII70,248null
FeXIV70,248null
SOT: HOP 79 N-S scan
2014-09-23T14:09:31 to 2014-09-23T14:12:45
Science Goal: CORE (HOP0046): Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
Program: 3 continuum, Ca, G-band 4kx2k, 2x2, Irradiance scan
Target: Irradiance scan
Pointing: xcen=550 ycen=-404,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
G band 43053.01223,1112
Ca II H line3.01223,1112
XRT: CME watch 6
2014-09-23T12:53:03 to 2014-09-23T13:14:43
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1A1C; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2 - Al-poly - G-band (2x2,8ms) - Leak (33ms) - 100s cad (1A1C)
Target: QR
Pointing: xcen=-64 ycen=-582,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Ti_poly0.52,107,2,10744
Al_poly+Open1.662,107,2,10714
XRT: Synoptic 6
2014-09-23T06:39:30 to 2014-09-23T23:59:59
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:19E4; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(5/128/1024) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Ti-poly(24/362/2048) + Thin_Be(16/512/4096ms) + G-band (VLS open 8ms closed 33 ms 95%comp) (1A3D)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-19 ycen=-79,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open63.34527,52717
Open+Al_thick42.23395,39525
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband72.42395,39515
Open+Ti_poly0.092,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open2.262,107,2,107335
XRT: HOP260
2014-08-23T17:31:06 to 2014-08-23T20:59:50
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:19EC; Flare - high cad multifilter (Be/thin, Be/med, Al/thick), AEC 3, 384x384 + context (med-Al,thick-Be -384x384 + Al-poly 512x512 2x2) + Gband (45ms) + Darks - 30 loops (19EC)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=131 ycen=12,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.39395,39516
Be_thin+Open0.31395,395672
Open+Al_thick1.57395,3952
Open+Gband7.59396,39628
Open+Ti_poly17.82395,39512
EIS: HOP79
2014-08-19T13:06:05 to 2014-08-19T13:09:02
Science Goal: synoptic SOT ittadiance scans
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-17 ycen=-640,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Large FOV scan
2014-08-18T02:38:01 to 2014-08-18T03:36:33
Science Goal: Large FOV scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=155 ycen=93,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXXIV511,512null
FeXV511,512null
HeII511,512null
FeXII511,512null
EIS: AR LOV scan
2014-08-08T19:54:02 to 2014-08-08T20:29:08
Science Goal: AR LOV scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=591 ycen=-419,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXXIV511,512null
FeXV511,512null
HeII511,512null
FeXII511,512null
SOTSP: filament obs. on disk
2014-08-08T14:50:05 to 2014-08-08T15:14:20
Science Goal: AR
Program: Fast map, 123"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=792 ycen=168,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0122,122384
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0122,122384
6302A Transverse Flux Density0122,122384
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0122,122384
EIS: Flare study
2014-08-06T08:30:43 to 2014-08-06T09:24:15
Science Goal: Flare study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=107 ycen=-455,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
EIS: HOP259
2014-08-03T18:31:43 to 2014-08-03T19:15:19
Science Goal: Detection of solar oscillations in sunspot regions
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=273 ycen=-195,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII24,248null
FeX24,248null
CaXVII24,248null
SiVII24,248null
FeXI24,248null
FeXV24,248null
HeII24,248null
FeXII24,248null
FeXXIII24,248null
FeVIII24,248null
FeXIV24,248null

255884 matches
prev  1...7265 [7266] 7267 7268 7269 7270 7271 7272 7273 7274 ...17059  next