Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
7952 matches
prev  1...25 [26] 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 ...531  next  

SOTSP: AR13723 Monitor
2024-06-25T18:06:16 to 2024-06-25T18:08:06
Science Goal: AR13723 Monitor
Program: Synoptic Very Fast Map, 15"x162", 3 mins.
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity016,16250
6302A Velocity 6301.5A016,16250
6302A Transverse Flux Density016,16250
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density016,16250
XRT: null
2024-06-25T18:04:29 to 2024-06-25T18:06:10
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.62,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.092,107,2,1072
IRIS: High-Cadence Flare Obs: AR13723
2024-06-25T17:19:22 to 2024-06-25T20:13:15
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, flare linelist, C II slow
Program: High-Cadence Flare Obs: AR13723
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-735 ycen=-342,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1759,681050
IRIS: Coronal Nanojets: AR13723
2024-06-25T13:09:19 to 2024-06-25T16:52:34
Science Goal: Medium coarse 8-step raster 14x60 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Coronal Nanojets: AR13723
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-751 ycen=-340,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1673,651400
SOTSP: null
2024-06-25T12:49:41 to 2024-06-25T12:57:00
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-725 ycen=-392,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity063,122200
6302A Velocity 6301.5A063,122200
6302A Transverse Flux Density063,122200
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density063,122200
SOTSP: AR13723 Monitor
2024-06-25T11:12:24 to 2024-06-25T11:59:48
Science Goal: AR13723 Monitor
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-732 ycen=-391,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0238,162750
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0238,162750
6302A Transverse Flux Density0238,162750
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0238,162750
XRT: null
2024-06-25T11:06:00 to 2024-06-25T18:00:35
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-775 ycen=-421,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.53395,39510
Be_thin+Open3.35395,395123
Open+Be_thick0.6395,3957
Open+Gband38.92396,39610
Open+Ti_poly87.6395,3955
Al_poly+Open0.742,107,2,107559
SOTSP: HOP 485
2024-06-25T09:33:43 to 2024-06-25T10:31:41
Science Goal: High-latitude magnetic field evolution during the sunspot cycle
Program: Fast deep mode, HOP81 in the eclipse, WEST +680
Target: Pole
Pointing: xcen=85 ycen=738,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0105,162335
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0105,162335
6302A Transverse Flux Density0105,162335
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0105,162335
SOTSP: HOP 485
2024-06-25T07:54:15 to 2024-06-25T08:52:13
Science Goal: High-latitude magnetic field evolution during the sunspot cycle
Program: Fast deep mode, HOP81 in the eclipse, CENTER
Target: Pole
Pointing: xcen=-16 ycen=738,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0108,162342
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0108,162342
6302A Transverse Flux Density0108,162342
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0108,162342
IRIS: SST Coordination: AR13720
2024-06-25T07:31:32 to 2024-06-25T12:08:29
Science Goal: Medium dense 32-step raster 10.24x60 32s Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w FUV spectrally rebinned x 2 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: SST Coordination: AR13720
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-116 ycen=-138,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.5271,67530
14000.5271,67530
27960.5271,67530
IRIS: B1: AR Tracking (AR13720)
2024-06-25T06:49:50 to 2024-06-25T07:07:56
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR Tracking (AR13720)
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-121 ycen=-122,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28321.13247,12916
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
SOTSP: HOP 485
2024-06-25T06:30:33 to 2024-06-25T07:19:51
Science Goal: High-latitude magnetic field evolution during the sunspot cycle
Program: Fast deep mode, HOP81 in the eclipse, EAST -680
Target: Pole
Pointing: xcen=-125 ycen=739,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity091,162290
6302A Velocity 6301.5A091,162290
6302A Transverse Flux Density091,162290
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density091,162290
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: AR 2
2024-06-25T06:29:22 to 2024-06-25T06:38:15
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: AR 2
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-121 ycen=-134,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: AR 1
2024-06-25T05:59:52 to 2024-06-25T06:10:58
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: AR 1
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-129 ycen=-130,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: QS 2
2024-06-25T05:40:22 to 2024-06-25T05:49:15
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: QS 2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=152 ycen=6,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

7952 matches
prev  1...25 [26] 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 ...531  next