Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
3713 matches
prev  1...89 90 91 92 93 94 [95] 96 97 98 ...248  next  

IRIS: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 2
2024-02-24T07:04:47 to 2024-02-24T07:13:40
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-45 ycen=91,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 1
2024-02-24T06:44:00 to 2024-02-24T06:55:06
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: Pointing 1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-45 ycen=91,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
AIA: M4.5 Flare 24 Feb 2024
2024-02-24T06:15:00 to 2024-02-24T06:49:51
Science Goal: ssw_service_240227_115928_46597(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-20 ycen=422,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
16000.4346,30788
blos0.75346,30747
IRIS: C1: North/South Pole; Pointing 2
2024-02-24T05:50:59 to 2024-02-24T06:25:09
Science Goal: Very large coarse 64-step raster 126x175 64s Deep x 30
Program: C1: North/South Pole; Pointing 2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=47 ycen=-951,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13302.14295,18216
28322.14295,18216
14002.14295,18216
27962.14295,18216
IRIS: C1: North/South Pole; Pointing 1
2024-02-24T04:39:21 to 2024-02-24T05:13:31
Science Goal: Very large coarse 64-step raster 126x175 64s Deep x 30
Program: C1: North/South Pole; Pointing 1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-23 ycen=966,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13302.14295,18216
28322.14295,18216
14002.14295,18216
27962.14295,18216
AIA: AR13590 9
2024-02-24T04:11:50 to 2024-02-24T07:35:57
Science Goal: ssw_service_240411_011549_37510(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-36 ycen=411,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710.2422,3071020
3040.2422,3071020
16000.4422,307510
1310.21422,307990
940.2422,3071020
1930.22422,307919
IRIS: A1: QS Monitoring
2024-02-24T04:10:24 to 2024-02-24T04:28:28
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS Monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=53 ycen=83,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: High-Cadence Flare Program
2024-02-24T01:08:44 to 2024-02-24T03:32:51
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, C II slow
Program: High-Cadence Flare Program
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-249 ycen=401,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1459,681050
EIS: Cycle 24/25 Equatorial Transition
2024-02-24T00:49:32 to 2024-02-24T01:51:25
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-13 ycen=-51,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI180,512null
FeXIII180,512null
FeX180,512null
FeXVI180,512null
CaXVII180,512null
OIV180,512null
SiVII180,512null
FeXI180,512null
FeXV180,512null
MgVII180,512null
HeII180,512null
FeXII180,512null
FeIX180,512null
FeVIII180,512null
IRIS: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR13590
2024-02-24T00:10:07 to 2024-02-24T00:59:03
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Deep x 8 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: Limb-to-limb tracking of AR13590
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-315 ycen=400,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.61281,18280
28320.61281,18280
14000.61281,18280
27960.61281,18280
SOTSP: HOP 393 Equatorial
2024-02-24T00:05:07 to 2024-02-24T02:58:51
Science Goal: Cycle 24/25 equatorial transition
Program: Normal 320"x82", 1 side, Q75
Target: Central meridian
Pointing: xcen=-20 ycen=89,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0323,812044
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0323,812044
6302A Transverse Flux Density0323,812044
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0323,812044
XRT: HOP393
2024-02-24T00:02:59 to 2024-02-24T07:09:29
Science Goal: CME Watch
Program: XOB:1D07; HOP393 - 4x4 - Full Sun double long/short pair AEC 2/3 - Al-poly - Dark (512ms) - G-band (1x1,512x512,1ms) - Leak (1x1,512x512,1ms) - 360s cad (1CD9)
Target: CH
Pointing: xcen=-61 ycen=59,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.49395,39514
Be_thin+Open0.39395,3954
Open+Al_thick0.93395,3956
Open+Be_thick1.18395,3955
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.662,107,2,107643
IRIS: Other Flare Studies B: Sit-and-Stare Studies of Ribbons and Hot Plasma
2024-02-23T21:53:39 to 2024-02-23T23:27:50
Science Goal: Large sit-and-stare 0.3x120 1s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Other Flare Studies B: Sit-and-Stare Studies of Ribbons and Hot Plasma
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-281 ycen=403,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.47121,129200
14000.47121,129200
27960.47121,129200
SOTSP: null
2024-02-23T21:44:04 to 2024-02-23T21:51:23
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-278 ycen=388,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity063,122200
6302A Velocity 6301.5A063,122200
6302A Transverse Flux Density063,122200
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density063,122200
IRIS: Other Flare Studies C: Raster of Ribbons and Hot Plasma
2024-02-23T20:39:42 to 2024-02-23T21:43:44
Science Goal: Large coarse 8-step raster 14x120 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Other Flare Studies C: Raster of Ribbons and Hot Plasma
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-285 ycen=393,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.16133,129400
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

3713 matches
prev  1...89 90 91 92 93 94 [95] 96 97 98 ...248  next