Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

255884 matches
prev  1...7265 7266 [7267] 7268 7269 7270 7271 7272 7273 7274 ...17059  next  

XRT: CME watch 6
2014-09-23T12:53:03 to 2014-09-23T13:14:43
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:1A1C; CME watch - 4x4 - AEC 2 - Al-poly - G-band (2x2,8ms) - Leak (33ms) - 100s cad (1A1C)
Target: QR
Pointing: xcen=-64 ycen=-582,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Ti_poly0.52,107,2,10744
Al_poly+Open1.662,107,2,10714
XRT: Synoptic 6
2014-09-23T06:39:30 to 2014-09-23T23:59:59
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:19E4; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(5/128/1024) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Ti-poly(24/362/2048) + Thin_Be(16/512/4096ms) + G-band (VLS open 8ms closed 33 ms 95%comp) (1A3D)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-19 ycen=-79,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open63.34527,52717
Open+Al_thick42.23395,39525
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband72.42395,39515
Open+Ti_poly0.092,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open2.262,107,2,107335
XRT: HOP260
2014-08-23T17:31:06 to 2014-08-23T20:59:50
Science Goal:
Program: XOB:19EC; Flare - high cad multifilter (Be/thin, Be/med, Al/thick), AEC 3, 384x384 + context (med-Al,thick-Be -384x384 + Al-poly 512x512 2x2) + Gband (45ms) + Darks - 30 loops (19EC)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=131 ycen=12,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.39395,39516
Be_thin+Open0.31395,395672
Open+Al_thick1.57395,3952
Open+Gband7.59396,39628
Open+Ti_poly17.82395,39512
EIS: AR LOV scan
2014-08-08T19:54:02 to 2014-08-08T20:29:08
Science Goal: AR LOV scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=591 ycen=-419,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXXIV511,512null
FeXV511,512null
HeII511,512null
FeXII511,512null
SOTSP: filament obs. on disk
2014-08-08T14:50:05 to 2014-08-08T15:14:20
Science Goal: AR
Program: Fast map, 123"x123", 1-side CCD
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=792 ycen=168,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0122,122384
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0122,122384
6302A Transverse Flux Density0122,122384
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0122,122384
EIS: Flare study
2014-08-06T08:30:43 to 2014-08-06T09:24:15
Science Goal: Flare study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=107 ycen=-455,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
SOTSP: AR 12121 tracking
2014-07-26T21:55:06 to 2014-07-26T22:27:26
Science Goal: AR 12121 tracking
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q75, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-347 ycen=-8,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0162,162512
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0162,162512
6302A Transverse Flux Density0162,162512
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0162,162512
XRT: Synoptic 2
2014-07-13T04:38:03 to 2014-07-17T08:12:38
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: XOB:19EC; Synoptic Q95 2x2 - Al/mesh(2/128/723) + Dark cal(2x2 4x4 8x8 512 Q98) + Dark cal(1x1 512x2048 - 1x1 2048x512) + Ti-poly(5/256/1443) + Thin_Be(16/512/3897ms) + G-band (VLS open 8ms closed 33 ms 95%comp) (1A10)
Target: FS
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2,931.762,107,2,1073
Open+Al_thick16.1395,39575
Open+Al_mesh586.352,107,2,10711
Open+Be_thick4.31,053,1,0538
Open+Gband586.352,107,2,10711
Open+Ti_poly2,931.762,107,5273
Al_poly+Open2.422,107,2,10760
SOTSP: AR 12104
2014-07-06T01:19:57 to 2014-07-06T01:52:19
Science Goal: AR evolution
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q75, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=235 ycen=-280,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0161,162512
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0161,162512
6302A Transverse Flux Density0161,162512
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0161,162512
SOT: AR 12104 GREGOR coordination
2014-07-05T17:05:31 to 2014-07-05T17:52:32
Science Goal: AR evolution
Program: Flaring AR, Full NFI FOV, Ca 1min, NaV/I 5min, G 10min, 2x2+2x2
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=175 ycen=-228,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
TF Na I 58965327,16310
G band 430510223,1115
Ca II H line1223,11148
SOTSP: AR 12104 GREGOR coordination
2014-07-05T15:41:06 to 2014-07-05T15:57:16
Science Goal: AR evolution
Program: Fast map 82x82", 1 side Q75
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=150 ycen=-280,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity081,81256
6302A Velocity 6301.5A081,81256
6302A Transverse Flux Density081,81256
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density081,81256
SOTSP: AR 12104 GREGOR coordination
2014-07-05T13:50:06 to 2014-07-05T14:22:27
Science Goal: AR evolution
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q75, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=136 ycen=-280,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0157,162505
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0157,162505
6302A Transverse Flux Density0157,162505
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0157,162505
SOT: Synoptic
2014-07-04T18:21:00 to 2014-07-04T18:21:24
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: Synoptic BFI NFI (revised: small, no mask, Na D cont.)
Target: Sun Center
Pointing: xcen=10 ycen=53,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CN bandhead 3883-1223,1111
G band 43050.05223,1112
TF Na I 5896 base-1327,1631
red cont 6684-1223,1111
green cont 5550-1223,1111
blue cont 4504-1223,1111
Ca II H line-1223,1111
EIS: Flare study
2014-06-24T07:07:41 to 2014-06-24T07:55:46
Science Goal: Flare study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=580 ycen=-160,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Flare study
2014-06-22T23:56:43 to 2014-06-23T00:50:10
Science Goal: Flare study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=336 ycen=-172,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null

255884 matches
prev  1...7265 7266 [7267] 7268 7269 7270 7271 7272 7273 7274 ...17059  next