Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
7285 matches
prev  1...25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 ...486  next  

AIA: null
2024-07-01T21:20:08 to 2024-07-02T01:59:56
Science Goal: ssw_service_240701_204143_14910
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-908 ycen=-248,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1312.54500,400111
AIA: null
2024-07-01T21:20:00 to 2024-07-02T02:00:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_240701_204143_14910_ssmq_94_131_211_171_193_304_335
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-908 ycen=-248,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3352.57450,400110
2112.52450,400112
1712.52450,400112
3042.59450,400109
1312.54450,400111
942.57450,400110
1932.59450,400109
SOTSP: AR 13723, HOP 409
2024-07-01T21:18:41 to 2024-07-01T22:10:26
Science Goal: Energetics of solar eruptions from the chromosphere to the inner heliosphere
Program: Fast map, 280"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=433 ycen=-415,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity-1257,162815
6302A Velocity 6301.5A-1257,162815
6302A Transverse Flux Density-1257,162815
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density-1257,162815
IRIS: PSP/NuSTAR Coordination (HOP409): AR13723
2024-07-01T20:35:06 to 2024-07-02T02:50:16
Science Goal: Medium sit-and-stare 0.3x60 1s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: PSP/NuSTAR Coordination (HOP409): AR13723
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=475 ycen=-340,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.4861,67788
14000.4861,67788
27960.4861,67787
SOTSP: AR 13723, HOP 409
2024-07-01T18:08:14 to 2024-07-01T18:53:56
Science Goal: Energetics of solar eruptions from the chromosphere to the inner heliosphere
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=413 ycen=-415,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0226,162718
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0226,162718
6302A Transverse Flux Density0226,162718
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0226,162718
XRT: null
2024-07-01T18:06:01 to 2024-07-02T03:35:52
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=374 ycen=-445,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open165.4395,3954
Be_thin+Open2.98395,3956
Open+Gband80.62396,3966
Open+Ti_poly201.52395,3953
Al_poly+Open0.92,107,2,107631
IRIS: PSP/NuSTAR Coordination (HOP409): AR13723
2024-07-01T14:09:36 to 2024-07-01T20:24:46
Science Goal: Medium sit-and-stare 0.3x60 1s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: PSP/NuSTAR Coordination (HOP409): AR13723
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=425 ycen=-341,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.4761,67800
14000.4761,67800
27960.4761,67800
AIA: null
2024-07-01T11:25:06 to 2024-07-01T12:04:10
Science Goal: ssw_service_240701_052550_5018
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-85 ycen=-147,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.78600,50050
1710.8600,50050
3040.8600,50050
IRIS: SST Coordination: AR13729
2024-07-01T11:19:33 to 2024-07-01T12:04:16
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Mg II h/k Mg II w Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: SST Coordination: AR13729
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-111 ycen=-96,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.35247,129128
28320.35247,129128
27960.35247,129128
SOTSP: AR 13723, HOP 409
2024-07-01T11:16:34 to 2024-07-01T12:03:58
Science Goal: Energetics of solar eruptions from the chromosphere to the inner heliosphere
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=365 ycen=-416,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0235,162743
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0235,162743
6302A Transverse Flux Density0235,162743
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0235,162743
IRIS: SST Coordination: AR13729
2024-07-01T09:35:48 to 2024-07-01T11:16:25
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Mg II h/k Mg II w Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: SST Coordination: AR13729
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-126 ycen=-96,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.35247,129288
28320.35247,129288
27960.35247,129288
SOTSP: AR 13723, HOP 409
2024-07-01T08:00:04 to 2024-07-01T08:47:27
Science Goal: Energetics of solar eruptions from the chromosphere to the inner heliosphere
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=341 ycen=-417,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0231,162739
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0231,162739
6302A Transverse Flux Density0231,162739
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0231,162739
IRIS: SST Coordination: AR13729
2024-07-01T07:29:41 to 2024-07-01T09:32:40
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Mg II h/k Mg II w Deep x 4 Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2
Program: SST Coordination: AR13729
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-147 ycen=-96,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.35247,129352
28320.35247,129352
27960.35247,129352
XRT: null
2024-07-01T06:35:01 to 2024-07-01T17:00:22
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=286 ycen=-447,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.98395,3956
Be_thin+Open9.97395,39543
Open+Be_thick0.62395,3957
Open+Gband47.17396,39614
Open+Ti_poly102.2395,3957
Al_poly+Open0.82,107,2,107778
XRT: null
2024-07-01T06:25:28 to 2024-07-01T06:27:01
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.482,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.092,107,2,1072
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

7285 matches
prev  1...25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 ...486  next