Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

255884 matches
prev  1...7265 7266 7267 [7268] 7269 7270 7271 7272 7273 7274 ...17059  next  

SOTSP: AR 12080 obs
2014-06-07T23:15:05 to 2014-06-08T00:08:00
Science Goal: AR
Program: Fast map, 280"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-117 ycen=-219,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0208,162664
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0208,162664
6302A Transverse Flux Density0208,162664
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0208,162664
EIS: PRY slot contextLITE
2014-06-03T18:03:20 to 2014-06-03T18:06:17
Science Goal: synoptic
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-10 ycen=36,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
SOTSP: Hot plage/AR moss
2014-06-02T07:20:05 to 2014-06-02T07:44:21
Science Goal: HOP 247
Program: Fast map, 123"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=641 ycen=-172,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0121,122384
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0121,122384
6302A Transverse Flux Density0121,122384
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0121,122384
SOTSP: Tracking AR 12073
2014-05-31T07:18:35 to 2014-05-31T08:13:52
Science Goal:
Program: Fast map, 280"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=758 ycen=-235,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-1274,162867
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-1274,162867
6302A Transverse Flux Density-1274,162867
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-1274,162867
XRT: AR 12073 2
2014-05-30T00:03:00 to 2014-05-30T01:10:30
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:19EC; AR Standard-B(Morphology), Be/thin 48s-cad, multifilter PFB (Al/poly, Be/thin, Be/med), multifilter context, 384x384, 1064x1048, G-band (33ms/45ms leak) (19EE)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=390 ycen=758,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.92395,3952
Be_thin+Open3.25395,39519
Open+Al_thick0.99395,3952
Open+Gband0.39395,3952
Open+Ti_poly1.02395,3952
C_poly+Open1.07395,3952
Al_poly+Open1.06395,3952
EIS: HOP 255
2014-05-29T11:28:28 to 2014-05-29T12:00:44
Science Goal: Magnetic field structure of the prominences, solar tornadoes and sp
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=954 ycen=206,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII1,512null
FeX1,512null
OIV1,512null
EIS: XRT synop AIA
2014-05-28T06:04:43 to 2014-05-28T06:04:53
Science Goal: Coalignment
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-125 ycen=32,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
EIS: EIS-AIA alignment
2014-05-20T17:54:40 to 2014-05-20T17:57:37
Science Goal: EIS-AIA alignment
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-11 ycen=28,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 79: solar irradiance scan (S-N). 2/20.
2014-05-20T14:10:20 to 2014-05-20T14:20:28
Science Goal: HOP 79: solar irradiance scan (S-N). 2/20.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-7 ycen=-857,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: EIS-AIA alignment
2014-05-19T18:16:47 to 2014-05-19T18:18:09
Science Goal: EIS-AIA alignment
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-128 ycen=27,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
EIS: HOP 243. Quiet Sun, NW limb. Fast scan.
2014-05-18T19:18:40 to 2014-05-18T19:53:36
Science Goal: HOP 243. Quiet Sun, NW limb. Fast scan.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=349 ycen=836,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII44,168null
FeXVI44,168null
FeXI44,168null
FeXV44,168null
HeII44,168null
FeXII44,168null
SOTSP: HOP 81 (Day 2, S. Pole)
2014-05-08T12:56:27 to 2014-05-08T13:54:24
Science Goal: CORE (HOP0002) Polar Monitoring Campaign during the Solar Cycle
Program: Fast deep mode, HOP81 in the eclipse, EAST -680
Target: N Pole
Pointing: xcen=-100 ycen=-913,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0108,162341
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0108,162341
6302A Transverse Flux Density0108,162341
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0108,162341
EIS: EIS spectral atlas - active region
2014-05-07T13:54:20 to 2014-05-07T13:57:17
Science Goal: Context raster
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=147 ycen=-93,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Hinode - La Palma joint observation (quiet Sun)
2014-05-04T08:49:41 to 2014-05-04T09:59:34
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-117 ycen=24,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII44,168null
FeXVI44,168null
FeXI44,168null
FeXV44,168null
HeII44,168null
FeXII44,168null
EIS: EIS spectral atlas of sunspot
2014-05-03T09:48:27 to 2014-05-03T09:51:24
Science Goal: Context raster
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-45 ycen=-74,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null

255884 matches
prev  1...7265 7266 7267 [7268] 7269 7270 7271 7272 7273 7274 ...17059  next