Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
7285 matches
prev  1...25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 ...486  next  

IRIS: High-Cadence Flare Watch
2024-07-05T00:23:06 to 2024-07-05T04:21:13
Science Goal: High-Cadence Flare Program: .3 sec, small linelist, C II always
Program: High-Cadence Flare Watch
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=773 ycen=-327,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.0159,6816458
SOTSP: AR13729 HOP409
2024-07-04T22:47:05 to 2024-07-04T23:34:30
Science Goal: Energetics of solar eruptions from the chromosphere to the inner heliosphere
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=570 ycen=-185,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0236,162746
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0236,162746
6302A Transverse Flux Density0236,162746
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0236,162746
SOTSP: AR13729 HOP409
2024-07-04T21:09:05 to 2024-07-04T21:56:30
Science Goal: Energetics of solar eruptions from the chromosphere to the inner heliosphere
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=558 ycen=-185,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0235,162746
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0235,162746
6302A Transverse Flux Density0235,162746
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0235,162746
SOTSP: AR13729 HOP409
2024-07-04T19:33:00 to 2024-07-04T20:20:25
Science Goal: Energetics of solar eruptions from the chromosphere to the inner heliosphere
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=546 ycen=-186,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0232,162739
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0232,162739
6302A Transverse Flux Density0232,162739
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0232,162739
IRIS: Low-telem Flare Study
2024-07-04T19:10:10 to 2024-07-05T00:03:35
Science Goal: Medium coarse 8-step raster 14x60 8s C II Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: Low-telem Flare Study
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-763 ycen=-342,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.1673,651840
SOTSP: AR13729 HOP409
2024-07-04T18:11:15 to 2024-07-04T18:56:56
Science Goal: Energetics of solar eruptions from the chromosphere to the inner heliosphere
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=532 ycen=-186,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0228,162722
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0228,162722
6302A Transverse Flux Density0228,162722
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0228,162722
XRT: null
2024-07-04T18:09:02 to 2024-07-04T20:10:31
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=492 ycen=-216,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open5.06395,39524
Be_thin+Open3.05395,39540
Open+Al_thick0.81395,3957
Open+Be_thick1.49395,3955
Open+Gband0.04396,3962
Al_poly+Open0.72,107,2,107175
SOTSP:
2024-07-04T18:01:16 to 2024-07-04T18:03:05
Science Goal:
Program: Synoptic Very Fast Map, 15"x162", 3 mins.
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity016,16250
6302A Velocity 6301.5A016,16250
6302A Transverse Flux Density016,16250
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density016,16250
XRT: null
2024-07-04T17:59:29 to 2024-07-04T18:01:09
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.32,114,2,1143
Al_poly+Open0.092,107,2,1072
XRT: null
2024-07-04T16:43:02 to 2024-07-04T17:16:14
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open2395,3956
Be_thin+Open2395,39516
Open+Gband0.04396,3962
Al_poly+Open0.52,107,2,10767
AIA: null
2024-07-04T14:50:08 to 2024-07-04T17:09:56
Science Goal: ssw_service_240704_231403_32550
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-898 ycen=-177,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1312.37650,55060
AIA: null
2024-07-04T14:50:00 to 2024-07-04T17:10:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_240704_231403_32550_ssmq_94_131_211_171_304_335_193
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-898 ycen=-177,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3352.37650,55060
2112.37650,55060
1712.37650,55060
3042.37650,55060
1312.37650,55060
942.37650,55060
1932.37650,55060
AIA: null
2024-07-04T14:01:00 to 2024-07-04T15:00:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_240704_074312_36307_ssmq_
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=846 ycen=-352,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.39600,450150
2110.39600,450150
1710.39600,450150
17000.4600,450147
3040.39600,450150
1310.39600,450150
940.4600,450150
1930.4600,450149
IRIS: PSP Coordination/HOP 409: AR 13729
2024-07-04T13:00:23 to 2024-07-04T19:00:32
Science Goal: Medium sit-and-stare 0.3x60 1s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: PSP Coordination/HOP 409: AR 13729
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=456 ycen=-106,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.4761,67768
14000.4761,67768
27960.4761,67768
XRT: null
2024-07-04T11:49:29 to 2024-07-04T11:51:07
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.552,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.092,107,2,1072
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

7285 matches
prev  1...25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 ...486  next